Orienteering Australia

Official results for St Virgils College, Austin Ferry - Southern Local

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: St Virgils College, Austin Ferry - Southern Local
Organiser: Australopers
Date: Monday 11 June 2018

Long

3 875 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Dion McKenzieAustralopers26:076:44
2Jonathan McCombAustralopers26:29+0:226:50
3Matthew CohenAustralopers27:10+1:037:00
4Anthony StonerAustralopers27:26+1:197:04
5John Tulk29:46+3:397:40
6Clare HawthorneWellington Ranges30:43+4:367:55
7Leida WilliamsAustralopers32:03+5:568:16
8Sebastian BurgessAustralopers33:54+7:478:44
9Cathy McCombAustralopers34:08+8:018:48
10Gary CarrollAustralopers35:13+9:069:05
11Xavier ScottAustralopers35:30+9:239:09
12Kim CarrollAustralopers38:01+11:549:48
13Will WhittingtonWellington Ranges41:04+14:5710:35
14Jenny SheridanWellington Ranges42:25+16:1810:56
15Caitlyn Nebb43:00+16:5311:05
16Niko StonerAustralopers45:45+19:3811:48
17Lachie ClarkAustralopers46:54+20:4712:06
18Diana Cossar-BurgessAustralopers52:51+26:4413:38
19Tahlia Royce1:14:39+48:3219:15
Johann BurgessAUSTRALOPERSmispunched

Medium

2 950 m, 26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sue HancockWellington Ranges29:279:58
2Jett McCombAustralopers31:08+1:4110:33
3Rod BissettPathfinders33:45+4:1811:26
4Zali McCombAustralopers34:36+5:0911:43
5Mike CalderAustralopers35:14+5:4711:56
6Bert ElsonAustralopers35:44+6:1712:06
7Quinn BissettPathfinders38:09+8:4212:55
8Sally WayteAustralopers38:43+9:1613:07
9Ian RathboneWellington Ranges38:45+9:1813:08
10Julia Powell-DaviesAustralopers38:48+9:2113:09
11Nicholas CarmichaelWellington Ranges39:49+10:2213:29
12Robyn ChapmanAustralopers46:18+16:5115:41
13Helena GriggsAustralopers46:50+17:2315:52
14John AllanCASUAL MEMBERS TAS47:23+17:5616:03
15Brett MerrittCasual Members Tas48:35+19:0816:28
16Terry CavanaghAustralopers48:39+19:1216:29
17Jan HardyAustralopers49:13+19:4616:41
18Hermione Powell-DaviesAustralopers49:28+20:0116:46
19Wayne GriggsAustralopers49:32+20:0516:47
20Thomas Powell-DaviesAustralopers49:52+20:2516:54
21Michael DowlingWellington Ranges51:22+21:5517:24
22Jane CalderAustralopers55:24+25:5718:46
23Barbara VaschinaAustralopers1:02:38+33:1121:13
24Jo-Anne Bissett1:08:12+38:4523:07
Shey BissettPATHFINDERSmispunched
Mark HeyWELLINGTON RANGESmispunched

Short

1 725 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Eddie StonerCASUAL MEMBERS TAS20:0711:39
2Will EnkelaarAustralopers30:19+10:1217:34
3Natasha CarmichaelCasual Members Tas33:29+13:2219:24
4Tony MountAustralopers38:55+18:4822:33
5Oliver Thomas43:38+23:3125:17
6Kerry WrattenAustralopers44:45+24:3825:56
7Janet BushAustralopers45:25+25:1826:19
8Toby KoerbinWellington Ranges46:55+26:4827:11
9Sally SalierAustralopers50:31+30:2429:17
10Henry McQuillen53:05+32:5830:46
11Archie McQuillen53:30+33:2331:00

Novice

925 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sasha BennettAustralopers25:0927:11
2Cameron Courtney27:58+2:4930:14
3Fraser Courtney28:00+2:5130:16
4Adalyn ScottAustralopers33:47+8:3836:31
5Thomas Hanson59:59+34:501:04:50

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.