Orienteering Australia

Official results for Tolosa Park - Glenorchy - Southern Sunday #2

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Tolosa Park - Glenorchy - Southern Sunday #2
Organiser: Wellington Ranges
Date: Sunday 24 June 2018

Long

3 650 m, 35 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Matthew CohenAustralopers31:078:31
2Dion McKenzieAustralopers31:09+0:028:32
3Allan HoodWellington Ranges32:00+0:538:46
4Steve WatsonWellington Ranges32:24+1:178:52
5Anthony StonerAustralopers32:29+1:228:53
6Bernard WalkerWellington Ranges34:26+3:199:26
7Brad SutherlandAustralopers35:11+4:049:38
8Dexter CanningWellington Ranges36:09+5:029:54
9Cathy McCombAustralopers36:26+5:199:58
10Bailey Fisher37:00+5:5310:08
11Sebastian BurgessAustralopers37:45+6:3810:20
12Jenny SheridanWellington Ranges38:19+7:1210:29
13Chris SullivanXC38:32+7:2510:33
14Neil HawthorneAustralopers39:13+8:0610:44
15James ScottAustralopers41:27+10:2011:21
16Peter CusickAustralopers41:39+10:3211:24
17Sue HancockWellington Ranges42:10+11:0311:33
18Niko StonerAustralopers42:37+11:3011:40
19David BirdCasual Members Tas44:02+12:5512:03
20Ainsley ScottAustralopers44:52+13:4512:17
21Stephen BendeichAustralopers45:20+14:1312:25
22Peter ShawAustralopers45:57+14:5012:35 Download route in GPX format
23Michael SullivanXC47:56+16:4913:07
24Lachie ClarkAustralopers50:57+19:5013:57
25Quinn BissettPathfinders58:35+27:2816:03
26Brett SpauldingWellington Ranges59:02+27:5516:10
27Renny DuckettAustralopers59:31+28:2416:18
28Michael DowlingWellington Ranges59:37+28:3016:20
29Charles DragarAustralopers59:56+28:4916:25
30Janet BushAustralopers1:04:49+33:4217:45
31Carolyn Davis1:58:05+1:26:5832:21
32Peter Lyden1:58:07+1:27:0032:21
Xavier ScottAUSTRALOPERSmispunched
Jonathan McCombAUSTRALOPERSmispunched
Tahlia Roycedid not finish

Medium

2 400 m, 39 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jett McCombAustralopers22:079:12
2Samuel BarkerAustralopers23:08+1:019:38
3Bert ElsonAustralopers23:29+1:229:47
4Zali McCombAustralopers24:00+1:5310:00
5Maxwell TraceyAustralopers25:08+3:0110:28
6Brett MerrittCasual Members Tas26:57+4:5011:13
7Sara BrainWellington Ranges27:02+4:5511:15
8Robert CarmichaelAustralopers27:29+5:2211:27
9Ian RathboneWellington Ranges27:37+5:3011:30
10Clare HawthorneWELLINGTON RANGES28:33+6:2611:53
11Sally WayteAustralopers28:56+6:4912:03
12Ian Roberts29:00+6:5312:05
13Lindsay PenderAustralopers30:07+8:0012:32
14Karen Sutherland30:11+8:0412:34
15Mike CalderAustralopers33:01+10:5413:45
16Thomas Powell-DaviesAustralopers33:16+11:0913:51
17William ThorpeAustralopers33:51+11:4414:06
18Andrew KoerbinWellington Ranges35:54+13:4714:57
19Terry CavanaghAustralopers36:55+14:4815:22
20Hermione Powell-DaviesAustralopers37:24+15:1715:35
21Mark HeyWellington Ranges37:43+15:3615:42
22Wayne GriggsAustralopers37:45+15:3815:43
23Jan HardyAustralopers39:00+16:5316:15
24Richard LockeCasual Members Tas44:33+22:2618:33
25Sophie Clement45:19+23:1218:52
26Barbara VaschinaAustralopers46:00+23:5319:10
27Lesley ClementsonCasual Members Tas46:03+23:5619:11
28Ross KellyAustralopers48:33+26:2620:13
29Jane CalderAustralopers48:55+26:4820:22
30Beverley MillerAustralopers50:32+28:2521:03
31Elise BirdCasual Members Tas51:07+29:0021:17
32Kirsty BirdCasual Members Tas51:08+29:0121:18
33Helena GriggsAustralopers58:35+36:2824:24
34Deborah TownrowXC1:28:49+1:06:4237:00
Andrea SchiwyAUSTRALOPERSmispunched
Christine Farmermispunched
Will BirdCASUAL MEMBERS TASmispunched
Murilo Mattos da Silvamispunched
Tony MountAUSTRALOPERSdid not finish

Short

1 700 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Eddie StonerAustralopers15:118:55
2Will EnkelaarAustralopers27:53+12:4216:24
3 Lynne Lyden34:40+19:2920:23
4Lauren Males36:24+21:1321:24
5Wendy AndrewarthaAustralopers37:06+21:5521:49
6Rodney MillerAustralopers41:27+26:1624:22
7Rebecca BarkerAustralopers44:05+28:5425:55
8Jenny Skerratt48:12+33:0128:21
9Jordan Christopher49:57+34:4629:22
10Matthew Christopher50:46+35:3529:51
11Samuel TraceyAustralopers51:14+36:0330:08
12Callum Degenaar55:53+40:4232:52
13Marcus Degenaar55:56+40:4532:54
Kerry WrattenAUSTRALOPERSmispunched

Novice

550 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sophie SutherlandCasual Members Tas7:2013:19
2Adalyn ScottAustralopers8:08+0:4814:47
3Cameron Courtney9:30+2:1017:16

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.