Orienteering Australia

Official results for Risdon Brook Dam - Southern Sunday #4

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Risdon Brook Dam - Southern Sunday #4
Organiser: Australopers
Date: Sunday 15 July 2018

Long

4 275 m, 26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Allan HoodWellington Ranges39:569:20
2Jeff DunnAustralopers41:17+1:219:39
3Jemery DayAustralopers41:26+1:309:41
4Matthew CohenAustralopers41:44+1:489:45
5John WhittingtonWellington Ranges41:50+1:549:47
6Ben PoortenaarAustralopers42:27+2:319:55
7Sebastian BurgessAustralopers42:51+2:5510:01
8Tom PoortenaarAustralopers43:38+3:4210:12
9Anthony StonerAustralopers44:31+4:3510:24
10Will WhittingtonWellington Ranges49:06+9:1011:29
11Cathy McCombAustralopers51:11+11:1511:58
12Brad SutherlandAustralopers53:04+13:0812:24
13Paul EnkelaarAustralopers58:45+18:4913:44
14Sally WayteAustralopers1:04:40+24:4415:07
15Charles DragarAustralopers1:11:16+31:2016:40
16Niko StonerAustralopers1:16:01+36:0517:46
17William ThorpeAustralopers1:18:53+38:5718:27
18Stephen BendeichAustralopers1:21:42+41:4619:06
19Helena GriggsAustralopers1:29:27+49:3120:55
20Diana Cossar-BurgessAustralopers1:33:14+53:1821:48
21Wayne GriggsAustralopers1:34:28+54:3222:05
22Michael Sullivan1:39:19+59:2323:13
23Julian RoscoeAustralopers1:52:43+1:12:4726:21
Christopher Sullivanmispunched
James ThorpeAUSTRALOPERSdid not finish
Maya Fergusondid not finish

Medium

2 850 m, 25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Hein PoortenaarAustralopers28:229:57
2Ainsley ScottAustralopers32:10+3:4811:17
3Lindsay PenderAustralopers34:06+5:4411:57
4Jett McCombAustralopers36:29+8:0712:48
5Peter ShawAustralopers38:02+9:4013:20 Download route in GPX format
6Ian RathboneWellington Ranges39:23+11:0113:49
7Mike CalderAustralopers39:24+11:0213:49
8James ScottAustralopers40:06+11:4414:04
9Hilary CaneAustralopers44:09+15:4715:29
10Mark HeyWellington Ranges44:58+16:3615:46
11Renny DuckettAustralopers50:57+22:3517:52
12Terry CavanaghAustralopers54:27+26:0519:06
13Thomas Powell-DaviesAustralopers54:35+26:1319:09
14Ian Roberts56:47+28:2519:55
15Robyn ChapmanAustralopers1:00:06+31:4421:05
16Rosie RutledgeAustralopers1:01:09+32:4721:27
17Jane CalderAustralopers1:07:54+39:3223:49
18Janet BushAustralopers1:09:28+41:0624:22
19Liz ButlerAustralopers1:10:03+41:4124:34
20Hermione Powell-DaviesAustralopers1:13:50+45:2825:54
21Lesley ClementsonCasual Members Tas1:27:24+59:0230:40
22Barbara VaschinaAustralopers1:27:27+59:0530:41
23Deborah Townrow1:54:46+1:26:2440:16
Andrew KoerbinWELLINGTON RANGESmispunched
Millie Fergusondid not finish

Short

2 175 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Julia Powell-DaviesAustralopers40:1718:31
2Sally SalierAustralopers47:44+7:2721:56
3Wendy AndrewarthaAustralopers48:32+8:1522:18
4Ross, Karen and Connor50:32+10:1523:14
5Marcus Degenaar51:44+11:2723:47
6Anneliese Farmer55:07+14:5025:20
7Hannah Jager55:56+15:3925:42
8Mark Kingsley1:06:36+26:1930:37
Chris MalesCASUAL MEMBERS TASmispunched
Simon McKenziemispunched

Novice

1 825 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Will EnkelaarAustralopers22:4712:29
2Matt Dennis35:48+13:0119:36
3Olivia Sharples35:57+13:1019:41
4Maggie Appleby36:20+13:3319:54

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.