Orienteering Australia

Official results for Ridgeway - Southern Sunday #3

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Ridgeway - Southern Sunday #3
Organiser: Australopers
Date: Sunday 8 July 2018

Long

4 500 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jonathan McCombAustralopers39:378:48
2Allan HoodWellington Ranges45:51+6:1410:11
3Mark WestAustralopers51:31+11:5411:26
4Matthew CohenAustralopers52:39+13:0211:42
5Brad SutherlandAustralopers57:32+17:5512:47
6John WhittingtonWellington Ranges57:45+18:0812:50
7Will WhittingtonWellington Ranges1:25:47+46:1019:03
8Julian RoscoeAustralopers2:15:08+1:35:3130:01
Charles DragarAUSTRALOPERSmispunched
Anthony StonerAUSTRALOPERSmispunched

Medium

3 000 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Cathy McCombAustralopers41:3313:51
2Miriam WhittingtonWellington Ranges48:10+6:3716:03
3Niko StonerAustralopers48:27+6:5416:09
4Jett McCombAustralopers51:24+9:5117:08
5Zali McCombAustralopers51:32+9:5917:10
6Sally WayteAustralopers52:24+10:5117:28
7Ian RathboneWellington Ranges55:01+13:2818:20
8Lindsay PenderAustralopers56:41+15:0818:53
9James ScottAustralopers57:34+16:0119:11
10Carlin WhiteEsk Valley59:52+18:1919:57
11Mark HeyWellington Ranges1:05:45+24:1221:55
12Mike CalderAustralopers1:05:51+24:1821:57
13Hilary CaneAustralopers1:07:54+26:2122:38
14Wayne GriggsAustralopers1:10:08+28:3523:22
15Terry CavanaghAustralopers1:11:24+29:5123:48
16Quinn BissettPathfinders1:12:47+31:1424:15

Short

2 000 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Julia Powell-DaviesAustralopers30:4115:20
2Robyn ChapmanAustralopers38:26+7:4519:13
3Hermione Powell-DaviesAustralopers42:18+11:3721:09
4Henry McQuillen46:47+16:0623:23
5David McQuillen46:54+16:1323:27
6Rosie RutledgeAustralopers48:06+17:2524:03
7Peter SmartAustralopers1:04:52+34:1132:26

Novice

1 500 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Eddie StonerALT23:0115:20
2Eddie Jagger43:17+20:1628:51

Walkers

2 000 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Liz CanningWellington Ranges1:24:2242:11
2Hugh FitzgeraldWellington Ranges1:24:26+0:0442:13
3Jane CalderAustralopers1:40:40+16:1850:20

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.