Orienteering Australia

Official results for Stringy Bark Gully - Southern Sunday Local #5

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Stringy Bark Gully - Southern Sunday Local #5
Organiser: Australopers
Date: Sunday 29 July 2018

Long

4 550 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jonathan McCombAustralopers39:408:43
2Joshua AllenAustralopers43:32+3:529:34
3Allan HoodWellington Ranges45:32+5:5210:00
4Matthew CohenAustralopers48:02+8:2210:33
5Dion McKenzieAustralopers48:48+9:0810:43
6John WhittingtonWellington Ranges50:53+11:1311:10
7Jemery DayAustralopers51:18+11:3811:16
8Tom PoortenaarAustralopers51:32+11:5211:19
9Anthony StonerAustralopers51:41+12:0111:21
10Steve WatsonWellington Ranges54:11+14:3111:54
11Hugh FitzgeraldWellington Ranges58:24+18:4412:50
12Ben PoortenaarAustralopers58:50+19:1012:55
13Will WhittingtonWellington Ranges1:05:46+26:0614:27
14Simon AllenAustralopers1:10:46+31:0615:33
15Karen Wild-Allen1:15:28+35:4816:35
16Charles DragarAustralopers1:26:04+46:2418:54

Medium

3 600 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1William ThorpeAustralopers46:0912:49
2Hein PoortenaarAustralopers48:18+2:0913:25
3Niko StonerAustralopers50:27+4:1814:00
4Lindsay PenderAustralopers56:18+10:0915:38
5Samuel BarkerAustralopers1:00:31+14:2216:48
6Liz CanningWellington Ranges1:02:46+16:3717:26
7Lucy HawthorneAustralopers1:02:53+16:4417:28
8Stephen BendeichAustralopers1:04:38+18:2917:57
9Brett SpauldingWellington Ranges1:07:32+21:2318:45
10Kim EnkelaarAustralopers1:10:55+24:4619:41
11Ian RathboneWellington Ranges1:11:13+25:0419:46
12Hilary CaneAustralopers1:23:39+37:3023:14
13Mike CalderAustralopers1:23:46+37:3723:16
14Quinn BissettPathfinders1:25:34+39:2523:46
15Ross KellyAustralopers1:35:10+49:0126:26
16Rosie RutledgeAustralopers1:38:25+52:1627:20
17Robyn ChapmanAustralopers1:42:07+55:5828:21
18John AllanCasual Members Tas2:09:49+1:23:4036:03
Sophie Clementmispunched
Joshua Clementmispunched

Short

2 275 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Eddie StonerCASUAL MEMBERS TAS21:009:13
2Will EnkelaarAustralopers30:12+9:1213:16
3Henry McQuillen36:11+15:1115:54
4Isla McQuillen36:38+15:3816:06
5Warwick MooreWellington Ranges39:21+18:2117:17
6Esta BirdahicAustralopers45:25+24:2519:57
7Jane CalderAustralopers48:15+27:1521:12
8Hugh Clement56:34+35:3424:51
9Wendy AndrewarthaAustralopers59:30+38:3026:09
Anthony StonerAUSTRALOPERSnot competing

Novice

1 725 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Laura Leworthy25:4414:55
Eddie StonerCASUAL MEMBERS TASnot competing
Will EnkelaarAUSTRALOPERSnot competing

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.