Orienteering Australia

Official results for Coningham - - Southern Sunday Local #6

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Coningham - - Southern Sunday Local #6
Organiser: Australopers
Date: Sunday 5 August 2018

Long

5 125 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jonathan McCombAustralopers38:447:33
2Anthony StonerAustralopers40:57+2:137:59
3Darryl Smith42:57+4:138:22
4Joseph Dickenson43:30+4:468:29
5Dion McKenzieAustralopers44:53+6:098:45
6Matthew CohenAustralopers45:01+6:178:47
7Allan HoodWellington Ranges46:30+7:469:04
8Jeff DunnAustralopers46:58+8:149:09
9Paul Wiggins47:10+8:269:12
10Steve WatsonWellington Ranges48:01+9:179:22
11John WhittingtonWellington Ranges49:32+10:489:39
12David BirdCasual Members Tas50:58+12:149:56
13Jemery DayAustralopers50:59+12:159:56
14Will WhittingtonWellington Ranges51:27+12:4310:02
15Sebastian BurgessAustralopers53:48+15:0410:29
16Hugh FitzgeraldWellington Ranges56:13+17:2910:58
17Ashley WatsonWellington Ranges1:03:47+25:0312:26
18Niko StonerAustralopers1:04:43+25:5912:37
19Charles DragarAustralopers1:11:28+32:4413:56
20Sally WayteAustralopers1:12:32+33:4814:09

Medium

3 950 m, 36 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Clare HawthorneWellington Ranges36:319:14
2Cathy McCombAustralopers36:59+0:289:21
3Sue HancockWellington Ranges39:25+2:549:58
4Phoebe DavisAUSTRALOPERS39:36+3:0510:01 Download route in GPX format
5Zali McCombAustralopers40:13+3:4210:10
6Amy EnkelaarAustralopers42:15+5:4410:41
7William ThorpeAustralopers42:25+5:5410:44
8Liz CanningWellington Ranges45:25+8:5411:29
9Miriam WhittingtonWellington Ranges45:38+9:0711:33
10James ScottAustralopers46:16+9:4511:42
11Charlie CooperAUSTRALOPERS47:22+10:5111:59
12Ian RathboneWellington Ranges47:53+11:2212:07
13Mark HeyWellington Ranges48:35+12:0412:17
14Brett MerrittCasual Members Tas48:36+12:0512:18
15Lindsay PenderAustralopers51:10+14:3912:57
16Sara BrainWellington Ranges51:13+14:4212:57
17Rod BissettPathfinders51:38+15:0713:04
18Peter ShawAustralopers52:40+16:0913:20
19Meisha AustinAustralopers52:57+16:2613:24
20Mike CalderAustralopers53:21+16:5013:30
21Xavier ScottAustralopers56:23+19:5214:16
22Kim EnkelaarAustralopers57:32+21:0114:33
23Robyn ChapmanAustralopers58:09+21:3814:43
24Ian Roberts1:00:08+23:3715:13
25James LaverAustralopers1:02:03+25:3215:42
26Hannah Males1:05:47+29:1616:39
27Helena GriggsAustralopers1:07:28+30:5717:04
28Quinn BissettPathfinders1:08:38+32:0717:22
29Ross KellyAustralopers1:10:33+34:0217:51
30Will BirdCasual Members Tas1:12:58+36:2718:28
31Andrew BarberAustralopers1:17:36+41:0519:38
32Wayne GriggsAustralopers1:19:44+43:1320:11
33Jo-Anne BissettPathfinders1:24:15+47:4421:19
34Elise BirdCasual Members Tas1:29:53+53:2222:45
34Kirsty BirdCasual Members Tas1:29:53+53:2222:45
Jett McCombAustralopersmispunched

Short

2 100 m, 26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Eddie StonerAL15:457:30
2Luke Roberts16:57+1:128:04
3Oliver Thomas20:57+5:129:58
4Rebecca DavisAustralopers21:40+5:5510:19
5Joshua Clement23:11+7:2611:02
6Andrew KoerbinWellington Ranges24:05+8:2011:28
7Henry McQuillen24:11+8:2611:30
8David McQuillen24:23+8:3811:36
9Roscoe TaylorAustralopers26:02+10:1712:23
10Lei Li26:09+10:2412:27
11Lauren MalesCASUAL MEMBERS TAS26:36+10:5112:40
12Caroline CorriganAustralopers28:24+12:3913:31
13Rosie RutledgeAustralopers29:12+13:2713:54
14Olivia Clement29:36+13:5114:05
15Jasper Norgaard38:28+22:4318:19
16Wendy AndrewarthaAustralopers40:37+24:5219:20
17Samuel TraceyAustralopers41:16+25:3119:39
18Leo Montgomery-BrownCasual Members Tas44:16+28:3121:04
19Angus RobertsCasual Members Tas44:25+28:4021:09
20Jennifer Skerratt45:09+29:2421:30
21Kerry WrattenAustralopers46:12+30:2722:00
22Simon McKenzie57:03+41:1827:10
23John AllanCasual Members Tas58:17+42:3227:45
24Ava Allan58:23+42:3827:48
Esta BirdahicAUSTRALOPERSmispunched
Orson & Matt Magnusnot competing

Novice

1 825 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Will EnkelaarAustralopers14:428:03
2Matt & Orson Magnus21:01+6:1911:30
3Sasha BennettAustralopers28:23+13:4115:33
4Ainsley ScottAustralopers36:03+21:2119:45
Lei Linot competing

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.