Orienteering Australia

Official results for Knocklofty - - Southern Sunday Local #8

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Knocklofty - - Southern Sunday Local #8
Organiser: Australopers
Date: Sunday 26 August 2018

Long

3 975 m, 23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jonathan McCombAustralopers32:498:15
2Matthew CohenAustralopers37:09+4:209:20
3Ben PoortenaarAustralopers37:19+4:309:23
4Dion McKenzieAustralopers37:48+4:599:30
5John WhittingtonWellington Ranges38:34+5:459:42
6Jemery DayAustralopers40:46+7:5710:15
7Claire Butler41:04+8:1510:19
8Tom PoortenaarAustralopers43:29+10:4010:56
9Jenny SheridanWellington Ranges44:59+12:1011:18
10Hugh FitzgeraldWellington Ranges45:06+12:1711:20
11Anthony StonerAustralopers46:10+13:2111:36
12Will WhittingtonWellington Ranges49:40+16:5112:29
13Steve WatsonWellington Ranges51:47+18:5813:01
14Niko StonerAustralopers54:10+21:2113:37
15Ashley WatsonWellington Ranges55:08+22:1913:52
16Lindsay PenderAustralopers56:26+23:3714:11
17Liz CanningWellington Ranges56:36+23:4714:14
18Phoebe DavisAustralopers1:02:43+29:5415:46
19Charles DragarAustralopers1:08:35+35:4617:15
20Gary Buchan1:13:58+41:0918:36
21David BirdCasual Members Tas1:39:13+1:06:2424:57
22Julian RoscoeAustralopers1:40:27+1:07:3825:16
Lisa Harvey-Smithmispunched

Medium

3 050 m, 30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jett McCombAustralopers34:1311:13
2Cathy McCombAustralopers34:45+0:3211:23
3Hein PoortenaarAustralopers37:02+2:4912:08
4Miriam WhittingtonWellington Ranges37:11+2:5812:11
5William ThorpeAustralopers38:20+4:0712:34
6Xavier ScottAustralopers43:07+8:5414:08
7Zali McCombAustralopers46:19+12:0615:11
8Ainsley ScottAustralopers46:39+12:2615:17
9Peter ShawAUSTRALOPERS48:32+14:1915:54 Download route in GPX format
10Andrea SchiwyAustralopers52:00+17:4717:02
11Maxwell TraceyAustralopers52:03+17:5017:03
12Lucy HawthorneAustralopers57:44+23:3118:55
13Liz ButlerAustralopers58:25+24:1219:09
14Andrew KoerbinWellington Ranges1:00:07+25:5419:42
15Rosie RutledgeAustralopers1:06:37+32:2421:50
16Robyn ChapmanAustralopers1:07:53+33:4022:15
17Renny DuckettAustralopers1:08:10+33:5722:20
18Roscoe TaylorAustralopers1:08:22+34:0922:24
19Terry CavanaghAustralopers1:09:17+35:0422:42
20John AllanCasual Members Tas1:09:46+35:3322:52 Download route in GPX format
21Janet BushAustralopers1:15:33+41:2024:46
22Lauren MalesCASUAL MEMBERS TAS1:17:14+43:0125:19
23Will BirdCasual Members Tas1:24:32+50:1927:42
24Barbara VaschinaAustralopers1:44:55+1:10:4234:23
25Lesley ClementsonCasual Members Tas1:44:56+1:10:4334:24
Nicholas CarmichaelWELLINGTON RANGESmispunched
Elise BirdCASUAL MEMBERS TASmispunched
Kirsty BirdCASUAL MEMBERS TASmispunched
Mike Dowlingmispunched
Samuel BarkerAUSTRALOPERSnot competing

Short

2 025 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Eddie StonesCasual Members Tas17:248:35
2Hannah Green26:33+9:0913:06
3Felix Green26:36+9:1213:08
4Lachlan Terry37:18+19:5418:25
5Wendy AndrewarthaAustralopers38:59+21:3519:15
6Caroline CorriganAustralopers39:09+21:4519:20
7Heidi Barker39:23+21:5919:26
8Sally SalierAustralopers40:34+23:1020:01
9Rob HunterWellington Ranges49:33+32:0924:28
10Samuel TraceyAustralopers51:20+33:5625:20
11Laura Leworthy1:01:05+43:4130:09
12Fraser Courtney1:31:17+1:13:5345:04
13Cameron Courtney1:32:01+1:14:3745:26
14Lucy MarkwellCasual Members Tas2:02:35+1:45:111:00:32
Jennir Skerrattactive
Esta BirdahicAUSTRALOPERSnot competing

Novice

1 400 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Samuel BarkerAustralopers12:288:54
2Mali GreenlawAustralopers20:23+7:5514:33
3Sebastian Connarty21:55+9:2715:39
4Lachlan Connarty22:03+9:3515:45
5Lachlan Terry23:39+11:1116:53
6Esta BirdahicAustralopers23:40+11:1216:54
7Hugo Slattery25:41+13:1318:20
8Rebecca BarkerAustralopers27:22+14:5419:32
9Adalyn ScottAustralopers29:15+16:4720:53
10Lachie ClarkAustralopers47:02+34:3433:35
Hannah  Greennot competing
Felix Greennot competing

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.