Orienteering Australia

Official results for Geilston Gully - Southern Sunday Local #9

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Geilston Gully - Southern Sunday Local #9
Organiser: Australopers
Date: Sunday 9 September 2018

Long

4 900 m, 21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Allan HoodWellington Ranges57:1811:41
2Matthew CohenAustralopers57:19+0:0111:41
3Jemery DayAustralopers58:56+1:3812:01
4Chi Man1:00:01+2:4312:14
5Steve WatsonWellington Ranges1:04:43+7:2513:12
6James SugdenAustralopers1:06:57+9:3913:39
7Hugh FitzgeraldWellington Ranges1:11:06+13:4814:30
8Gary CarrollAustralopers1:14:01+16:4315:06
9Robert CarmichaelAustralopers1:18:43+21:2516:03
10Peter SmartAustralopers1:20:09+22:5116:21
11David BirdCasual Members Tas1:21:09+23:5116:33
12Ashley WatsonWellington Ranges1:24:55+27:3717:19
13Charles DragarAustralopers1:27:02+29:4417:45
14Liz CanningWellington Ranges1:36:51+39:3319:45
15Murray Ferguson1:37:19+40:0119:51
16Michael Sullivan1:42:46+45:2820:58
17Nicholas CarmichaelWellington Ranges2:01:58+1:04:4024:53
18Jenny SheridanWellington Ranges2:02:01+1:04:4324:54
19Julian RoscoeAustralopers2:27:21+1:30:0330:04
Dexter CanningWELLINGTON RANGESmispunched
Chris Sullivanmispunched

Medium

3 800 m, 26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Cathy McCombAustralopers43:5811:34
2Xavier ScottAustralopers47:14+3:1612:25
3James ScottAustralopers48:59+5:0112:53
4Bert ElsonAustralopers51:38+7:4013:35
5Mike CalderAustralopers56:55+12:5714:58
6Ian RathboneWellington Ranges57:27+13:2915:07
7Greggl BarkerAUSTRALOPERS57:28+13:3015:07
8Peter ShawAustralopers57:38+13:4015:10 Download route in GPX format
9Lindsay PenderAustralopers1:08:12+24:1417:56
10Jan HardyAustralopers1:08:55+24:5718:08
11Rosie RutledgeAustralopers1:12:05+28:0718:58
12Robyn ChapmanAustralopers1:12:39+28:4119:07
13Hermione Powell-DaviesAustralopers1:16:30+32:3220:07
14Thomas Powell-DaviesAustralopers1:18:00+34:0220:31
15Wayne GriggsAustralopers1:18:56+34:5820:46
16Ross KellyAustralopers1:19:13+35:1520:50
17Renny DuckettAustralopers1:19:42+35:4420:58
18Chris MalesCasual Members Tas1:19:49+35:5121:00
19Esta BirdahicAustralopers1:22:41+38:4321:45
20Janet BushAustralopers1:25:31+41:3322:30
21Maya Ferguson1:27:03+43:0522:54
22Elizabeth BicevskisAustralopers1:29:00+45:0223:25
23John AllanCasual Members Tas1:33:25+49:2724:35
24Helena GriggsAustralopers1:37:33+53:3525:40
25Adele WinslowAustralopers1:39:16+55:1826:07
Will BirdCASUAL MEMBERS TASmispunched

Short

1 925 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Rebecca BarkerAustralopers22:2611:39
2Henry McQuillen29:06+6:4015:07
3David McQuillen29:11+6:4515:09
4Terry CavanaghAustralopers29:37+7:1115:23
5Cameron Dalgleish33:14+10:4817:15
6Marcus Degenaar34:06+11:4017:42
7Chris Farmer34:20+11:5417:50
8Wendy AndrewarthaAustralopers42:17+19:5121:57
9Joshua Clement45:58+23:3223:52
10Sally SalierAustralopers46:28+24:0224:08
11Hugo Slattery53:39+31:1327:52
12Olivia Clement54:59+32:3328:33
13Oliver Thomas55:02+32:3628:35
14Kerry WrattenAustralopers56:20+33:5429:15
15Sophie Clement58:15+35:4930:15
16Deborah Townrow58:41+36:1530:29
17Ava Ferguson1:04:25+41:5933:27
Eddie StonesCASUAL MEMBERS TASmispunched

Novice

1 150 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Finn Laughlin14:0812:17
2Heidi Barker20:23+6:1517:43
3Callum Degenaar21:48+7:4018:57
4Adalyn ScottAustralopers26:25+12:1722:58
5Linda Murray46:14+32:0640:12
6Lucy MarkwellCasual Members Tas48:15+34:0741:57

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.