*** Instance-specific ***

Official results for Lieemunetta - Southern Sunday Local #11

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Lieemunetta - Southern Sunday Local #11
Organiser: Wellington Ranges
Date: Sunday 21 October 2018

Hard Long

5 600 m, 23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Joshua AllenAustralopers52:489:25
2Matthew CohenAustralopers54:44+1:569:46
3Anthony StonerAustralopers57:42+4:5410:18
4Sebastian BurgessAustralopers1:01:52+9:0411:02
5Bernard WalkerWellington Ranges1:05:53+13:0511:45
6Clare HawthorneWellington Ranges1:06:02+13:1411:47
7Jemery DayAustralopers1:10:46+17:5812:38
8Jeff DunnAustralopers1:14:32+21:4413:18
9Anna DowlingWellington Ranges1:15:46+22:5813:31
10Simon AllenAustralopers1:22:34+29:4614:44 Download route in GPX format
11Cathy McCombAustralopers1:23:39+30:5114:56
12Johann BurgessAustralopers1:26:13+33:2515:23
13Gary CarrollAustralopers1:27:47+34:5915:40
14Peter CusickAustralopers1:31:10+38:2216:16
15Charles DragarAustralopers1:37:30+44:4217:24
16Greg HawthorneWellington Ranges1:38:17+45:2917:33
17Liz CanningWellington Ranges1:45:08+52:2018:46
18Hugh FitzgeraldWELLINGTON RANGES1:48:56+56:0819:27
19Jett McCombAUSTRALOPERS1:50:08+57:2019:40
20Zali McCombAustralopers1:50:15+57:2719:41
Robert CarmichaelAUSTRALOPERSmispunched
Paul EnkelaarAUSTRALOPERSmispunched
Diana Cossar-BurgessAUSTRALOPERSmispunched

Hard Middle

4 000 m, 21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1CHRISTOPH PRUNSCHE32:348:08
2Sue HancockWellington Ranges52:24+19:5013:06
3Bert ElsonAustralopers1:00:09+27:3515:02
4Ian RathboneWellington Ranges1:00:22+27:4815:05
5Sally WayteAustralopers1:07:29+34:5516:52
6Karen Wild-allen1:11:41+39:0717:55
7Jan HardyAustralopers1:13:11+40:3718:17
8Lindsay PenderAustralopers1:14:28+41:5418:37
9Robyn ChapmanAustralopers1:21:43+49:0920:25
10Hilary CaneAustralopers1:22:54+50:2020:43
11Martin Bicevskis1:23:17+50:4320:49
12Mark HeyWellington Ranges1:27:04+54:3021:46
13Rosie RutledgeAustralopers1:28:14+55:4022:03
14Adele WinslowAustralopers1:31:09+58:3522:47
15Janet BushAustralopers1:41:21+1:08:4725:20
16Ross KellyAustralopers1:44:39+1:12:0526:09
17Elizabeth BicevskisAustralopers2:01:40+1:29:0630:25
Peter ShawAUSTRALOPERSmispunched Download route in GPX format
John AllanCASUAL MEMBERS TASmispunched
Sara BrainWELLINGTON RANGESmispunched
Renny DuckettAUSTRALOPERSmispunched

Moderate Short

2 200 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Esta BirdahicAustralopers37:5517:14
2Helena GriggsAustralopers41:50+3:5519:00
3WAYNE GRIGGS42:18+4:2319:13
4Jane CusickAustralopers45:52+7:5720:50
5Lucy MarkwellCasual Members Tas47:20+9:2521:30
6Samuel BarkerAUSTRALOPERS47:36+9:4121:38
7Rebecca BarkerAustralopers53:24+15:2924:16
8Eddie StonerALT53:55+16:0024:30
9Andrew KoerbinWellington Ranges54:10+16:1524:37
10Heidi Barker54:35+16:4024:48
11Wendy AndrewarthaAustralopers1:03:43+25:4828:57
12Beverley MillerAustralopers1:18:54+40:5935:51
13Rodney MillerAustralopers1:20:03+42:0836:23
14Sam CottonCasual Members Tas1:57:37+1:19:4253:27

Easy Short

2 300 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Will EnkelaarAustralopers43:5519:05
2Tony Alimu43:57+0:0219:06

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.