Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Street Series: Amaroo

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Street Series: Amaroo
Organiser: Orienteering ACT
Date: Monday 23 April 2018

Classes: Show all | A: Men | A: Women | A: Teams | B: Men | B: Women | B: Teams | C: Men | C: Women | C: Teams | D: Men | D: Women | D: Teams | PowerWalk: Men | PowerWalk: Women | PowerWalk: Teams | Bike: All

A: Men

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Jerry MarkovicNo club membership39:42
2Florian BenzNo club membership47:00
3Tenzing JohnsonBS-A47:45
4Tony SlatyerPO-A59:14
5Peter AntcliffBS-A59:55

A: Women

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Shannon JonesAO-A34:58
2Susie SpragueNo club membership39:05
3Kathie DentRR-A42:00

B: Men

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Graham FifieldNo club membership33:20
2Richard SmythNo club membership40:10
3Andrew JohnsonBS-A41:10
4Di YangNo club membership53:30
5Fred HayesNo club membership56:50

B: Women

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Amelia WaltonNo club membership38:28
2Shunyu CerioNo club membership53:00
3Kylie SmythNo club membership54:25

C: Men

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Jonathan MillerBS-A35:45
2Bryant AllenPO-A48:40
3John SuominenWE-A50:50
4Jonathan RicksBS-A55:25
5Geoff WoodPO-Adid not finish

C: Women

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Elizabeth DunbarPO-A40:13
2Maureen WalezakNo club membership49:00
3Carol MastersNo club membership54:00

C: Teams

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Tristan AllmichNo club membership52:00
1Carla Allmich-CairaNo club membership52:00
2Nathan PearsonNo club membership52:28
2Nick PearsonNo club membership52:28
3Brooke PennyNo club membership1:01:00
3Damien PennyNo club membership1:01:00

PowerWalk: Men

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Keith FifieldRR-A1659:10
2Geoff BarkerNo club membership1253:45
3John HardingPO-A1152:45

PowerWalk: Teams

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Caroline BallardNo club membership1256:00
1Kerrie CowanBS-A1256:00
2Joseph LingNo club membership559:15
2Madeleine LingNo club membership559:15
3Jack PalmerNo club membership450:05
3Jane ReynoldsNo club membership450:05

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.