Orienteering Australia

Official results for Rawnsley Park Southern Arrows Fundraiser

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Rawnsley Park Southern Arrows Fundraiser
Organiser: SA Arrows
Date: Saturday 9 June 2018

1Male

5 700 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Angus HainesOH S39:036:51
2Troy MerchantTJ S40:31+1:287:06
3Blair TrewinYV V40:41+1:387:08
4Dante AfnanYA S41:11+2:087:13
5Ruhi AfnanYA S41:43+2:407:19
6Andrew SlatteryRR A41:56+2:537:21
7John NieuwenhovenTT S44:35+5:327:49
8Steve CooperYA S45:40+6:378:00
9Toby CazzolatoTJ S46:54+7:518:13
10Jack MarschallTT S48:48+9:458:33
11Tyson HillyardWA S49:08+10:058:37
12David GeorgeTT S53:32+14:299:23
13Brett MerchantCR S54:55+15:529:38
14Nigel Dobson-KeeffeYA S1:03:53+24:5011:12
15Dave NicolsonYA S1:04:25+25:2211:18
16Max GrivellTT S1:11:19+32:1612:30
17Robert TuckerYA S1:14:02+34:5912:59
18Ian WinnOH S1:14:38+35:3513:05
19Michael RoundTT S1:36:22+57:1916:54
Simon UppillSA Smispunched
Thomas CarterOH Sdid not start
Harry WaterhouseTJ Sdid not start

1Female

5 700 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Joanna GeorgeTT S42:347:28
2Lanita SteerDR V42:55+0:217:31
3Jenny CasanovaWA S47:23+4:498:18
4Abigail GeorgeTT S51:10+8:368:58
5Emily SorensenTT S51:51+9:179:05
6Sarah LimTJ S56:42+14:089:56
7Zara SodenOH S1:00:57+18:2310:41
8Fern HillyardWA S1:03:10+20:3611:04
9Susan GeorgeTT S1:30:59+48:2515:57
10Sandra AfnanYA S1:31:12+48:3816:00
Olivia SprodTT Sdid not start

1Group

5 700 m, 0 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Stephanie WilksCR Sdid not start

2Male

4 400 m, 22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Martin SteerDR V36:018:11
2Adrian UppillOH S38:13+2:128:41
3Oscar JohnstonTJ S38:55+2:548:50
4Tim AshmanLI S42:17+6:169:36
5Doug JohnstonTJ S42:37+6:369:41
6Ben CazzolatoTJ S43:23+7:229:51
6Phil HazellTT S43:23+7:229:51
8Rhys FogartyOH S48:03+12:0210:55
9Leith SodenOH S48:11+12:1010:57
10David WintersLI S49:47+13:4611:18
11Trevor DimentTT S49:58+13:5711:21
12Mark OvertonWA S53:41+17:4012:12
13Phil ClemLI S56:01+20:0012:43
14Robert SmithTT S1:01:03+25:0213:52
15Remi AfnanYA S1:02:45+26:4414:15
16Frank TomasWA S1:03:17+27:1614:22
17Antonio Garcia CouceTT S1:05:07+29:0614:47
18Robin EnglishWA S1:07:45+31:4415:23
19Peter KreminskiWA S1:11:27+35:2616:14
20Lewis CarterTJ S1:11:30+35:2916:15
21Aylwin LimTJ S1:13:18+37:1716:39
22Clive ArthurTT S1:14:09+38:0816:51
Craig ColwellOH Sdid not start

2Female

4 400 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Janine SteerDR V47:0210:41
2Lexie AshforthWA S1:00:50+13:4813:49
3Erica DimentTT S1:02:34+15:3214:13
4Meredith RaschWA S1:17:26+30:2417:35
5Marian ArthurTT S1:22:28+35:2618:44
6Evelyn ColwellOH S1:26:56+39:5419:45
7Ruth NicolsonYA S2:02:28+1:15:2627:49
Kate MarschallTT Smispunched

2Group

4 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Michelle ChamalaunOH S1:23:2618:57

3Male

3 600 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Al SankauskasOH S1:09:5919:26
2John SuchOH S1:28:52+18:5324:41
Michael WestoverWA Smispunched
Finn FogartyOH Smispunched

3Female

3 600 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Elise ClemLI S40:2411:13
2Ana PenckYA S1:00:54+20:3016:55
3Jemima LloydTT S1:01:50+21:2617:10
4Keren FaulknerTJ S1:06:58+26:3418:36
5Abbie FaulknerTJ S1:16:48+36:2421:20
6Helen SmithTT S1:19:50+39:2622:10
7Zita SankauskasOH S1:41:41+1:01:1728:14
8Carol SuchOH S1:43:45+1:03:2128:49
Leila HendersonYA Smispunched
Zoe CarterTJ Sdid not start

3Group

3 600 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew KennedyWA S1:02:3917:24
2Max OchotaTJ S1:03:05+0:2617:31
3Josh BrookCR S1:23:30+20:5123:11
3Kishna MittalCR S1:23:30+20:5123:11
5Lucinda FogartyOH S1:28:22+25:4324:32
5Sandra McKeanOH S1:28:22+25:4324:32
7James BrookCR S1:37:11+34:3226:59
7Harry NairnCR S1:37:11+34:3226:59
9Emma KelseyYA S1:41:49+39:1028:16
9Maia von BaumgartenYA S1:41:49+39:1028:16
Alison CampbellCR Smispunched
James BrokNo club membershipdid not start

4Male

2 300 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew LimTJ S19:218:24
2John LyonTT S27:59+8:3812:10
3Sean FaulknerTJ S30:22+11:0113:12
4Max FaulknerTJ S36:54+17:3316:02

4Female

2 300 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Robin UppillOH S26:1311:23
2Annabel LloydTT S32:21+6:0814:03
3Rebecca CampbellTJ S39:32+13:1917:11
4Matilda FogartyOH S43:03+16:5018:43
5Ann NolanTJ S47:41+21:2820:43
6Janet HillyardTJ S49:41+23:2821:36
Scarlett AshforthWA Smispunched
Julia LloydTT Sdid not finish

4Group

2 300 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Austin ClemLI S21:519:30
1Portia ClemLI S21:519:30
3Ollie BrookCR S36:14+14:2315:45
3Marcus CazzolatoTJ S36:14+14:2315:45
5Sylvia OchotaTJ S36:26+14:3515:50
6Frankie ?CR S42:06+20:1518:18
6Skye ?CR S42:06+20:1518:18
6James BrookCR S42:06+20:1518:18
6Harry NairnCR S42:06+20:1518:18
10Sarah DeedCR S48:26+26:3521:03
10Sophie LeovCR S48:26+26:3521:03
12Britt JohnstonTJ S53:17+31:2623:10
12Georgie LeovTJ S53:17+31:2623:10
12Tam VarcoeTJ S53:17+31:2623:10
15Clara MerchantTJ S1:12:40+50:4931:35
Claire WilksCR Smispunched
Patrick HillyardWA Smispunched
Mia HillyardWA Smispunched
Stephanie WilksCR Smispunched
Sebastian ClemLI Sdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.