Orienteering Australia

Official results for QB111 - State League 6, 7 & 8, QB111 - Sprint - SL6

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: QB111 - State League 6, 7 & 8
Organisers: Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers / Southern Highlands Orienteers / Uringa Orienteers
Date: Saturday 8 June 2013 - Monday 10 June 2013

QB111 - Sprint - SL6 QB111 - Long -SL 7 QB111 - Long -SL 7 (overall) QB111 - Middle - SL8 QB111 - Middle - SL8 (overall)

Classes: Show all | M21A | M20A | M35A | M18A | M40A | M45A | W21A | M21AS | M50A | W20A | W35A | W40A | M16A | M55A | W45A | M35AS | M60A | M65A | W18A | W50A | M45AS | M70A | W16A | W21AS | W55A | W60A | M55AS | W55AS | M75A | W35AS | W45AS | W65A | W70A | M14A | W14A | M OpenB | W OpenB | M12A | W12A | M OpenC | W OpenC | M10A | W10A | M10N | W10N | EOD Hard | EOD Moderate | EODEasy | EOD Very Easy | M/W OpenC | M/W10N

M21A

3 000 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
2Jock DavisBig Foot Orienteers15:58+0:475:19
3Lee CoadyWestern and Hills Orienteers16:28+1:175:29
4Simon RouseDandenong Ranges Orienteering17:10+1:595:43
5Rob BennettGoldseekers Orienteers17:21+2:105:47
6James McQuillanWestern and Hills Orienteers17:37+2:265:52
7Alexander KaravaevIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers19:58+4:476:39
8Robert D'AscenzoBushflyers ACT28:42+13:319:34
Andrew BrownBig Foot Orienteersmispunched

M20A

3 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Oscar McNultyLOST14:004:40
2Andrew BarnettBushflyers ACT14:26+0:264:48
Matthew HillGaringal Orienteersdid not start

M35A

3 000 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Michael BurtonBig Foot Orienteers15:365:12
2Patrik GunnarssonBig Foot Orienteers15:50+0:145:16
3Angus SheddenSouthern Highlands Occasional15:51+0:155:17
4Douglas JaySouthern Highlands Occasional18:32+2:566:10

M18A

2 700 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Aidan DawsonGaringal Orienteers14:275:21
2Lawrence JonesUringa Orienteers17:10+2:436:21

M40A

3 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Shane TrotterNewcastle Orienteering Club17:135:44
2Brenton GrayOrienteering Queensland18:25+1:126:08

M45A

2 700 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Graham AtkinsParawanga Orienteers ACT15:265:42
2Robert VincentNewcastle Orienteering Club15:46+0:205:50
4Rohan HyslopParawanga Orienteers ACT17:06+1:406:19
5Tony HillGaringal Orienteers17:11+1:456:21
6Ian JonesUringa Orienteers18:25+2:596:49
7Jamie KennedyGaringal Orienteers19:03+3:377:03
Peter AnnettsGaringal Orienteersmispunched
Michael BurridgeOrienteering Queenslanddid not start

W21A

3 000 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lisa GrantGaringal Orienteers17:585:59
2Phoebe DentCentral Coast Orienteers21:17+3:197:05
3Natalya FilippovaIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers22:39+4:417:33
4Sally-Anne HendersonNewcastle Orienteering Club22:58+5:007:39
Briohny SeamanWagga and Riverina Occasionaldid not start

M21AS

2 700 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jose ZapataCentral Coast Orienteers19:497:20
2Luke RobertsonNewcastle Orienteering Club20:08+0:197:27
Samuel TsangBennelong Northside Orienteersdid not start

M50A

2 700 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Mark ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers15:535:52
2Russell BlatchfordNewcastle Orienteering Club16:41+0:486:10
3Nick MelhuishParawanga Orienteers ACT17:53+2:006:37
4Simon GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers18:23+2:306:48
5David PolandBushflyers ACT18:55+3:027:00
6Dale WallaceWestern Plains Orienteers20:22+4:297:32
7Malcolm RobertsNewcastle Orienteering Club20:57+5:047:45
8Colin CurrieGaringal Orienteers21:53+6:008:06
9Glenn BurgessNewcastle Orienteering Club24:49+8:569:11
Peter CharltonNewcastle Orienteering Clubmispunched
Ian ProsserAbominable O-Men ACTdid not start

W20A

2 700 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Nicola BlatchfordNewcastle Orienteering Club16:206:02
2Michele DawsonGaringal Orienteers18:37+2:176:53
3Alinta MerrotsyNorthern Tablelands Orienteeri20:16+3:567:30
4Felicity Barker-SmithNorthern Tablelands Orienteeri22:35+6:158:21

W35A

2 700 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Brook MartinGaringal Orienteers18:116:44
2Anna FitzgeraldGoldseekers Orienteers19:59+1:487:24
3Julie Cutbush CalderUringa Orienteers21:23+3:127:55
4Ruth SheddenSouthern Highlands Occasional26:22+8:119:45

W40A

2 700 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Barbara HillGaringal Orienteers15:555:53
2Anna HyslopParawanga Orienteers ACT24:33+8:389:05

M16A

2 400 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Daniel HillGaringal Orienteers13:085:28
2Oliver MillRed Roos ACT13:52+0:445:46
3Stephen MelhuishParawanga Orienteers ACT14:10+1:025:54
4Toby WilsonGaringal Orienteers14:59+1:516:14
5Scott CharltonNewcastle Orienteering Club15:17+2:096:22
6Alex KennedyGaringal Orienteers16:57+3:497:03

M55A

2 400 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Eoin RotheryBig Foot Orienteers13:515:46
2James LithgowGaringal Orienteers15:44+1:536:33
3Geoff TodkillNewcastle Orienteering Club16:01+2:106:40
4Melvyn CoxBennelong Northside Orienteers16:11+2:206:44
5Alex DaveyWagga and Riverina Occasional16:29+2:386:52
6Don BarkerNorthern Tablelands Orienteeri17:04+3:137:06
7David JenkinsBushflyers ACT17:53+4:027:27
8Phil WalkerParawanga Orienteers ACT18:21+4:307:38
9Geoff PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club20:01+6:108:20
10Tony GarrParawanga Orienteers ACT20:16+6:258:26
11Andrew Cumming ThomWeston Emus ACT20:53+7:028:42
12Kerry BennettGoldseekers Orienteers23:52+10:019:56
13Greg SmithGoldseekers Orienteers28:56+15:0512:03

W45A

2 400 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Anita ScherrerRed Roos ACT17:077:07
2Karen BlatchfordNewcastle Orienteering Club17:22+0:157:14
3Margaret JonesUringa Orienteers18:05+0:587:32
4Tania KennedyGaringal Orienteers19:33+2:268:08
5Jane McKennaUringa Orienteers19:54+2:478:17
6Sue GarrParawanga Orienteers ACT21:29+4:228:57

M35AS

2 400 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Shane JenkinsNewcastle Orienteering Club17:547:27
2Mark BrindleyGaringal Orienteers20:21+2:278:28
3David KitchenerNewcastle Orienteering Club21:25+3:318:55

M60A

2 400 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Bruce MederNorthern Tablelands Orienteeri14:276:01
2Gordon WilsonBennelong Northside Orienteers16:45+2:186:58
3Nick DentCentral Coast Orienteers17:01+2:347:05
4Bruce BowenParawanga Orienteers ACT18:16+3:497:36
5Richard Ellis SteeleUringa Orienteers18:19+3:527:37
6Jim ForbesGaringal Orienteers18:55+4:287:52
7Colin PriceCentral Coast Orienteers19:53+5:268:17
8Russell RigbyNewcastle Orienteering Club20:32+6:058:33
9Peter ShepherdIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers20:51+6:248:41
10John HardingBushflyers ACT21:12+6:458:50
Paul PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteersdid not start
Neil HawthorneGaringal Orienteersdid not start

M65A

2 400 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Steve FlickBennelong Northside Orienteers16:136:45
2Terry BluettBennelong Northside Orienteers17:24+1:117:15
3Ross BarrGaringal Orienteers17:38+1:257:20
4Dick OgilvieUringa Orienteers18:31+2:187:42
5Jim LeeNewcastle Orienteering Club19:11+2:587:59
6Ted WoodleyGaringal Orienteers19:50+3:378:15
7Ian MillerWestern and Hills Orienteers20:39+4:268:36
8Jim MerchantGaringal Orienteers21:12+4:598:50
9Eric WainwrightRed Roos ACT21:26+5:138:55
10Robert AllisonRed Roos ACT21:31+5:188:57
11Barry HartParawanga Orienteers ACT21:35+5:228:59
12Dave LottyUringa Orienteers21:36+5:239:00
13Bob HawkinsNorthern Tablelands Orienteeri22:11+5:589:14
14Maurice AnkerNorthern Tablelands Orienteeri24:08+7:5510:03

W18A

2 400 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Amylee RobertsonNewcastle Orienteering Club22:379:25
2Kerrin DavisBig Foot Orienteers38:06+15:2915:52

W50A

2 400 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Paula ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers16:146:45
2Carolyn MatthewsNewcastle Orienteering Club16:54+0:407:02
3Ana HercegParawanga Orienteers ACT17:42+1:287:22
4Toni BrownBushflyers ACT19:25+3:118:05
5Lisa LampeUringa Orienteers22:47+6:339:29
6Juliana de NooyUgly Gully Orienteers24:09+7:5510:03
7Airdrie LongGaringal Orienteers27:21+11:0711:23
8Carol HardingBushflyers ACT30:10+13:5612:34

M45AS

2 000 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Peter OrrNewcastle Orienteering Club16:028:01
2Stephan WagnerSouthern Highlands Occasional16:50+0:488:25
3Peter MayNorthern Tablelands Orienteeri16:55+0:538:27 Download route in GPX format
4Kevin RobertsGaringal Orienteers17:35+1:338:47
5Brian CarterSouthern Highlands Occasional21:47+5:4510:53
6Keith RobertsonNewcastle Orienteering Club27:22+11:2013:41
7Chris MillRed Roos ACT28:46+12:4414:23
Michael HalmyBennelong Northside Orienteersmispunched

M70A

2 000 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ted MulherinWestern and Hills Orienteers16:408:20
2John Le carpentierSouthern Highlands Occasional19:54+3:149:57
3John HodsdonSouthern Highlands Occasional21:54+5:1410:57
4Bruce DawkinsBennelong Northside Orienteers23:08+6:2811:34
Ron JunghansGaringal Orienteersmispunched

W16A

2 000 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Georgia JonesUringa Orienteers13:546:57
2Tara MelhuishParawanga Orienteers ACT15:05+1:117:32
3Melissa AnnettsGaringal Orienteers16:57+3:038:28
4Rebecca GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers17:07+3:138:33
5Samantha WallaceWestern Plains Orienteers20:35+6:4110:17

W21AS

2 000 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Margaret PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club18:209:10
2Julie GriffithsWestern and Hills Orienteers20:29+2:0910:14
3Amy HarmerWestern and Hills Orienteers22:17+3:5711:08

W55A

2 000 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Debbie DaveyWagga and Riverina Occasional14:147:07
2Liz AbbottParawanga Orienteers ACT14:34+0:207:17
3Hilary WoodCentral Coast Orienteers15:49+1:357:54
4Jai Di TommasoGaringal Orienteers17:50+3:368:55
5Sarah GarnettUringa Orienteers20:24+6:1010:12
6Robyn D'AscenzoBushflyers ACT29:56+15:4214:58

W60A

2 000 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Valerie BarkerBushflyers ACT17:268:43
2Robyn PallasCentral Coast Orienteers18:58+1:329:29
3Carolyn RigbyNewcastle Orienteering Club21:06+3:4010:33
4Barbara MartinParawanga Orienteers ACT22:14+4:4811:07
5Maureen TrotterCentral Coast Orienteers49:39+32:1324:49

M55AS

2 000 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Michael RoylanceBig Foot Orienteers19:229:41
2Alan SargeantBushflyers ACT19:52+0:309:56
3Peter YeatesDandenong Ranges Orienteering20:20+0:5810:10
4Graham GalbraithBennelong Northside Orienteers21:18+1:5610:39
5Dennis SparlingGaringal Orienteers22:33+3:1111:16
6Michael D'AscenzoBushflyers ACT26:48+7:2613:24

W55AS

2 000 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sandra StewartSouthern Highlands Occasional23:1911:39
2Julie MannIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers25:07+1:4812:33
3Barbara JunghansGaringal Orienteers35:46+12:2717:53

M75A

2 000 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Barry HanlonWestern and Hills Orienteers20:5010:25
2Neville FathersSouthern Highlands Occasional32:44+11:5416:22
3Neil SchaferGaringal Orienteers37:57+17:0718:58
Frank AssenzaOrienteering NSWdid not start

W35AS

2 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Caroline TauranyNewcastle Orienteering Club18:339:16
2Vanessa FreemanBig Foot Orienteers21:45+3:1210:52

W45AS

2 000 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Elaine BennettGoldseekers Orienteers19:179:38
2Barbara DawsonGaringal Orienteers20:01+0:4410:00
3Nicola NyghBig Foot Orienteers20:24+1:0710:12
4Vicki WilmottIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers22:54+3:3711:27
5Debbie DoddDandenong Ranges Orienteering23:01+3:4411:30
6Maria OrrNewcastle Orienteering Club23:19+4:0211:39
7Diana CharltonNewcastle Orienteering Club25:00+5:4312:30
8Sharon BurgessNewcastle Orienteering Club26:46+7:2913:23
9Kathryn CoxBennelong Northside Orienteers28:22+9:0514:11
10Jill WalkerParawanga Orienteers ACT29:06+9:4914:33
11Gayle ShepherdUringa Orienteers34:11+14:5417:05
Lisa LampeUringa Orienteersdid not finish
Salme FullerIllawarra Kareelah Orienteersdid not start

W65A

2 000 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jenny HawkinsNorthern Tablelands Orienteeri18:279:13
2Judy AllisonRed Roos ACT19:30+1:039:45
3Val HodsdonSouthern Highlands Occasional22:16+3:4911:08
4Toy MartinNewcastle Orienteering Club24:36+6:0912:18
Angela MurrayUringa Orienteersover max time

W70A

2 000 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Janet MorrisWestern and Hills Orienteers25:3012:45
2Carolyn ChalmersNewcastle Orienteering Club28:29+2:5914:14
3Maureen OgilvieUringa Orienteers38:14+12:4419:07
4Christa SchaferGaringal Orienteers1:10:15+44:4535:07

M14A

2 000 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Duncan CurrieGaringal Orienteers12:096:04
2Patrick MillerBushflyers ACT14:18+2:097:09
3Callum DavisBig Foot Orienteers15:42+3:337:51
4Noah PolandBushflyers ACT16:00+3:518:00
5Hugh GingellGaringal Orienteers24:09+12:0012:04

W14A

2 000 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Caroline PigerreUgly Gully Orienteers17:398:49
2Rebecca HyslopParawanga Orienteers ACT27:21+9:4213:40
3Annabelle MillRed Roos ACT30:29+12:5015:14

M OpenB

2 000 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ian JessupGaringal Orienteers15:197:39
2Peter ThomasonBennelong Northside Orienteers19:40+4:219:50
3Michael HanrattyGaringal Orienteers23:11+7:5211:35
4Dean GingellGaringal Orienteers25:46+10:2712:53
5Ernest WindschuttelGaringal Orienteers30:14+14:5515:07
Michael LloydUringa Orienteersdid not start

W OpenB

2 000 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Elaine MurdochGaringal Orienteers20:1910:09
2Maryanne SmithGoldseekers Orienteers20:23+0:0410:11
3Ilze YeatesDandenong Ranges Orienteering23:31+3:1211:45
4Penelope FieldUringa Orienteers26:48+6:2913:24
5Karen WallaceWestern Plains Orienteers27:27+7:0813:43
6Linda VincentNewcastle Orienteering Club31:26+11:0715:43
7Jennifer SaulRed Roos ACT36:47+16:2818:23
8Cheryl BluettBennelong Northside Orienteers49:31+29:1224:45

M12A

2 000 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ewan ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers13:206:40
2Jared McKennaUringa Orienteers13:56+0:366:58
3Sean SmithGoldseekers Orienteers44:24+31:0422:12
Oliver GingellGaringal Orienteersmispunched
Thomas HyslopParawanga Orienteers ACTmispunched
Tom KennedyGaringal Orienteersdid not start

W12A

2 000 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Joanna HillGaringal Orienteers12:126:06
2Zoe MelhuishParawanga Orienteers ACT13:11+0:596:35
3Sophie JonesUringa Orienteers13:20+1:086:40
4Claire BurgessNewcastle Orienteering Club20:08+7:5610:04
5Holly RobertsGaringal Orienteers20:38+8:2610:19
6Isabella TrotterNewcastle Orienteering Club23:17+11:0511:38
Ellen CurrieGaringal Orienteersmispunched

M10A

1 500 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Oliver FreemanBig Foot Orienteers11:587:58
2Jake CutbushOrienteering NSW17:22+5:2411:34
Anakin TrotterNewcastle Orienteering Clubdid not finish

M/W OpenC

2 000 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Melanie TrotterNewcastle Orienteering Club16:078:03
2Meredith PageGaringal Orienteers16:40+0:338:20
3Clare JessupGaringal Orienteers19:57+3:509:58
4Justine BrindleyGaringal Orienteers21:53+5:4610:56
5Michelle GingellGaringal Orienteers23:22+7:1511:41
6Simone JaySouthern Highlands Occasional23:51+7:4411:55
7Katie WallaceWestern Plains Orienteers27:03+10:5613:31

M/W10N

1 500 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Nea ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers13:138:48
2Donovan RobertsGaringal Orienteers14:00+0:479:20
3Sophie TrotterNewcastle Orienteering Club24:47+11:3416:31

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.