Orienteering Australia

Official results for White' s Hill, Camp Hill. Bush, with Secondary Schools series #2

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: White' s Hill, Camp Hill. Bush, with Secondary Schools series #2
Organiser: Orienteering Queensland
Date: Thursday 31 May 2018

Novice A

13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Darnell Tyson-SneddonHYCH7:57
2Aiden HartwickHYCH8:03+0:06
3Brianna WestonHYCH17:47+9:50
4Rondelle GrayHYCH18:00+10:03
5Lucas SSSCRSHS22:46+14:49
5Michael SSSSSS22:46+14:49
7Uuleeanna SSSSSS22:55+14:58
8Oliver SSSSSS22:56+14:59
9Kyanna BarlowHYCH25:52+17:55
10Jessie Nowlan-CoverHYCH25:55+17:58
11P'trece SubritzkyHYCH26:06+18:09
12Sarah LetchfordHYCH26:08+18:11
Tamara StephensSSSmispunched

Easy A

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Curtis McNellieyHYCH11:52
2Kyanna BarlowHYCH30:39+18:47

Easy B

13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Benjamin OgdenStJC11:33
2Sarah RasiCCC14:42+3:09
3Sam ParrCCC15:30+3:57
4Thanakorn James YakuacStJC28:02+16:29
5Asobasi Cosmas WongnukunStJC28:45+17:12
6Ngoc Van NguyenStJC29:20+17:47
7Timothy KotzurStJC33:57+22:24
8Plamedi LokoStJC33:58+22:25
9Leo LiangStJC36:27+24:54
10Wilondja BalelweoStJC7:07:06+6:55:33
Jacob WilliamsonStJCmispunched
Joshu JohnStJCmispunched
Lakarri FaerberStJCdid not finish

Easy C

12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Aaron GreenwoodCCC19:14
2Mackenzie RobsonStJC32:05+12:51
3Julian AnthonyStJC32:09+12:55
4Bertrand GatoreStJC32:17+13:03
5Grace GordonStJC32:40+13:26
6Jake NofchisseyStJC32:41+13:27
Sara-Kate HicksCCCmispunched
Kristy ChachaSSSmispunched
Isaac SSSSSSmispunched
Jake SSSSSSmispunched
Kahea SSSSSSmispunched
Zane SSSSSSmispunched

Moderate A

11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Ethan James AveryStJC22:29
2Ahmed Abdalla GamarStJC23:57+1:28
3Lionel NihibitangaStJC23:58+1:29
3Godwill ThomasStJC23:58+1:29
5Madyson HeymerCRSHS29:00+6:31
6Sarah MorelandCRSHS30:30+8:01
7Kijah StephensonCRSHS31:07+8:38
8Abby CameronCCC34:39+12:10
9Mieke Van HeerdenCCC35:40+13:11
10Mikaylah Ah ToonCRSHS55:08+32:39
11Alex GraceCRSHS55:31+33:02

Moderate B

33 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Isaac MorrisCCC22:09
2Liam OlssonCCC24:42+2:33
3Nick GeevesCRSHS25:16+3:07
4Alex AcciniCRSHS26:42+4:33
5Retha OlivierCCC28:28+6:19
6Abby CameronCCC29:46+7:37
7Sara-Kate HicksCCC29:58+7:49
8Felix BrinerCCC30:13+8:04
9Henri Van LelyveldCCC31:49+9:40
10Bailey ColemanCCC32:07+9:58
11Hamish BoultonCCC32:57+10:48
12Hyun Jun LeeCCC33:02+10:53
13Dean BullenCCC34:00+11:51
14Jason ChapmanCCC34:07+11:58
15Zachary JonesCCC34:53+12:44
16Dallas CairnsCCC35:13+13:04
17Daniel GeevesCCC36:11+14:02
18Samuel KingCCC38:52+16:43
19Joshua BarclayCCC47:03+24:54
20Ellen SleemanCRSHS49:29+27:20
21Ella SwindellsCRSHS51:24+29:15
22Trinity NellCRSHS52:11+30:02
23Laura NutleyCCC56:42+34:33
24Jack BulatCCC56:58+34:49
25Emily ThompsonCCC57:16+35:07
26Tamaiti-O-Ihoa PughStJC1:04:28+42:19
27Tama Te Akau TupaeaStJC1:05:36+43:27
28Emilia WattStJC1:05:40+43:31
29Rory HardingStJC1:09:03+46:54
30Jorja BullStJC1:09:04+46:55
Ghulam HaideriStJCmispunched
Michelle ColemanCRSHSmispunched
Ghulam HaideriStJCmispunched

Moderate C

21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Emma DippelsmanCRSHS26:36
2Indiana KellyCRSHS26:41+0:05
3Jin LeeCRSHS30:34+3:58
4Chloe AcklandCRSHS32:25+5:49
5Jasmine BarryCRSHS32:44+6:08
6Matthew NordkampCRSHS33:30+6:54
7Alona ZietsmanCCC35:38+9:02
8Sam KingCCC38:56+12:20
9Retha OlivierCCC39:16+12:40
10Zach JonesCCC39:52+13:16
Ivan SaponCRSHSmispunched
Jett StantonCRSHSmispunched
Aimee HammondCRSHSmispunched
Madeleine MahoneyCRSHSmispunched
Mac ButlerCRSHSmispunched
Hayley MooreCRSHSmispunched
Katerina MullerCRSHSmispunched
Tom CowanCRSHSmispunched
Elyse BeattieCRSHSmispunched
Kynan StJCStJCmispunched
Thanakorn James YakuacStJCmispunched

Hard A

13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Dylan BryantTGSHS35:30
2Max FedrickCRSHS39:11+3:41
3Jamie TorpeyCRSHS40:20+4:50
4Jackson MillerCRSHS40:30+5:00
5Matthew RutterCRSHS42:26+6:56
6Oscar DeaconCRSHS45:37+10:07
7Ryan MinslowCRSHS46:05+10:35
Jennifer TupuolaCRSHSmispunched
Keeley WardCRSHSmispunched
David BuchananCRSHSmispunched
Noah AitchisonStJCmispunched
Kayed SammourStJCmispunched
Jyron WalkdenStJCmispunched

Challenge

12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Felix BrinerCCC45:11
1Winnie OakhillNo club35:23
2Isaac MorrisCCC45:28+0:17
2Curtis McNellyHYCH35:26+0:03
3Harry NewmanCRSHS35:52+0:29
3Josh BarclayCCC45:42+0:31
4Liam OlssonCCC46:47+1:36
5Jason ChapmanCCC1:01:14+16:03
6Henri VanlelyCCC1:03:37+18:26
Max ClowesCRSHSmispunched
Finn SmithCRSHSmispunched
Jack MartindaleCRSHSmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.