Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Street Series: Isaacs

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Street Series: Isaacs
Organiser: Orienteering ACT
Date: Monday 30 April 2018

A: Men

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Zac NeedhamRR-A32:31
2Jerry MarkovicNo club membership32:45
3Tom BanksNo club membership34:28
4Florian BenzNo club membership40:50
5Tim CochraneNo club membership41:35
6Tony SlatyerPO-A46:30
7Peter AntcliffBS-A58:18

A: Women

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Shannon JonesAO-A29:45
2Keira DohertyNo club membership40:20
3Rebecca MintyRR-A40:40

B: Men

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Jonathan RicksRR-A30:20
2Chris AndersenBS-A31:08
3Zac ZahariasBS-A39:20
4Tate NeedhamRR-A48:30

B: Women

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Allison JonesRR-A35:10
2Rosemarie EdwardsWE-A55:40

B: Teams

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Jessica SchmittNo club membership39:40
1Amelia WaltonNo club membership39:40
2Des DavisNo club membership47:20
2Fiona HarrisNo club membership47:20
2Marcus JacksonNo club membership47:20
3Brooke PennyNo club membership50:26
3Damien PennyNo club membership50:26

C: Men

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Jonathan MillerBS-A30:01
2Garry FryRR-A33:06
3Bryant AllenPO-A38:20
4John SuominenWE-A48:00
5Nagainy PandhasikazNo club membership53:40

C: Women

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Maureen WalczakNo club membership28:18
2Elizabeth DunbarPO-A40:00
3Carol MastersNo club membership44:55
4Louise RoseRR-A45:25

C: Teams

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Natalie ShadwellNo club membership25:53
1Alistair SmithNo club membership25:53

D: Women

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Kathy JackNo club membership37:54

D: Teams

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Tristan AllmichNo club membership23:54
1Carla Allmich-CairaNo club membership23:54
2Lucy SparshottNo club membership25:15
2Mark SparshottNo club membership25:15
3Michael TedeschiRR-A32:30
3Rebecca TedeschiRR-A32:30

PowerWalk: Men

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Craig GeorgeNo club membership1856:20
2Keith FifieldRR-A1752:12
3Michael BurtRR-A1657:30
4Geoff BarkerNo club membership1252:00

PowerWalk: Women

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Michelle CochraneNo club membership17-11:01:00
2Nicole LowNo club membership1353:40
3Monika ShortNo club membership1252:50

PowerWalk: Teams

11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Amanda DysonNo club membership1353:41
1Maemike PandaNo club membership1353:41
2Hind NeedhamRR-A1251:39
2Tamara NeedhamRR-A1251:39
3Jack PalmerNo club membership554:00
3Jane ReynoldsNo club membership554:00
4Izzy CirantNo club membership326:19
4Karla CirantNo club membership326:19
4Neave CirantNo club membership326:19
5Jeff ReadNo club membership238:30
5William SquiresNo club membership238:30

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.