Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Street Series: Isaacs

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Street Series: Isaacs
Organiser: Orienteering ACT
Date: Monday 30 April 2018

AO-A

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Shannon JonesA: Women (3)29:45

BS-A

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Jonathan MillerC: Men (5)30:01
2Chris AndersenB: Men (4)31:08
3Zac ZahariasB: Men (4)39:20
7Peter AntcliffA: Men (7)58:18

No club membership

36 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Jessica SchmittB: Teams (7)39:40
1Amelia WaltonB: Teams (7)39:40
1Maureen WalczakC: Women (4)28:18
1Natalie ShadwellC: Teams (2)25:53
1Alistair SmithC: Teams (2)25:53
1Kathy JackD: Women (1)37:54
1Tristan AllmichD: Teams (6)23:54
1Carla Allmich-CairaD: Teams (6)23:54
1Craig GeorgePowerWalk: Men (4)1856:20
1Michelle CochranePowerWalk: Women (3)17-11:01:00
1Amanda DysonPowerWalk: Teams (11)1353:41
1Maemike PandaPowerWalk: Teams (11)1353:41
2Jerry MarkovicA: Men (7)32:45
2Keira DohertyA: Women (3)40:20
2Des DavisB: Teams (7)47:20
2Fiona HarrisB: Teams (7)47:20
2Marcus JacksonB: Teams (7)47:20
2Lucy SparshottD: Teams (6)25:15
2Mark SparshottD: Teams (6)25:15
2Nicole LowPowerWalk: Women (3)1353:40
3Tom BanksA: Men (7)34:28
3Brooke PennyB: Teams (7)50:26
3Damien PennyB: Teams (7)50:26
3Carol MastersC: Women (4)44:55
3Monika ShortPowerWalk: Women (3)1252:50
3Jack PalmerPowerWalk: Teams (11)554:00
3Jane ReynoldsPowerWalk: Teams (11)554:00
4Florian BenzA: Men (7)40:50
4Geoff BarkerPowerWalk: Men (4)1252:00
4Izzy CirantPowerWalk: Teams (11)326:19
4Karla CirantPowerWalk: Teams (11)326:19
4Neave CirantPowerWalk: Teams (11)326:19
5Tim CochraneA: Men (7)41:35
5Nagainy PandhasikazC: Men (5)53:40
5Jeff ReadPowerWalk: Teams (11)238:30
5William SquiresPowerWalk: Teams (11)238:30

PO-A

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
2Elizabeth DunbarC: Women (4)40:00
3Bryant AllenC: Men (5)38:20
6Tony SlatyerA: Men (7)46:30

RR-A

13 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Zac NeedhamA: Men (7)32:31
1Jonathan RicksB: Men (4)30:20
1Allison JonesB: Women (2)35:10
2Garry FryC: Men (5)33:06
2Keith FifieldPowerWalk: Men (4)1752:12
2Hind NeedhamPowerWalk: Teams (11)1251:39
2Tamara NeedhamPowerWalk: Teams (11)1251:39
3Rebecca MintyA: Women (3)40:40
3Michael TedeschiD: Teams (6)32:30
3Rebecca TedeschiD: Teams (6)32:30
3Michael BurtPowerWalk: Men (4)1657:30
4Tate NeedhamB: Men (4)48:30
4Louise RoseC: Women (4)45:25

WE-A

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
2Rosemarie EdwardsB: Women (2)55:40
4John SuominenC: Men (5)48:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.