Orienteering Australia

Official results for SA Schools Relay Championships Thorndon Park Athelstone

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationHide team lineupsPress result listPrint

Name: SA Schools Relay Championships Thorndon Park Athelstone
Organiser: Orienteering SA
Date: Friday 31 August 2018

Aberfoyle Park H APHS

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Aberfoyle Park H APHSSenior High Girls (3)2:51:05
1. Holly Price1:04:491:04:49
2. Bridget Spur53:431:58:32
3. Katie Southby52:332:51:05
Aberfoyle Park H APHSSenior High Boys (10)mispunched
1. Tom Cahill49:1549:15
2. Jordan Taylor58:191:47:34
3. Lenny Yotchevmispunchedmispunched
Aberfoyle Park H APHSSenior High Boys (10)mispunched
1. Kouhana Faithmispunchedmispunched
2. Kyra Muller48:25mispunched
3. Bailey McCarthy35:28mispunched
Aberfoyle Park H APHSSenior High Boys (10)mispunched
1. Toby Lambertmispunchedmispunched
2. Jack Swansson42:35mispunched
3. Bien Marambamispunchedmispunched
Aberfoyle Park H APHSSenior High Boys (10)mispunched
1. Joshua Cully49:5349:53
2. Jordan Morrallmispunchedmispunched
3. Brennan Greves-Swann50:06mispunched
Aberfoyle Park H APHSSenior High Boys (10)did not finish
1. Liam Donaldson50:0650:06
2. Jordan Morralldid not startdid not finish
3. Tyson Webster-Marrdid not startdid not finish

Adelaide HS AHS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
2Adelaide HS AHSSenior High Boys (10)1:06:55+1:45
1. Toby Cazzolato20:1520:15
2. Oscar Johnston23:4544:00
3. Emily Sorensen22:551:06:55+1:45

Blackforest PS BFPS

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
2Blackforest PS BFPSPrimary School Girls (5)1:29:02+40:16
1. Addison Cocks37:2037:20
2. Nikita McInerney33:071:10:27
3. Lilly Collins18:351:29:02+40:16
5Blackforest PS BFPSPrimary School Boys (12)1:08:12+25:15
1. Mark Gurney27:0727:07
2. Jack Theakstone23:1550:22
3. Ben Willoughby17:501:08:12+25:15
Blackforest PS BFPSPrimary School Girls (5)mispunched
1. Daniela Rossimispunchedmispunched
2. Scarlett Emmerson31:28mispunched
3. Isabelle Austin19:17mispunched
Blackforest PS BFPSPrimary School Boys (12)mispunched
1. Toby Dynes28:1428:14
2. Oliver Andrewsmispunchedmispunched
3. Braden Drieberg21:16mispunched

Burnside PS BPS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
2Burnside PS BPSPrimary School Boys (12)1:02:52+19:55
1. Harry Glasson18:0018:00
2. Max Faulkner23:1341:13
3. Oscar DiMatteo21:391:02:52+19:55

Colonel Light G CLGPS

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
3Colonel Light G CLGPSPrimary School Boys (12)1:03:14+20:17
1. Oliver Bain22:4622:46
2. Thomas Brown22:4545:31
3. Oscar Tamblyn17:431:03:14+20:17
6Colonel Light G CLGPSPrimary School Boys (12)1:16:59+34:02
1. Beth Van Raalte23:4823:48
2. Ben Van Raalte23:1547:03
3. Maggie Holds29:561:16:59+34:02
8Colonel Light G CLGPSPrimary School Boys (12)1:42:32+59:35
1. Owen Draper33:5133:51
2. Georgia Leonard23:0056:51
3. Tessa John45:411:42:32+59:35
Colonel Light G CLGPSPrimary School Boys (12)mispunched
1. Ned Byas16:0016:00
2. Will Vogtmispunchedmispunched
3. Lewis Sinclairmispunchedmispunched

Goodwood PS GPS

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Goodwood PS GPSPrimary School Boys (12)42:57
1. Max Ochota12:5012:50
2. Marcus Cazzolato15:2228:12
3. Finn Johnston14:4542:57
3Goodwood PS GPSPrimary School Girls (5)1:41:01+52:15
1. Sylvie Ochota35:1935:19
2. Amber-Lili Ude32:571:08:16
3. Phillipa Jackson32:451:41:01+52:15
7Goodwood PS GPSPrimary School Boys (12)1:30:42+47:45
1. Rueben Sibbald34:0834:08
2. Rowan Key31:251:05:33
3. Angus Fairgrieve25:091:30:42+47:45
Goodwood PS GPSPrimary School Girls (5)mispunched
1. Zoe Anderson12:5312:53
2. Shilah Francis-Sonsiri20:4733:40
3. Yannika Bertrammispunchedmispunched
Goodwood PS GPSPrimary School Boys (12)mispunched
1. Eamonn Horan25:3425:34
2. Josh Magareymispunchedmispunched
3. Felix Midson40:17mispunched
Goodwood PS GPSPrimary School Boys (12)did not finish
1. Liam Mellow54:1254:12
2. Lenya Bertram37:011:31:13
3. Katie Knightdid not startdid not finish

Heathfield HS HHS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Heathfield HS HHSJunior High Girls (1)1:16:47
1. Lucy Burley26:0826:08
2. Charlotte Muffet28:3754:45
3. Ana Penck22:021:16:47

Nazareth CC NCC

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
Nazareth CC NCCSenior High Girls (3)mispunched
1. Abby Salamon47:5747:57
2. Adhor Kuol1:10:261:58:23
3. Natasha Goeurmispunchedmispunched
Nazareth CC NCCSenior High Girls (3)mispunched
1. Danica Fajardo1:22:121:22:12
2. Sophia Stanton1:19:072:41:19
3. Melissa Loizosmispunchedmispunched
Nazareth CC NCCSenior High Boys (10)mispunched
1. Suraj Pumpa1:19:351:19:35
2. Edin Burazorovicmispunchedmispunched
3. Michael Portolesimispunchedmispunched
Nazareth CC NCCSenior High Boys (10)mispunched
1. Lui DÁncona3mispunchedmispunched
2. Michael Malavazos-11:04:58mispunched
3. Lui D'Anconamispunchedmispunched
Nazareth CC NCCSenior High Boys (10)mispunched
1. Alex Dametto51:2251:22
2. Joshua Papasianmispunchedmispunched
3. Luca Mezzinamispunchedmispunched

Stirling East PS SEPS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Stirling East PS SEPSPrimary School Girls (5)48:46
1. Gemma Burley13:0113:01
2. Emily Philpott20:3633:37
3. Chloe Zakelj15:0948:46

Sturt St Com Sch SSCS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
4Sturt St Com Sch SSCSPrimary School Boys (12)1:03:46+20:49
1. Georges Novosel21:2721:27
2. Amalia Tsalikis29:0750:34
3. Nicholas Herbert13:121:03:46+20:49

Trinity College TC

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Trinity College TCJunior High Boys (1)2:07:39
1. Holly Selway28:5028:50
2. Ava Dallwitz1:13:361:42:26
3. Brayden Sturt25:132:07:39
1Trinity College TCSenior High Boys (10)1:05:10
1. Joanna George21:3821:38
2. Max Grivell21:1142:49
3. Abigail George22:211:05:10

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.