Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Street Series: Griffith

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Street Series: Griffith
Organiser: Orienteering ACT
Date: Monday 14 May 2018

A: Men

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Zac NeedhamRR-A34:19
2Kieran MacdonellBS-A37:10
3Jerry MarkovicNo club membership38:25
4David AlderNo club membership40:30

A: Women

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Tasmin MoranBS-A31:38
2Shannon JonesAO-A33:44

B: Men

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Florian BenzNo club membership30:40
2Jonathan RicksRR-A31:47
3Garry FryRR-A58:59

B: Women

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Amelia WaltonNo club membership36:00
2Maureen WalezakNo club membership39:45

B: Teams

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Brooke PennyNo club membership49:02
1Damien PennyNo club membership49:02

C: Men

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Geoff WoodPO-A32:20
2Bryant AllenPO-A33:38
3John SuominenWE-A46:40

C: Women

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Carol MastersNo club membership36:25
2Elizabeth DunbarPO-A38:09
3Louise RoseRR-A45:00

D: Men

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Michael TedeschiRR-A33:55

D: Women

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Rosemarie EdwardsWE-A26:20
2Rebecca TedeschiRR-A33:55

D: Teams

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Tristan AllmichNo club membership25:50
1Carla Allmich-CairaNo club membership25:50

PowerWalk: Men

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Tate NeedhamRR-A1954:36
2Keith FifieldRR-A1856:50
3Geoff BarkerNo club membership1249:50

PowerWalk: Women

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Monika ShortNo club membership1249:45

PowerWalk: Teams

15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Kerrie CowanBS-A1459:30
1Sue McDonaldNo club membership1459:30
2Hind NeedhamRR-A1151:50
2Tamara NeedhamRR-A1151:50
3Rick GalleryNo club membership754:12
3Caroline PetmarshNo club membership754:12
4Armaiti CarnahanNo club membership755:23
4Michael CarnahanNo club membership755:23
5Tamar AmichaiNo club membership653:19
5Aurora TeitelbaumNo club membership653:19
5Sophie TeitelbaumNo club membership653:19
5Tova TeitelbaumNo club membership653:19
5Zadie TeitelbaumNo club membership653:19
6Jack PalmerNo club membership653:35
6Jane ReynoldsNo club membership653:35

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.