Orienteering Australia

Official results for SC-ORE #1: Forrest Primary

Event informationShow result list by organisationHide team lineupsPress result listPrint

Name: SC-ORE #1: Forrest Primary
Organiser: Orienteering ACT
Date: Thursday 25 October 2018

Mxd4

36 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1MJ A Majura C15:34
1. Eliza Armstrong-Burnell4:344:34
2. Owen Radajewski2:567:30
3. Jett Barker3:3411:04
4. Freya Main4:3015:34
2MJ A Majura A15:59+0:25
1. Mia Kluth4:114:11
2. Makhaya Hogg3:548:05
3. Thomas Fisher3:5512:00
4. Luca Hogg3:5915:59+0:25
3AR A Aranda C17:03+1:29
1. Eleanor Magee4:164:16
2. Max Edvardsson4:418:57
3. Eleanor Magee3:4812:45
4. Aoife Rothery3:5017:03+1:29
4AR A Aranda A17:21+1:47
1. Ella Hogg4:254:25
2. Elye Dent3:097:34
3. Gabriel Thomson5:2212:56
4. Ella Hogg3:5417:21+1:47
5CB A Campbell A17:32+1:58
1. Lucy Robins4:294:29
2. Samuel Gerner4:058:34
3. Michael Hudson3:5912:33
4. Sophie Weaver4:5917:32+1:58
6AR A Aranda M17:42+2:08
1. Chloe Miller3:173:17
2. Luke Wang6:139:30
3. Makhosi Zwangobani4:3614:06
4. Emily Scott3:3617:42+2:08
7MJ A Majura B19:19+3:45
1. Alex Palfrey4:134:13
2. Ali MacDonald5:269:39
3. George Covey5:1914:58
4. Annie Lemm4:2119:19+3:45
8FO A Forest C19:29+3:55
1. Renuka Bhavnani5:175:17
2. Luca Spurgin4:5810:15
3. Evan Harding3:5714:12
4. Renuka Bhavnani5:1119:29+3:55
9MJ A Majura M20:17+4:43
1. Alice Radajewski4:274:27
2. Casper Russell6:0110:28
3. Harry Weeding4:4815:16
4. Xanthe Nettle5:0120:17+4:43
10AR A Aranda E20:25+4:51
1. Lily Altamore4:524:52
2. Ethan Colwell4:499:41
3. Rubin Leach5:4915:30
4. Ariadna Iskhakova4:5520:25+4:51
11GA A Garran C21:19+5:45
1. Coco Chambers7:257:25
2. Leo John5:1312:38
3. Gowrob Roy4:2116:59
4. Savannah Bogar4:2021:19+5:45
12AR A Aranda D21:23+5:49
1. Abby Mccrae7:227:22
2. Charlie Feld4:2111:43
3. Harry South4:5516:38
4. Zoe Mccrae4:4521:23+5:49
13CB A Campbell F21:37+6:03
1. Ava Pitt4:554:55
2. Sam Churchyard5:3110:26
3. Oliver Makin5:0115:27
4. Ava Pitt5:1021:37+6:03
14CU A Curtin A21:43+6:09
1. Anna Clark6:546:54
2. Nicholas Driver3:5910:53
3. Joshua Mansell4:0414:57
4. Matilda Carson5:4621:43+6:09
15GA A Garran A22:17+6:43
1. Nadia Tidimane6:346:34
2. Ethan Watkins4:5111:25
3. Christopher Chan5:0616:31
4. Angela Xie4:4622:17+6:43
16Co A Composite 122:57+7:23
1. Imagine Smith6:396:39
2. Tommi Haipola4:0610:45
3. Miles Essex5:3316:18
4. Imagine Smith4:0422:57+7:23
17AR A Aranda B23:43+8:09
1. Mira Walter6:526:52
2. Hayden Dent4:3511:27
3. Connor Dent5:1316:40
4. Katy Hogg7:0323:43+8:09
18MJ A Majura H23:51+8:17
1. Samantha Nettleton7:377:37
2. Lewis Nettle3:4111:18
3. Lucas Russell3:5615:14
4. Samantha Nettleton7:0623:51+8:17
19NA A North Anslie B23:54+8:20
1. Eloise Howland8:168:16
2. Archie Landon-Smith5:3613:52
3. Zebulon Veikkanen4:2818:20
4. Archie Landon-Smith4:4023:54+8:20
20FO A Forest B24:01+8:27
1. Edwina Maharani6:546:54
2. Cody Harris4:3911:33
3. Saniru Perez6:4918:22
4. Cody Harris3:5624:01+8:27
21MJ A Majura D24:30+8:56
1. Ruby Clark7:027:02
2. Patrick Clark5:3212:34
3. Brayden Worth6:1718:51
4. Annabel Brookes5:3924:30+8:56
22SF A St Francis25:21+9:47
1. Ava Bond6:006:00
2. Cooper Aiken6:0412:04
3. Jonathan Price5:5417:58
4. Imogen Bond7:2325:21+9:47
23FO A Forest A25:42+10:08
1. Isabella Want6:466:46
2. Joshua Van Dam5:2212:08
3. Carter Evans4:1816:26
4. Lucy Turner8:1625:42+10:08
24MJ A Majura F26:20+10:46
1. Ada Reid7:437:43
2. Dash Thoms8:0115:44
3. Jordi Dunlop4:2520:09
4. Lucy Alexander6:1126:20+10:46
25MJ A Majura L26:24+10:50
1. Lara Godwin6:536:53
2. Owen Henderson5:1312:06
3. Tom Covey6:5218:58
4. Josie Foley6:2626:24+10:50
26MJ A Majura G26:28+10:54
1. Lucinda Camilleri7:117:11
2. Kiran Isbister4:4611:57
3. Liam Kendrigan9:4421:41
4. Evelyn Hogan4:4726:28+10:54
27CB A Campbell G26:33+10:59
1. Arabella Griertson6:446:44
2. Noah Grierson6:1913:03
3. Jayden Smilie6:4619:49
4. Sofia Knight6:4426:33+10:59
28MJ A Majura E26:41+11:07
1. Freja Hosie7:337:33
2. Ollie Barker6:4114:14
3. Jasper Sheedy4:3418:48
4. Astrid Sanixay Molland7:5326:41+11:07
29CU A Curtin B26:53+11:19
1. Erin Clark7:097:09
2. Will Simpson5:5313:02
3. Tucker Clark6:0119:03
4. Adelaide Driver7:5026:53+11:19
30GO A Gowrie A27:23+11:49
1. Ella Ezergailis5:075:07
2. Byron Harris8:3513:42
3. Jordan Dalton7:1720:59
4. Emma Foley5:2427:23+11:49
31FO A Forest D27:34+12:00
1. Liam Smilie4:574:57
2. Ashwin Mitchell6:3211:29
3. Liam Smilie5:3217:01
4. Iraya Lamchek8:3327:34+12:00
32AR A Aranda J30:15+14:41
1. Jarrah Woolley6:416:41
2. Joseph Eronen9:1515:56
3. Tom Inwood4:2820:24
4. Honora Mcneil6:5130:15+14:41
33GA A Garran D31:19+15:45
1. Aditi Padmakumar6:356:35
2. Thoran Camangan7:0013:35
3. Tejesh Tadepalli6:1719:52
4. Anusha Dinesh10:2731:19+15:45
34GA A Garran Aranda32:05+16:31
1. Tahir Rangwalla8:118:11
2. Tahir Rangwalla5:2013:31
3. Fletcher Deakin6:1419:45
4. Fletcher Deakin7:2932:05+16:31
35GA A Garran F34:00+18:26
1. Charlotte Elvin6:436:43
2. Oscar Howell8:5015:33
3. Haya Khan7:5123:24
4. Sam Webster5:3634:00+18:26
36Co A Composite 234:43+19:09
1. Mia Harris5:435:43
2. Ethan Hovenden6:5812:41
3. Alex Cole6:1618:57
4. Mia Harris5:4634:43+19:09

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.