Orienteering Australia

Official results for SC-ORE #2: Garran Primary

Event informationShow result list by organisationHide team lineupsPress result listPrint

Name: SC-ORE #2: Garran Primary
Organiser: Orienteering ACT
Date: Thursday 1 November 2018

Mxd4

37 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1MJ A Majura C20:44
1. Eliza Armstrong-Burnell5:555:55
2. Owen Radajewski3:599:54
3. Jett Barker4:1014:04
4. Freya Main6:4020:44
2AR A Aranda M21:27+0:43
1. Chloe Miller4:354:35
2. Luke Wang5:5610:31
3. Makhosi Zwangobani5:4416:15
4. Emily Scott4:1221:27+0:43
3MJ A Majura A22:08+1:24
1. Mia Kluth4:524:52
2. Makhaya Hogg5:1310:05
3. Thomas Fisher5:3715:42
4. Luca Hogg4:2622:08+1:24
4AR A Aranda C22:19+1:35
1. Eleanor Magee4:454:45
2. Max Edvardsson6:0810:53
3. James Colwell5:3116:24
4. Aoife Rothery4:5522:19+1:35
5CB A Campbell A22:34+1:50
1. Lucy Robins5:435:43
2. Samuel Gerner5:4311:26
3. Michael Hudson4:5416:20
4. Sophie Weaver6:1422:34+1:50
6MJ A Majura B23:17+2:33
1. Alex Palfrey6:126:12
2. Ali MacDonald5:3111:43
3. George Covey5:2617:09
4. Annie Lemm6:0823:17+2:33
7AR A Aranda E23:41+2:57
1. Lily Altamore6:516:51
2. Ethan Colwell5:3712:28
3. Rubin Leach5:4718:15
4. Ariadna Iskhakova5:2623:41+2:57
8GA A Garran C23:43+2:59
1. Coco Chambers5:415:41
2. Leo John5:2111:02
3. Gowrob Roy6:0917:11
4. Savannah Bogar5:3223:43+2:59
9GA A Garran A24:49+4:05
1. Nadia Tidimane5:285:28
2. Ethan Watkins5:1810:46
3. Christopher Chan6:1617:02
4. Angela Xie5:4724:49+4:05
10CU A Curtin A24:50+4:06
1. Anna Clark7:167:16
2. Nicholas Driver5:0212:18
3. Joshua Mansell5:5518:13
4. Matilda Carson6:3724:50+4:06
11AR A Aranda A25:17+4:33
1. Emma King8:458:45
2. Elye Dent4:2213:07
3. Gabriel Thomson6:0419:11
4. Ella Hogg6:0625:17+4:33
12AR A Aranda B25:19+4:35
1. Mira Walter6:056:05
2. Hayden Dent6:3612:41
3. Connor Dent5:3918:20
4. Katy Hogg6:5925:19+4:35
13MJ A Majura H25:41+4:57
1. Samantha Nettleton9:449:44
2. Lewis Nettle4:4914:33
3. Lucas Russell5:1919:52
4. Lewis Nettle4:3225:41+4:57
14MJ A Majura G26:05+5:21
1. Lucinda Camilleri7:107:10
2. Kiran Isbister7:3314:43
3. Liam Kendrigan5:1019:53
4. Evelyn Hogan6:1226:05+5:21
15AR A Aranda D26:09+5:25
1. Abby Mccrae7:027:02
2. Charlie Feld6:2313:25
3. Harry South6:0919:34
4. Zoe Mccrae6:3526:09+5:25
16MJ A Majura M27:08+6:24
1. Alice Radajewski7:057:05
2. Casper Russell6:2513:30
3. Harry Weeding6:5120:21
4. Xanthe Nettle6:4727:08+6:24
17MJ A Majura E27:19+6:35
1. Freja Hosie7:387:38
2. Ollie Barker6:2914:07
3. Jasper Sheedy6:1120:18
4. Astrid Sanixay Molland7:0127:19+6:35
18MJ A Majura D28:11+7:27
1. Ruby Clark6:496:49
2. Patrick Clark6:3313:22
3. Brayden Worth6:1019:32
4. Annabel Brookes8:3928:11+7:27
19AR A Aranda J29:19+8:35
1. Jarrah Woolley7:047:04
2. Joseph Eronen8:4015:44
3. Tom Inwood5:4521:29
4. Honora Mcneil6:5029:19+8:35
20NA A North Anslie B29:32+8:48
1. Eloise Howland7:197:19
2. Archie Landon-Smith7:2814:47
3. Zebulon Veikkanen6:2621:13
4. Isla Overall Donald8:1929:32+8:48
21MJ A Majura L29:52+9:08
1. Lara Godwin7:437:43
2. Owen Henderson6:4114:24
3. Tom Covey6:2820:52
4. Josie Foley8:0029:52+9:08
22CU A Curtin B30:11+9:27
1. Erin Clark7:597:59
2. Will Simpson8:3116:30
3. Tucker Clark6:2622:56
4. Adelaide Driver6:1530:11+9:27
23FO A Forest A30:14+9:30
1. Isabella Want7:577:57
2. Joshua Van Dam6:0314:00
3. Carter Evans5:3019:30
4. Lucy Turner9:4430:14+9:30
24FO A Forest Campbell30:16+9:32
1. Iraya Lamchek7:157:15
2. Ashwin Mitchell8:2615:41
3. Liam Smilie7:2023:01
4. Iraya Lamchek6:5530:16+9:32
25MJ A Majura F31:02+10:18
1. Ada Reid7:077:07
2. Dash Thoms7:5014:57
3. Jordi Dunlop8:3823:35
4. Lucy Alexander7:2731:02+10:18
26Co A Composite 231:07+10:23
1. Mia Harris7:097:09
2. Ethan Hovenden7:4214:51
3. Alex Cole9:0723:58
4. Mia Harris4:5931:07+10:23
27CB A Campbell G31:08+10:24
1. Arabella Griertson6:466:46
2. Noah Grierson6:2913:15
3. Jayden Smilie9:0122:16
4. Sofia Knight8:5231:08+10:24
28NA A North Anslie A31:09+10:25
1. Radha Tynan-Foster7:177:17
2. Teijo Slater8:4115:58
3. Oscar Warre7:3923:37
4. Matilda Vassarotti Brann7:3231:09+10:25
29CB A Campbell F31:11+10:27
1. Ava Pitt7:407:40
2. Sam Churchyard6:5014:30
3. Oliver Makin5:2019:50
4. Gretchen Creighton10:2131:11+10:27
30Co A Composite 132:05+11:21
1. Imagine Smith13:2313:23
2. Tommi Haipola5:4519:08
3. Miles Essex7:3126:39
4. Zala Khan5:2632:05+11:21
31SF A St Francis32:25+11:41
1. Ava Bond6:056:05
2. Cooper Aiken8:5014:55
3. Jonathan Price7:5722:52
4. Imogen Bond8:3332:25+11:41
32GA A Garran F33:24+12:40
1. Haya Khan5:425:42
2. Sam Webster11:0916:51
3. Oscar Howell8:4925:40
4. Charlotte Elvin6:4433:24+12:40
33FO A Forest C33:48+13:04
1. Renuka Bhavnani10:0010:00
2. Luca Spurgin7:1517:15
3. Evan Harding5:3322:48
4. Renuka Bhavnani6:4333:48+13:04
34GA A Garran D33:53+13:09
1. Aditi Padmakumar9:119:11
2. Thoran Camangan7:2516:36
3. Tejesh Tadepalli8:1324:49
4. Anusha Dinesh9:0433:53+13:09
35FO A Forest B34:18+13:34
1. Edwina Maharani7:537:53
2. Cody Harris6:5914:52
3. Sanuru Perera11:2726:19
4. Cody Harris5:2934:18+13:34
36GO A Gowrie A36:51+16:07
1. Ella Ezergailis7:117:11
2. Byron Harris12:5120:02
3. Jordan Dalton9:1329:15
4. Emma Foley7:3636:51+16:07
37GA A Garran Aranda36:56+16:12
1. Anna Kemp7:527:52
2. Tahir Rangwalla8:0215:54
3. Fletcher Deakin10:3426:28
4. Anna Kemp9:2836:56+16:12

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.