Orienteering Australia

Official results for SC-ORE #3: Hughes Primary

Event informationShow result list by organisationHide team lineupsPress result listPrint

Name: SC-ORE #3: Hughes Primary
Organiser: Orienteering ACT
Date: Thursday 8 November 2018

Mxd4

37 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1AR A Aranda M17:34
1. Emily Scott3:473:47
2. Luke Wang4:548:41
3. Emily Scott3:4612:27
4. Chloe Miller3:5917:34
2MJ A Majura C18:10+0:36
1. Freya Main3:523:52
2. Owen Radajewski4:057:57
3. Jett Barker3:5611:53
4. Eliza Armstrong-Burnell6:1718:10+0:36
3MJ A Majura A20:34+3:00
1. Luca Hogg4:494:49
2. Makhaya Hogg4:189:07
3. Thomas Fisher5:0014:07
4. Mia Kluth6:2720:34+3:00
4CB A Campbell A20:43+3:09
1. Sophie Weaver4:344:34
2. Samuel Gerner6:4511:19
3. Michael Hudson4:1115:30
4. Lucy Robins5:1320:43+3:09
5AR A Aranda C22:11+4:37
1. Aoife Rothery4:384:38
2. Max Edvardsson7:4312:21
3. James Colwell5:0217:23
4. Eleanor Magee4:4822:11+4:37
6GA A Garran C22:15+4:41
1. Savannah Bogar5:145:14
2. Leo John5:3310:47
3. Gowrob Roy5:1215:59
4. Coco Chambers6:1622:15+4:41
7CU A Curtin A22:36+5:02
1. Matilda Carson5:525:52
2. Nicholas Driver4:5910:51
3. Joshua Mansell5:5016:41
4. Anna Clark5:5522:36+5:02
8AR A Aranda A22:39+5:05
1. Ella Hogg4:424:42
2. Elye Dent3:578:39
3. Gabriel Thomson5:0913:48
4. Emma King8:5122:39+5:05
9GA A Garran A22:54+5:20
1. Angela Xie5:215:21
2. Ethan Watkins5:4311:04
3. Christopher Chan6:1717:21
4. Nadia Tidimane5:3322:54+5:20
10FO A Forest C22:57+5:23
1. Evan Harding4:284:28
2. Luca Spurgin6:2710:55
3. Evan Harding4:3015:25
4. Renuka Bhavnani7:3222:57+5:23
11AR A Aranda E23:36+6:02
1. Ariadna Iskhakova5:445:44
2. Ethan Colwell5:0810:52
3. Rubin Leach4:5515:47
4. Lily Altamore7:4923:36+6:02
12AR A Aranda B24:16+6:42
1. Katy Hogg7:307:30
2. Hayden Dent4:4312:13
3. Connor Dent5:3617:49
4. Mira Walter6:2724:16+6:42
13MJ A Majura B24:37+7:03
1. Annie Lemm5:395:39
2. Ali MacDonald6:0311:42
3. George Covey7:0718:49
4. Alex Palfrey5:4824:37+7:03
14Co A Composite 124:47+7:13
1. Zala Khan7:557:55
2. Tommi Haipola5:4013:35
3. Miles Essex5:2318:58
4. Imagine Smith5:4924:47+7:13
15MJ A Majura D24:54+7:20
1. Annabel Brookes5:365:36
2. Patrick Clark5:5311:29
3. Brayden Worth5:2016:49
4. Ruby Clark7:0524:54+7:20
16CB A Campbell F25:35+8:01
1. Oliver Makin4:544:54
2. Sam Churchyard6:5311:47
3. Oliver Makin4:3616:23
4. Ava Pitt7:5425:35+8:01
17MJ A Majura H25:55+8:21
1. N.N5:585:58
2. Lewis Nettle5:1311:11
3. Lucas Russell5:0816:19
4. Samantha Nettleton8:3625:55+8:21
18MJ A Majura M26:11+8:37
1. Xanthe Nettle5:595:59
2. Casper Russell5:1411:13
3. Harry Weeding7:5919:12
4. Alice Radajewski5:3226:11+8:37
19MJ A Majura G26:21+8:47
1. Lucinda Camilleri6:306:30
2. Kiran Isbister6:3313:03
3. Liam Kendrigan4:3817:41
4. Lucinda Camilleri6:4026:21+8:47
20NA A North Anslie B26:30+8:56
1. Isla Overall-Donald5:515:51
2. Archie Landon-Smith8:0113:52
3. Zebulon Veikkanen6:4720:39
4. Eloise Howland5:4826:30+8:56
21MJ A Majura L26:45+9:11
1. Josie Foley7:407:40
2. Owen Henderson5:5613:36
3. Tom Covey6:0419:40
4. Lara Godwin7:0526:45+9:11
22GA A Garran Aranda27:07+9:33
1. Fletcher Deakin5:465:46
2. Tahir Rangwalla7:4513:31
3. Fletcher Deakin5:3119:02
4. Anna Kemp5:5027:07+9:33
23NA A North Anslie A27:09+9:35
1. Matilda Vassarotti Brann7:367:36
2. Teijo Slater6:5914:35
3. Oscar Warre6:0920:44
4. Radha Tynan-Foster6:2527:09+9:35
24FO A Forest Campbell27:28+9:54
1. Liam Smilie6:196:19
2. Ashwin Mitchell7:1513:34
3. Liam Smilie5:4619:20
4. Iraya Lamchek7:3527:28+9:54
25Co A Composite 227:34+10:00
1. Mia Harris4:574:57
2. Ethan Hovenden8:4213:39
3. Alex Cole8:5522:34
4. Mia Harris5:0027:34+10:00
26AR A Aranda J27:53+10:19
1. Honora Mcneil7:387:38
2. Jarrah Woolley6:0413:42
3. Tom Inwood5:0718:49
4. Jarrah Woolley5:1727:53+10:19
27MJ A Majura F27:58+10:24
1. Lucy Alexander6:216:21
2. Dash Thoms7:4314:04
3. Jordi Dunlop5:1119:15
4. Ada Reid6:0627:58+10:24
28FO A Forest A28:03+10:29
1. Lucy Turner7:497:49
2. Joshua Van Dam5:1113:00
3. Carter Evans4:4517:45
4. Isabella Want8:1828:03+10:29
29AR A Aranda D28:31+10:57
1. Zoe Mccrae7:297:29
2. Charlie Feld6:4814:17
3. Harry South7:5522:12
4. Abby Mccrae6:1928:31+10:57
30MJ A Majura E29:16+11:42
1. Astrid Sanixay Molland7:437:43
2. Jasper Sheedy6:0113:44
3. Freja Hosie9:3123:15
4. Jasper Sheedy5:2029:16+11:42
31SF A St Francis29:17+11:43
1. Imogen Bond7:347:34
2. Cooper Aiken8:5516:29
3. Jonathan Price7:2423:53
4. Ava Bond5:2429:17+11:43
32CB A Campbell G30:15+12:41
1. Sofia Knight6:036:03
2. Noah Grierson5:5812:01
3. Jayden Smilie10:2822:29
4. Arabella Griertson6:4630:15+12:41
33FO A Forest B30:24+12:50
1. Cody Harris7:247:24
2. Sanuru Perera7:2514:49
3. Cody Harris5:1520:04
4. Sanuru Perera8:1130:24+12:50
34GO A Gowrie A32:32+14:58
1. Emma Foley8:138:13
2. Byron Harris8:2916:42
3. Jordan Dalton8:3725:19
4. Ella Ezergailis7:1332:32+14:58
35GA A Garran D32:35+15:01
1. Anusha Dinesh10:3410:34
2. Thoran Camangan7:2017:54
3. Tejesh Tadepalli6:5524:49
4. Aditi Padmakumar6:4632:35+15:01
36CU A Curtin B32:40+15:06
1. Adelaide Driver6:166:16
2. Will Simpson7:4113:57
3. Tucker Clark9:3723:34
4. Erin Clark9:0632:40+15:06
37GA A Garran F37:48+20:14
1. Oscar Howell7:287:28
2. Sam Webster9:2516:53
3. Oscar Howell8:3025:23
4. Sam Webster5:4237:48+20:14

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.