Orienteering Australia

Official results for SC-ORE #4: Canberra Grammar School

Event informationShow result list by organisationHide team lineupsPress result listPrint

Name: SC-ORE #4: Canberra Grammar School
Organiser: Orienteering ACT
Date: Thursday 15 November 2018

Mxd4

36 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1MJ A Majura C15:54
1. Freya Main3:293:29
2. Owen Radajewski3:447:13
3. Jett Barker4:0111:14
4. Eliza Armstrong-Burnell4:4015:54
2AR A Aranda M15:57+0:03
1. Emily Scott3:133:13
2. Luke Wang4:387:51
3. Makhosi Zwangobani4:2212:13
4. Chloe Miller3:4415:57+0:03
3CB A Campbell A16:08+0:14
1. Sophie Weaver4:094:09
2. Samuel Gerner3:447:53
3. Michael Hudson4:2512:18
4. Lucy Robins3:5016:08+0:14
4AR A Aranda A16:52+0:58
1. Ella Hogg4:084:08
2. Elye Dent3:578:05
3. Gabriel Thomson4:1512:20
4. Ella Hogg4:3216:52+0:58
5MJ A Majura A17:05+1:11
1. Luca Hogg4:054:05
2. Makhaya Hogg4:028:07
3. Thomas Fisher5:0713:14
4. Mia Kluth3:5117:05+1:11
6AR A Aranda C17:11+1:17
1. Aoife Rothery3:403:40
2. Max Edvardsson4:548:34
3. James Colwell3:5512:29
4. Eleanor Magee3:4217:11+1:17
7MJ A Majura B17:16+1:22
1. Annie Lemm4:114:11
2. Ali MacDonald4:118:22
3. George Covey4:3212:54
4. Alex Palfrey4:2217:16+1:22
8GA A Garran C17:19+1:25
1. Savannah Bogar4:184:18
2. Leo John3:377:55
3. Gowrob Roy4:3312:28
4. Coco Chambers3:5117:19+1:25
9GA A Garran A19:03+3:09
1. Angela Xie4:154:15
2. Ethan Watkins3:568:11
3. Christopher Chan4:4612:57
4. Nadia Tidimane6:0619:03+3:09
10FO A Forest C19:58+4:04
1. Evan Harding3:363:36
2. Luca Spurgin5:379:13
3. Evan Harding3:3412:47
4. Renuka Bhavnani7:0919:58+4:04
11MJ A Majura G21:05+5:11
1. Evelyn Hogan5:085:08
2. Kiran Isbister4:5910:07
3. Liam Kendrigan4:4914:56
4. Lucinda Camilleri6:0921:05+5:11
12MJ A Majura D21:14+5:20
1. Annabel Brookes5:095:09
2. Patrick Clark5:4710:56
3. Brayden Worth4:1615:12
4. Ruby Clark5:0221:14+5:20
13Co A Composite 121:30+5:36
1. Zala Khan6:116:11
2. Tommi Haipola4:1710:28
3. Miles Essex4:4215:10
4. Imagine Smith6:2021:30+5:36
14MJ A Majura H21:59+6:05
1. Samantha Nettleton3:133:13
2. Lewis Nettle5:168:29
3. Lucas Russell4:4813:17
4. Samantha Nettleton7:4221:59+6:05
15AR A Aranda E22:04+6:10
1. Ariadna Iskhakova4:204:20
2. Ethan Colwell4:248:44
3. Rubin Leach5:2214:06
4. Lily Altamore4:5822:04+6:10
16GA A Garran Aranda22:25+6:31
1. Fletcher Deakin5:435:43
2. Tahir Rangwalla5:1410:57
3. Fletcher Deakin5:0716:04
4. Anna Kemp5:4522:25+6:31
17AR A Aranda D22:38+6:44
1. Zoe Mccrae5:165:16
2. Charlie Feld4:299:45
3. Harry South5:1314:58
4. Abby Mccrae6:4022:38+6:44
18AR A Aranda B22:39+6:45
1. Katy Hogg5:105:10
2. Hayden Dent4:349:44
3. Connor Dent5:3215:16
4. Mira Walter6:2322:39+6:45
19CU A Curtin B22:43+6:49
1. Adelaide Driver5:115:11
2. Will Simpson5:1510:26
3. Tucker Clark5:0115:27
4. Erin Clark6:1622:43+6:49
20MJ A Majura M23:09+7:15
1. Xanthe Nettle4:474:47
2. Casper Russell4:489:35
3. Harry Weeding6:3816:13
4. Alice Radajewski5:5623:09+7:15
21NA A North Anslie B23:20+7:26
1. Isla Overall-Donald5:395:39
2. Archie Landon-Smith5:4711:26
3. Zebulon Veikkanen4:5616:22
4. Eloise Howland6:5823:20+7:26
22AR A Aranda J23:25+7:31
1. Honora Mcneil6:186:18
2. Joseph Eronen7:4013:58
3. Tom Inwood4:1818:16
4. Jarrah Woolley5:0923:25+7:31
23FO A Forest A23:51+7:57
1. Lucy Turner8:068:06
2. Joshua Van Dam4:3412:40
3. Carter Evans4:2417:04
4. Isabella Want6:4723:51+7:57
24CB A Campbell G24:07+8:13
1. Arabella Griertson5:135:13
2. Noah Grierson5:2310:36
3. Jayden Smilie7:1817:54
4. Arabella Griertson5:0424:07+8:13
25CU A Curtin A24:11+8:17
1. Anna Clark5:445:44
2. Nicholas Driver4:1610:00
3. Joshua Mansell4:2714:27
4. Anna Clark4:2824:11+8:17
26NA A North Anslie A24:15+8:21
1. Matilda Vassarotti Brann4:484:48
2. Teijo Slater7:3212:20
3. Oscar Warre5:1117:31
4. Radha Tynan-Foster5:4424:15+8:21
27CB A Campbell F24:19+8:25
1. Gretchen Creighton8:028:02
2. Sam Churchyard4:4112:43
3. Oliver Makin4:1717:00
4. Ava Pitt6:1924:19+8:25
28FO A Forest B24:38+8:44
1. Sanuru Perera6:086:08
2. Edwina Maharani6:0112:09
3. Sanuru Perera6:2818:37
4. Edwina Maharani5:2424:38+8:44
29Co A Composite 224:41+8:47
1. Ali Robertson5:075:07
2. Ethan Hovenden6:0911:16
3. Alex Cole7:4419:00
4. Mia Harris5:4124:41+8:47
30MJ A Majura L24:45+8:51
1. Josie Foley8:018:01
2. Owen Henderson4:2312:24
3. Tom Covey6:1818:42
4. Lara Godwin6:0324:45+8:51
31GA A Garran F24:48+8:54
1. Charlotte Elvin5:575:57
2. Sam Webster5:1411:11
3. Oscar Howell7:4018:51
4. Charlotte Elvin4:5224:48+8:54
32MJ A Majura E25:01+9:07
1. Astrid Sanixay Molland5:595:59
2. Ollie Barker4:2510:24
3. Jasper Sheedy5:4616:10
4. Freja Hosie7:5125:01+9:07
33MJ A Majura F25:30+9:36
1. Lucy Alexander5:165:16
2. Dash Thoms6:3911:55
3. Jordi Dunlop4:3316:28
4. Ada Reid7:0225:30+9:36
34SF A St Francis26:34+10:40
1. Imogen Bond5:465:46
2. Cooper Aiken9:3215:18
3. Jonathan Price6:2221:40
4. Ava Bond4:5426:34+10:40
35FO A Forest Campbell27:23+11:29
1. Liam Smilie5:375:37
2. Ashwin Mitchell6:2712:04
3. Liam Smilie5:0217:06
4. Iraya Lamchek9:4227:23+11:29
36GO A Gowrie A28:13+12:19
1. Emma Foley6:046:04
2. Byron Harris9:3215:36
3. Jordan Dalton7:1722:53
4. Ella Ezergailis5:2028:13+12:19

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.