Orienteering Australia

Official results for Chermside Hiils, McDowall. Bush and Park - Secondary Schools Event #3

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Chermside Hiils, McDowall. Bush and Park - Secondary Schools Event #3
Organiser: Orienteering Queensland
Date: Thursday 21 June 2018

Very Easy

1 300 m, 26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Henry LordThe Gap SHS13:0410:03
1Dylan BryantThe Gap SHS13:0410:03
3Annabelle RileyThe Gap SHS22:16+9:1217:07
4Alysha NavakasThe Gap SHS22:17+9:1317:08
5Sophie MooreThe Gap SHS22:22+9:1817:12
6Mary BossleyNo club26:48+13:4420:36
7Michael JinThe Gap SHS27:10+14:0620:53
8Bosco de SouzaThe Gap SHS27:31+14:2721:10
9Ryan McCarthyThe Gap SHS27:38+14:3421:15
10Ky FulwoodThe Gap SHS29:35+16:3122:45
11Alex PettiferNorthpine CC34:22+21:1826:26
12Michael SSS42:19+29:1532:33
13Oliver SSS42:25+29:2132:37
14Kahea SSS42:29+29:2532:40
15Katelyn SSS42:34+29:3032:44
16Uuleeanna SSS42:35+29:3132:45
Taylor SSSmispunched
Larissa SSSmispunched
Lucas SSSmispunched
Jake SSSmispunched
Zane SSSmispunched
Desmond SSSmispunched
Abigail HarrisNorthside Christian Collegemispunched
Tyrell SSSdid not finish
Caitlyn SSSdid not finish
Coby RogersThe Gap SHSdid not finish

Easy

1 600 m, 39 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Henry LordThe Gap SHS14:279:01
2Genevieve NutterNorth Lakes State College19:24+4:5712:07
3Mackenzie BugdenNorth Lakes State College19:26+4:5912:08
4Alysha NavakasThe Gap SHS20:15+5:4812:39
5Hayden CuttsNorthpine CC23:29+9:0214:40
6Zayd BlackmoreNorth Lakes State College27:48+13:2117:22
7Charlotte KentNorth Lakes State College27:49+13:2217:23
8Sophie MooreThe Gap SHS28:37+14:1017:53
9Reese McMahonNorthpine CC31:33+17:0619:43
10Felicity FlicNorthpine CC32:13+17:4620:08
11Leo LiangStJC34:22+19:5521:28
12Timothy OsmondNorthpine CC34:51+20:2421:46
13Cameron McDonaldNorth Lakes State College35:43+21:1622:19
14Patrick HackettNorth Lakes State College35:44+21:1722:20
15Mitchel KennedyNorth Lakes State College37:36+23:0923:30
16Lakarri FaerberStJC39:38+25:1124:46
17Timothy KotzurStJC39:45+25:1824:50
18Kaitlyn HallidayNorth Lakes State College43:45+29:1827:20
19Amber AdieNorth Lakes State College44:46+30:1927:58
20Emily SharpNorth Lakes State College45:02+30:3528:08
21Letitia SharpNo club45:08+30:4128:12
22Ghulam HaideriStJC46:16+31:4928:55
23Lily BurrowsNorth Lakes State College46:41+32:1429:10
24Joshu JohnStJC47:40+33:1329:47
25Arnauld MugaboStJC48:26+33:5930:16
26Thanakorn JamesStJC53:01+38:3433:08
27Plamedi LokoStJC53:30+39:0333:26
Coby RogersThe Gap SHSmispunched
Laura GalinaNorthpine CCmispunched
Maddy SorellNorthpine CCmispunched
Ryan BoughenNorthpine CCmispunched
Jordan SarimbuNorthpine CCmispunched
Campbell WilsonNorthpine CCmispunched
Rory WilliamsNorthpine CCmispunched
Harrison GoodeveStJCmispunched
Hugo ReidStJCmispunched
Grace CampbellNorthside Christian Collegemispunched
Jamie-Lee BlackNorthpine CCdid not finish
Giovani ManutulilaNorthpine CCdid not finish

Moderate A

2 700 m, 34 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Harrison MartinNorthside Christian College31:5511:49
2Declan BengstonNorthside Christian College32:13+0:1811:55
3Zayd BlackmoreNorth Lakes State College1:04:46+32:5123:59
4Millie StocksNorth Lakes State College1:28:22+56:2732:43
5Jessika BezgovsekNorth Lakes State College1:28:27+56:3232:45
6Amber AdieNorth Lakes State College2:00:34+1:28:3944:39
7Kaitlyn HallidayNorth Lakes State College2:00:35+1:28:4044:39
8Lily BurrowsNorth Lakes State College2:00:36+1:28:4144:40
9Patrick HackettNorth Lakes State College2:02:55+1:31:0045:31
Charlotte KentNorth Lakes State Collegemispunched
Coby RogersThe Gap SHSmispunched
Alysha NavakasThe Gap SHSmispunched
Ky FulwoodThe Gap SHSmispunched
Ryan McCarthyThe Gap SHSmispunched
Henry LordThe Gap SHSmispunched
Michael JinThe Gap SHSmispunched
Cameron McDonaldNorth Lakes State Collegemispunched
Mitchel KennedyNorth Lakes State Collegemispunched
samantha StJCmispunched
Kayed SammourStJCmispunched
Cheyenne PickeringStJCmispunched
Tamaiti-o-ihoa PUGHStJCmispunched
Ngoc Van NguyenStJCmispunched
lachlan harperNorthside Christian Collegemispunched
Timothy SchlossNorthside Christian Collegemispunched
John TsirindanisNorthside Christian Collegemispunched
Isaac InglisNorthside Christian Collegemispunched
Spencer ReesNorthside Christian Collegemispunched
Lara BryersNorthside Christian Collegemispunched
Giorgia HulseNorthside Christian Collegemispunched
Chido MoyoNorthside Christian Collegemispunched
Saskia GunnessNorthside Christian Collegemispunched
Sarah StritzkeNorthside Christian Collegemispunched
Abbey HastingsNorthside Christian Collegemispunched

Moderate B

2 800 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1ben vellacottNo club42:4115:14
2James WhighamNorthside Christian College44:48+2:0716:00
3Daniel KerridgeStJC46:19+3:3816:32
4Lachlan HargreavesNorthside Christian College49:47+7:0617:46
Olympia Kemp-UptonNorth Lakes State Collegemispunched
Laila NugentNorth Lakes State Collegemispunched
Emilia WattStJCmispunched
Tama Te Akau TupaeaStJCmispunched
ahmed StJCmispunched
Lionel NihibitangaStJCmispunched
Godwill ThomasStJCmispunched
John LeongNorthside Christian Collegemispunched
Kate JonesNorthside Christian Collegemispunched
Natasha DonnanNorthside Christian Collegemispunched
Angela LittleNorthside Christian Collegemispunched
Arnoret Du ToitNorthside Christian Collegemispunched

Moderate C

2 800 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hannah BassonNorthside Christian College59:0021:04
2Leanne de JonghNorthside Christian College1:04:04+5:0422:52
Noah AitchisonStJCmispunched
Jyron WalkdenStJCmispunched
Rebecca JonesNorthside Christian Collegemispunched
Ewan de JongNorthside Christian Collegemispunched
Caitlin McDowallNorthside Christian Collegemispunched
Ella HawesNorthside Christian Collegemispunched

Moderate D

2 500 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Benjamin OgdenStJC1:06:5026:44
2Jacob WilliamsonStJC1:07:00+0:1026:48

Hard Long

4 900 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Dylan BryantThe Gap SHS48:289:53

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.