Orienteering Australia

Official results for SA Interclub Relays Moon Rocks

Event informationShow result list by organisationHide team lineupsPress result listPrint

Name: SA Interclub Relays Moon Rocks
Organiser: SA Arrows
Date: Sunday 26 August 2018

Group A

9 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1YA S1:21:45
1. Dante Afnan17:5317:53
2. Ruhi Afnan22:2240:15
3. Dante Afnan18:5159:06
4. Ruhi Afnan22:391:21:45
2OH S1:27:21+5:36
1. Angus Haines17:4217:42
2. Lachlan McCarthy24:4542:27
3. Angus Haines16:1958:46
4. Lachlan McCarthy28:351:27:21+5:36
3TJ S1:30:41+8:56
1. Troy Merchant24:4524:45
2. Brett Merchant20:4045:25
3. Troy Merchant24:141:09:39
4. Brett Merchant21:021:30:41+8:56
4TJ S1:40:36+18:51
1. Toby Cazzalato21:1221:12
2. Ben Cazzalato26:4848:00
3. Toby Cazzalato22:571:10:57
4. Ben Cazzalato29:391:40:36+18:51
5TT S1:48:36+26:51
1. Jack Marschall20:0920:09
2. Max Grivell37:1257:21
3. Jack Marschall24:081:21:29
4. Max Grivell27:071:48:36+26:51
6TJ S1:51:17+29:32
1. Rohan Jackson21:1421:14
2. Chris Jackson35:4657:00
3. Rohan Jackson25:561:22:56
4. Chris Jackson28:211:51:17+29:32
7YA S1:51:36+29:51
1. Brodie Dobson-Keeffe37:5237:52
2. Ethan Penck18:4956:41
3. Brodie Dobson-Keeffe33:151:29:56
4. Ethan Penck21:401:51:36+29:51
8WA S1:53:07+31:22
1. Karl Hillyard25:2225:22
2. Tyson Hillyard27:0652:28
3. Karl Hillyard31:131:23:41
4. Tyson Hillyard29:261:53:07+31:22
9OH S1:57:35+35:50
1. Frank Burden30:3230:32
2. Andrew McComb29:0259:34
3. Frank Burden36:071:35:41
4. Andrew McComb21:541:57:35+35:50

Group B

4 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1TT S1:38:10
1. Abigail George23:5823:58
2. Joanna George22:1346:11
3. Abigail George30:221:16:33
4. Joanna George21:371:38:10
2OH S1:40:42+2:32
1. Lanita Steer20:1420:14
2. Zara Soden27:4848:02
3. Lanita Steer21:121:09:14
4. Zara Soden31:281:40:42+2:32
3WA S2:00:02+21:52
1. Fern Hillyard36:4836:48
2. Amber Tomas25:391:02:27
3. Fern Hillyard31:341:34:01
4. Amber Tomas26:012:00:02+21:52
4TT S2:10:33+32:23
1. Emily Sorensen26:0426:04
2. Olivia Sprod39:411:05:45
3. Emily Sorensen27:421:33:27
4. Olivia Sprod37:062:10:33+32:23

Group C

2 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1TT S1:57:26
1. Kate Marschall40:0540:05
2. John Nieuwenhoven21:501:01:55
3. Kate Marschall32:461:34:41
4. John Nieuwenhoven22:451:57:26
2WA S2:10:26+13:00
1. Sarah Gilbert30:3330:33
2. Tony Roberts35:471:06:20
3. Sarah Gilbert31:051:37:25
4. Tony Roberts33:012:10:26+13:00

Group D

10 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1TJ S1:11:41
1. Oscar Johnston17:1217:12
2. Doug Johnston19:0136:13
3. Oscar Johnston15:4551:58
4. Doug Johnston19:431:11:41
2YA S1:13:19+1:38
1. Finlay Twining16:4216:42
2. Marc Twining19:3636:18
3. Finlay Twining18:0054:18
4. Marc Twining19:011:13:19+1:38
3OH S1:14:00+2:19
1. Rhys Fogarty18:0218:02
2. Simon Burden19:4137:43
3. Rhys Fogarty16:3254:15
4. Simon Burden19:451:14:00+2:19
4TT S1:16:37+4:56
1. David George18:4018:40
2. Phil Hazell18:1136:51
3. David George17:4254:33
4. Phil Hazell22:041:16:37+4:56
5WA S1:22:06+10:25
1. Mark Overton18:3318:33
2. Greg Rowberry22:0740:40
3. Mark Overton21:211:02:01
4. Greg Rowberry20:051:22:06+10:25
6TT S1:25:01+13:20
1. Trevor Diment20:0020:00
2. Robert Kriesl21:5341:53
3. Trevor Diment22:271:04:20
4. Robert Kriesl20:411:25:01+13:20
7YA S1:25:26+13:45
1. Robert Tucker20:1220:12
2. Dave Nicolson21:4741:59
3. Robert Tucker19:131:01:12
4. Dave Nicolson24:141:25:26+13:45
8TJ S1:30:37+18:56
1. Simon Gilbie25:0225:02
2. Lewis Carter24:1949:21
3. Simon Gilbie21:021:10:23
4. Lewis Lewis20:141:30:37+18:56
TJ Smispunched
1. Lee Merchant18:4518:45
2. Harry Waterhousemispunchedmispunched
3. Lee Merchant19:25mispunched
4. Harry Waterhouse38:34mispunched
YA Smispunched
1. Gerry Velaitis19:3219:32
2. Doug Fotheringham23:3543:07
3. Gerry Velaitis18:501:01:57
4. Doug Fotheringhammispunchedmispunched

Group E

2 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1TT S1:33:30
1. Erica Diment24:5724:57
2. Susan George19:3844:35
3. Erica Diment26:221:10:57
4. Susan George22:331:33:30
YA Smispunched
1. Sandra Afnan24:2724:27
2. Ana Penckmispunchedmispunched
3. Sandra Afnan24:13mispunched
4. Ana Penck21:25mispunched

Group F

5 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1OH S1:27:54
1. Adrian Uppill18:4618:46
2. Robin Uppill25:1343:59
3. Adrian Uppill17:341:01:33
4. Robin Uppill26:211:27:54
2YA S1:43:47+15:53
1. Nigel Dobson-Keeffe18:1918:19
2. Leila Henderson33:1151:30
3. Nigel Dobson-Keeffe18:091:09:39
4. Leila Henderson34:081:43:47+15:53
3WA S1:43:48+15:54
1. Peter Kreminski27:1827:18
2. Jane Stewart22:0549:23
3. Peter Kreminski29:331:18:56
4. Jane Stewart24:521:43:48+15:54
4WA S1:46:29+18:35
1. Peter Thorpe26:2526:25
2. Rachael Upton27:0253:27
3. Peter Thorpe29:251:22:52
4. Rachael Upton23:371:46:29+18:35
5TT S2:00:36+32:42
1. Clive Arthur24:5624:56
2. Marian Arthur34:0459:00
3. Clive Arthur25:121:24:12
4. Marian Arthur36:242:00:36+32:42

Group G

7 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1OH S1:06:34
1. Leith Soden11:4411:44
2. Finn Fogarty25:2737:11
3. Leith Soden12:5650:07
4. Finn Fogarty16:271:06:34
2YA S1:15:10+8:36
1. Remi Afnan16:4516:45
2. Doug McMurray20:3237:17
3. Remi Afnan13:4250:59
4. Doug McMurray24:111:15:10+8:36
3TT S1:29:28+22:54
1. Geoffrey Bennett22:1222:12
2. Ian Grivell16:5339:05
3. Geoffrey Bennett34:571:14:02
4. Ian Grivell15:261:29:28+22:54
4WA S1:31:54+25:20
1. Robin English20:3620:36
2. Andrew Waterman26:0746:43
3. Robin English22:461:09:29
4. Andrew Waterman22:251:31:54+25:20
5TT S1:43:34+37:00
1. John Lyon30:0530:05
2. Robert Smith19:0949:14
3. John Lyon32:561:22:10
4. Robert Smith21:241:43:34+37:00
6WA S1:44:22+37:48
1. Phil Stoeckel30:4930:49
2. Jim Rathjen26:0456:53
3. Phil Stoeckel21:481:18:41
4. Jim Rathjen25:411:44:22+37:48
7TT S1:56:52+50:18
1. Barry Wheeler27:4527:45
2. George Reeves25:5653:41
3. Barry Wheeler30:531:24:34
4. George Reeves32:181:56:52+50:18

Group H

6 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1WA S1:32:25
1. Anne Cooling21:2921:29
2. Meredith Rasch21:2142:50
3. Anne Cooling26:111:09:01
4. Meredith Rasch23:241:32:25
2YA S1:39:50+7:25
1. Lucy Burley21:3121:31
2. Gemma Burley33:2654:57
3. Lucy Burley18:571:13:54
4. Gemma Burley25:561:39:50+7:25
3YA S2:02:55+30:30
1. Patricia von Baumgarten31:4731:47
2. Pat Velaitis27:0658:53
3. Patricia von Baumgarten28:041:26:57
4. Pat Velaitis35:582:02:55+30:30
4OH S2:12:57+40:32
1. Sandra McKean33:3233:32
2. Rachel Burden23:2756:59
3. Sandra McKean57:091:54:08
4. Rachel Burden18:492:12:57+40:32
5TJ S2:32:30+1:00:05
1. Ann Nolan37:1537:15
2. Janet Hillyard37:321:14:47
3. Ann Nolan35:041:49:51
4. Janet Hillyard42:392:32:30+1:00:05
TT Smispunched
1. Fiorella Pahor34:2134:21
2. Julia Lloydmispunchedmispunched
3. Fiorella Pahor29:43mispunched
4. Julia Lloyddid not startmispunched

Group I

8 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1TJ S1:06:27
1. Zoe Carter16:3716:37
2. Mitchell Morcom17:2734:04
3. Zoe Carter15:0849:12
4. Mitchell Morcom17:151:06:27
2TT S1:17:38+11:11
1. James Lloyd19:3619:36
2. Jemima Lloyd18:0037:36
3. James Lloyd20:3058:06
4. Jemima Lloyd19:321:17:38+11:11
3YA S1:18:53+12:26
1. Shannon Nicolson22:0122:01
2. John Sincovich18:4940:50
3. Shannon Nicolson20:491:01:39
4. John Sincovich17:141:18:53+12:26
4TJ S1:22:10+15:43
1. Giselle Draper21:2521:25
2. Paul Draper16:1337:38
3. Giselle Draper28:021:05:40
4. Paul Draper16:301:22:10+15:43
5WA S1:24:57+18:30
1. Judy Rathjen22:1322:13
2. Frank Tomas18:2740:40
3. Judy Rathjen21:311:02:11
4. Frank Tomas22:461:24:57+18:30
6TJ S1:38:41+32:14
1. Aylwin Lim22:1022:10
2. Andrea Merchant24:5347:03
3. Aylwin Lim23:121:10:15
4. Andrea Merchant28:261:38:41+32:14
7OH S1:44:22+37:55
1. Sue Bament23:5423:54
2. David Tilbrook25:3549:29
3. Sue Bament32:111:21:40
4. David Tilbrook22:421:44:22+37:55
8YA S1:52:35+46:08
1. Ruth Nicolson32:2432:24
2. Peter Mayer20:0152:25
3. Ruth Nicolson38:391:31:04
4. Peter Mayer21:311:52:35+46:08

Group J

8 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1TT S32:31
1. Emily Marschall15:1115:11
2. Eliza Grivell17:2032:31
2TJ S33:51+1:20
1. Daniel Morcom13:4113:41
2. Marcus Cazzolato20:1033:51+1:20
3TT S35:55+3:24
1. Ben Marschall13:3713:37
2. Annabel Lloyd22:1835:55+3:24
4WA S55:44+23:13
1. Peter Cutten20:1820:18
2. Robyn Cutten35:2655:44+23:13
5TT S1:00:31+28:00
1. Helen Smith26:2226:22
2. Carolyn Strong34:091:00:31+28:00
OH Smispunched
1. Matilda Fogarty16:2616:26
2. Lucinda Fogartymispunchedmispunched
OH Smispunched
1. Daniel Burden17:3617:36
2. Brody Wilhelmmispunchedmispunched
TJ Smispunched
1. Owen Draper22:2322:23
2. Madeleine Drapermispunchedmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.