Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Street Series: Hackett

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Street Series: Hackett
Organiser: Orienteering ACT
Date: Monday 21 May 2018

A: Men

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Martin DentRR-A24:54
2Florian BenzNo club membership37:47
3Zac NeedhamRR-A38:12
4Zac ZahariasBS-A41:52
5Aaron MarshallNo club membership42:45
6Fred HayesNo club membership47:52
7Peter AntcliffBS-A57:10

A: Women

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Shannon JonesAO-A30:40
2Isabella ComfortNo club membership41:47

B: Men

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Richard SmythNo club membership33:20
2Chris AndersenBS-A38:23
3Garry FryRR-A57:00

B: Women

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Jessica RobsonNo club membership33:04
2Amelia WaltonNo club membership38:47

B: Teams

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Tamara NeedhamRR-A57:20
1Tate NeedhamRR-A57:20

C: Men

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Matt ShadwellNo club membership24:45
2Jonathan MillerBS-A30:07
3Geoff WoodPO-A35:29
4Bryant AllenPO-A39:10
5John SuominenWE-A43:12

C: Women

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Ivy ProsserBS-A32:25
2Carol MastersNo club membership35:00
3Elizabeth DunbarPO-A45:48
4Louise RoseRR-A46:05
5Carla Allmich-CairaNo club membership50:58

D: Men

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Nic PlunkettNo club membership27:10
2Ian ElzPO-A30:49
3Tristan AllmichNo club membership35:22
4Peter PalmerNo club membership38:37

D: Teams

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Fergus SmythNo club membership52:05
1Jasmine SmythNo club membership52:05
1Kylie SmythNo club membership52:05

PowerWalk: Men

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Keith FifieldRR-A1959:30
2Geoff BarkerNo club membership1355:30

PowerWalk: Women

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Pat MiethkePO-A1458:00

PowerWalk: Teams

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Caroline BallardNo club membership1558:50
1Kerrie CowanBS-A1558:50
1Sue McDonaldNo club membership1558:50
2Helen WindleNo club membership1256:00
2Cecilie YoungNo club membership1256:00
3Jack PalmerNo club membership653:30
3Jane ReynoldsNo club membership653:30

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.