Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Street Series: Campbell

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Street Series: Campbell
Organiser: Orienteering ACT
Date: Monday 28 May 2018

A: Men

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Matt ShadwellNo club membership36:00
2Zac NeedhamRR-A45:20
3Tate NeedhamRR-A54:38

A: Women

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Shannon JonesAO-A43:10
2Allison JonesRR-A48:00

A: Teams

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Natalie ShadwellNo club membership48:56
1Alistair SmithNo club membership48:56

B: Men

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Mark SparshottNo club membership38:58
2Jonathan RicksRR-A49:19
3Brad ValletteNo club membership53:20

C: Men

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Jonathan MillerBS-A33:25
2Geoff WoodPO-A42:50
3Bryant AllenPO-A50:46
4John SuominenWE-A1:07:05
5Garry FryRR-A1:08:40

C: Women

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Sandra CollinNo club membership46:50
2Parissa PoulisNo club membership57:14
3Louise RoseRR-A1:08:38

C: Teams

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Jessica SchmittNo club membership42:58
1Amelia WaltonNo club membership42:58
2Hind NeedhamRR-A59:50
2Tamara NeedhamRR-A59:50

D: Men

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Tristan AllmichNo club membership33:58
2John SpoonerPO-A42:10
3Peter PalmerNo club membership45:43

D: Women

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Carla Allmich-CairaNo club membership34:00

PowerWalk: Men

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Keith FifieldRR-A1459:11
2Geoff BarkerNo club membership1056:38
3John HardingPO-A959:46
4Peter DillonNo club membership9-11:02:12

PowerWalk: Women

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Michelle CochrneNo club membership131:00:57
2Pat MiethkePO-A1258:10
3Rosemarie EdwardsWE-A12-11:02:15
4Monika ShortNo club membership1056:39

PowerWalk: Teams

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Jack PalmerNo club membership459:30
1Jane ReynoldsNo club membership459:30

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.