Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Street Series: Wanniassa

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Street Series: Wanniassa
Organiser: Orienteering ACT
Date: Monday 4 June 2018

A: Men

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Zac NeedhamRR-A47:06
2Florian BenzNo club membership53:39
3Jonathan RicksRR-A58:17
4David AlderNo club membershipdid not finish

A: Women

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Shannon JonesAO-A47:05

B: Men

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Brad ValletteNo club membership51:15
2Zac ZahariasBS-A53:48
3Peter AntcliffBS-A1:09:20

B: Teams

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Natalie ShadwellNo club membership50:03
1Alistair SmithNo club membership50:03
2Daniel GreenNo club membership59:59
2Amelia WaltonNo club membership59:59
3Fiona FionaNo club membership1:03:31
3Jackson JacksonNo club membership1:03:31
3Marcus MarcusNo club membership1:03:31

C: Men

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Jonathan MillerBS-A38:37
2John SuominenWE-A1:02:04
3Geoff WoodPO-Adid not finish

C: Women

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Elizabeth DunbarPO-A50:17
2Carol MastersNo club membership56:54
3Colleen MockPO-Adid not finish

C: Teams

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Hind NeedhamRR-A1:01:33
1Tamara NeedhamRR-A1:01:33
2Deb DavisNo club membership1:02:43
2Chad RossiNo club membership1:02:43
2Mike WhitehouseNo club membership1:02:43

D: Men

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Peter PalmerNo club membership54:44

D: Women

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Rosemarie EdwardsWE-A52:55

D: Teams

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Lucy SparshottNo club membership32:21
1Mark SparshottNo club membership32:21
2Karla CirantNo club membership48:46
2Neave CirantNo club membership48:46

PowerWalk: Men

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Tate NeedhamRR-A1355:32
2Keith FifieldRR-A12-11:01:51
3John HardingPO-A8-11:01:09

PowerWalk: Teams

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Steve NikkiNo club membership848:21
1Asali OscarNo club membership848:21
2Jack PalmerNo club membership358:38
2Jane ReynoldsNo club membership358:38

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.