Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Street Series: Weston Creek

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Street Series: Weston Creek
Organiser: Orienteering ACT
Date: Monday 18 June 2018

AO-A

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Shannn JonesA: Women (1)38:55

BS-A

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
4Zac ZahariasA: Men (4)51:15

BS-A

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
3Jonathan MillerB: Men (4)44:15

No club membership

13 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Isabella ComfortB: Women (1)59:06
1Aaron MarshallC: Men (3)1343:03
1Jessica SchmittC: Teams (2)41:38
1Amelia WaltonC: Teams (2)41:38
1Tristan AllmichD: Men (2)32:23
1Carla Allmich-CairaD: Women (2)43:25
1Michelle CochranePowerWalk: Women (2)1659:36
1Jack PalmerPowerWalk: Teams (2)457:50
1Jane ReynoldsPowerWalk: Teams (2)457:50
2Brad ValletteA: Men (4)36:51
2Peter PalmerD: Men (2)44:59
3Leroy DickieA: Men (4)42:01
4David PalmerB: Men (4)59:43

PO-A

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Elizabeth DunbarC: Women (1)43:25

PO-A

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
2John HardingPowerWalk: Men (2)1155:16

PO-A

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
2Pat MiethkePowerWalk: Women (2)1357:18

RR-A

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Martin DentA: Men (4)28:07

RR-A

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Jonathan RicksB: Men (4)1738:24

RR-A

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
2Tate NeedhamB: Men (4)42:55

RR-A

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
3Garry FryC: Men (3)53:27

RR-A

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
2Louise RoseD: Women (2)53:04

RR-A

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Rebecca TedeschiD: Teams (2)38:01

RR-A

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Michael TedeschiD: Teams (2)38:01

RR-A

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Michael BurtPowerWalk: Men (2)1659:26

WE-A

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
2John SuominenC: Men (3)50:50

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.