Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Street Series: Jerrabomberra

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Street Series: Jerrabomberra
Organiser: Orienteering ACT
Date: Monday 2 July 2018

A: Men

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Martin DentRR-A30:19
2Zac NeedhamRR-A40:26
3David AlderNo club membership40:47
4Tim CocuraneNo club membership44:49
5Tate NeedhamRR-A46:16
6Jonathan MillerBS-A58:05

A: Women

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Shannon JonesAO-A37:18

B: Men

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1James HeyesNo club membership38:01
2Florian BenzNo club membership42:06

B: Teams

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Jessica SchmittNo club membership47:34
1Amelia WaltonNo club membership47:34
2Natalie ShadwellNo club membership48:18
2Alistair SmithNo club membership48:18

C: Men

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Garry FryRR-A48:25
2John SuominenWE-A50:13
3Geoff WoodPO-Adid not finish

C: Women

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Elizabeth DunbarPO-A48:44
2Louise RoseRR-A57:21
3Carol MastersNo club membership1:00:17

C: Teams

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Hind NeedhamRR-A48:03
1Tamara NeedhamRR-A48:03

D: Men

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Michael TedeschiRR-A43:18
2Peter PalmerNo club membership43:45

D: Women

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Karla CirantNo club membership26:52
2Rebecca TedeschiRR-A43:18
3Lyn AlderNo club membership48:52

PowerWalk: Men

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Michael BurtRR-A131:00:05
2John HardingPO-A1159:01

PowerWalk: Women

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Pat MiethkePO-A1357:59
2Michelle CochraneNo club membership131:00:30
3Rosemarie EdwardsWE-A1256:51

PowerWalk: Teams

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Jack PalmerNo club membership51:03:27
1Jane ReynoldsNo club membership51:03:27

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.