Orienteering Australia

Official results for Park Orienteering at Caloundra Parks

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Park Orienteering at Caloundra Parks
Organiser: Sunshine Orienteers Club
Date: Sunday 21 October 2018

EN.Q

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10David ClarkModerate Short (12)35:45+24:5415:32

MT.Q

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Craig SteffensModerate Short (12)33:13+22:2214:26

No club membership

20 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Mat and Teo DavidsonNovice (2)18:0718:07
2Suzie & family MontanaNovice (2)18:21+0:1418:21
3Jim HuemmerModerate Long (23)31:57+2:346:39
3Michael & Zayd BlackmoreModerate Short (12)23:05+12:1410:02
7Sandra PearceModerate Long (23)33:16+3:536:55
7Liam Todd & James SimpsonModerate Short (12)27:31+16:4011:57
8Kerry HelmrichModerate Short (12)30:22+19:3113:12
9Peter JonesModerate Long (23)37:54+8:317:53
11John ClarkModerate Short (12)41:54+31:0318:13
11Mat DavidsonModerate Long (23)44:46+15:239:19
12Don HelmrichModerate Short (12)44:04+33:1319:09
13Robyn LawrieModerate Long (23)58:12+28:4912:07
14Michael & Zayd BlackmoreModerate Long (23)59:52+30:2912:28
15Jayda and Riley DavidsonModerate Long (23)1:00:11+30:4812:32
16Randall & Nicole LathamModerate Long (23)1:03:00+33:3713:07
18Amali & Noah DavidsonModerate Long (23)1:14:17+44:5415:28
19Mary BossleyModerate Long (23)1:26:42+57:1918:03
19Robyn KirkModerate Long (23)1:26:42+57:1918:03
Mark CampbellModerate Long (23)completed
Zoe CampbellModerate Long (23)completed
Ross DuncanModerate Long (23)did not start
Ali WrightModerate Long (23)did not start

Queen

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Gordon BossleyModerate Long (23)31:57+2:346:39

RR.Q

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Jack HillModerate Long (23)30:11+0:486:17

SO.Q

11 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1John BakerModerate Long (23)29:236:07
1Liz HorneModerate Short (12)10:514:43
5Murray HainesModerate Long (23)32:20+2:576:44
5Iain DuncanModerate Short (12)25:19+14:2811:00
6Grant Feeney & KyeModerate Short (12)26:51+16:0011:40
6Kim BeckinsaleModerate Long (23)32:56+3:336:51
8Jan LevertonModerate Long (23)36:46+7:237:39
10Joanne RogersModerate Long (23)42:09+12:468:46
12Ulla HeikkilaModerate Long (23)45:32+16:099:29
17Mike MoynihanModerate Long (23)1:07:05+37:4213:58
Ross McGinnisModerate Long (23)mispunched

UG.Q

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Robin SpriggsModerate Short (12)19:13+8:228:21
4Christopher SpriggsModerate Short (12)23:32+12:4110:13

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.