Orienteering Australia

Official results for Northern Sydney Expansion FREE Orienteering

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Northern Sydney Expansion FREE Orienteering
Organiser: Orienteering NSW
Date: Saturday 30 June 2018

Big Foot Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
14Keith GoodeBerowra (43)2807051:39

Garingal Orienteers

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Andrew SmithBerowra (43)600044:02
2Fergus DixonBerowra (43)5302046:33
3Toni BachvarovaBerowra (43)5208052:53
5Iida LehtonenBerowra (43)470043:05
7Juha LehtonenBerowra (43)400043:12
8Carol JacobsonBerowra (43)380044:02
8David StittBerowra (43)3802046:07
11Tim McConaghyBerowra (43)300042:40
16Ken JacobsonBerowra (43)2401045:12
22Martin Dearnley & Kaitlyn Sol.Berowra (43)200041:56
29Ben McConaghyBerowra (43)16012056:59
36Nicola McConaghyBerowra (43)110040:45

none

28 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
2Frank & Matilda LemcicertBerowra (43)220044:21
4Matthias HessBerowra (43)5002046:47
6Rohan TaylorBerowra (43)4106050:11
10Kathlyn ClarkBerowra (43)330042:11
11Andrew & Kristen McNamaraBerowra (43)300044:53
15Charlie LarymoreBerowra (43)250043:08
17Eino & Liija LennoncmBerowra (43)2202046:27
17Orlando JamesBerowra (43)220044:56
17Merwyn RodrigusBerowra (43)220043:15
21Sherry WangBerowra (43)210036:19
22Michelle & Luke RickettsBerowra (43)200044:19
24Iiffe & EastmentBerowra (43)1901045:03
24Elder Berowra (43)1903047:31
26Andrew ClarkBerowra (43)180037:15
26Sherry XiaoBerowra (43)180042:48
28Chris MurphyBerowra (43)170045:00
30Zhiping & LinaBerowra (43)1504048:45
30Lachlan WoodbridgeBerowra (43)15013057:01
33Solways & DearnleyBerowra (43)140042:34
33Wendy & RubyBerowra (43)1405049:35
35Jasmme Berowra (43)1305049:27
37Paul Berowra (43)1005049:23
38Jay CheongBerowra (43)90041:41
38Zara RaymondBerowra (43)908052:27
40Celine Berowra (43)-402201:06:37
41Melanie James & GlonisaBerowra (43)-502401:08:42
42Samuel WuBerowra (43)-4506701:51:57
43Spencer WuBerowra (43)-4606801:52:34

Uringa Orienteers

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
11Dave LottyBerowra (43)3002046:46
30Penelope WaterhouseBerowra (43)150043:53

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.