Orienteering Australia

Official results for Northern Sydney Expansion FREE Orienteering

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Northern Sydney Expansion FREE Orienteering
Organiser: Orienteering NSW
Date: Saturday 14 July 2018

Hornsby

77 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Andrew SmithGaringal Orienteers5802047:00
1David StanleyGaringal Orienteers5802046:36
3Toni BachvarovaGaringal Orienteers5306050:58
4John BulmanGaringal Orienteers5109053:44
5Martin CousinsGaringal Orienteers47013057:12
6Fergus DixonGaringal Orienteers46010054:52
6Lachlan Dixonnone46010054:20
8Brett SewellBennelong Northside Orienteers45015059:23
9Niamh CassarWestern and Hills Orienteers440042:46
9Taine Cassarnone440043:58
11Warwick SelbyGaringal Orienteers4309053:45
12Phillip Ryannone4204048:13
13Julian LedgerBennelong Northside Orienteers380040:26
14Greg Keely Ainslienone3602046:40
15Keith GoodeBig Foot Orienteers350041:50
15Paul Toomeynone3502501:09:31
17Roy Budarijunone300043:57
17Robert Kerrnone300037:32
17Rob Lucy Toby Eldernone3005049:52
17Ye Robin Jessicanone300041:56
17Nick Stanleynone300022:42
17Amanda Teenone300043:49
23Numptys none29015059:27
23Elizabeth BulmanGaringal Orienteers2908052:48
23Andrew Clarknone2904048:37
26Robin Cainone280038:53
26Michael McCallumnone2801045:39
26Jasmme Zhangnone280038:47
26Nathan Zhou & Dadnone2803047:50
30Jill & Tiegan Gleavenone270044:03
30Kathryn Clarknone270037:58
30Fiona Greennone270043:31
30Matthew Vaughannone270037:25
34Joanne Donovan Liz & Liunone260044:05
35Graham & David Mc Mahonnone2505049:32
35India Daltonnone250029:52
35Mad teamnone250041:12
38Stanleys none2401045:13
38Ben Emilia AlexGaringal Orienteers240042:12
38Sharon Lunone2401265021:49:30
41Chelsea & Tobynone2203047:43
41Rodgers 2none2203047:34
41Martin Kaitlyn Louise DearnleyGaringal Orienteers220039:56
41Michelle Taylornone220030:33
41Lincoln Tim Watersonnone2203047:24
41Kellie Wadenone2205049:46
47Linda ChanWestern and Hills Orienteers21014058:13
47Rong Linone2104048:40
47Vikki Sam Maggie Nathan Rogersnone2104048:01
50Oliver Lowenone190044:54
51Harrison & Richard Smithnone18012056:10
51Jackson Lowenone1801045:25
51Lee LoweGaringal Orienteers1801045:13
54Ericka Claranone170042:17
55Sim Aaron Aidan Sonyanone1604048:19
56Jue Cainone15012056:21
56Sherry Wangnone15012056:40
58Haibin & Nathan Zhounone1406050:05
59Col & Judi Choatnone13013057:45
59Merry Yunone1301701:01:29
61Leanna none12015059:53
61Dan Parisenone1202501:09:24
61Janet Pariser & Evannone1202001:04:49
61Nathan Stevensnone1203501:19:19
65Sasha Claguenone11013057:59
66Irene Waringnone9013057:34
67Wenzhu Shinone5014058:14
67Luning Wangnone503501:19:41
69Theresa Yan Danone402401:08:07
70Sarah Palmernone201901:03:18
71Zilu Yunone102801:12:14
72Evan Sally Thomas Harveynone02201:06:17
73Liam Hackettnone-103701:21:39
74Elysia Fang & Lucia Kangnone-1003501:20:00
75Linda Mandin Phil Michellenone-2706501:49:58
75Chloe Yvonne Raynone-2705101:35:52
77Ronald Marco Summer Hugonone-53011002:34:21

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.