Orienteering Australia

Official results for Victorian Orienteering Championships - Sprint Distance

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Victorian Orienteering Championships - Sprint Distance
Organiser: Eureka Orienteers
Date: Sunday 25 November 2018

W10A

2 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mia GavensBK V18:579:28
2Clementine NeylonBG V21:24+2:2710:42

W12A

2 000 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sophie ArthurMF V11:005:30
2Milla KeyMF V11:46+0:465:53
3Sammy LoveDR V14:39+3:397:19
4Maya BennetteYV V15:33+4:337:46
5Hannah AdamsBK V16:50+5:508:25
6Eleanor WilliamsEU V17:31+6:318:45

W14A

2 200 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Amber LouwDR V15:387:06
2Claire AdamsBK V16:53+1:157:40
Sophie TavernaCH Vmispunched

W16A

2 600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Caitlyn SteerBG V22:458:45

W17-20A

3 200 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sarah DaviesDR V23:037:12

W21A

3 200 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Natasha KeyMF V16:125:03
2Belinda LawfordAO A16:26+0:145:08
3Aislinn PrendergastEU V19:07+2:555:58
4Clare BrownridgeBG V19:23+3:116:03
5Jenny BourneEU V22:56+6:447:10
6Victoria GreenhanNE V28:57+12:459:02

W35A

3 000 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kate GavensBK V23:157:45
2Helen WalpoleDR V23:49+0:347:56
3Heather O'DonnellYV V24:47+1:328:15
4Wendy TavernaCH V26:46+3:318:55
5Rebecca ShawBK V27:20+4:059:06
Sarah CorfeEU Vmispunched

W45A

3 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sarah LoveDR V22:427:34

W55A

2 600 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Carolyn JacksonBK V20:287:52
2Prue DobbinBK V26:23+5:5510:08
3Debbie DoddDR V29:58+9:3011:31
4Suzanne O'CallaghanBK V30:04+9:3611:33
5Jocelyn WattsYV V36:54+16:2614:11

W60A

2 300 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sue KeyMF V23:5110:22
2Margi FreemantleYV V24:56+1:0510:50
3Heather LeslieBK V28:15+4:2412:16
4Philippa Lohmeyer-CollinsBK V29:13+5:2212:42
5Elizabeth HatleyBK V30:46+6:5513:22
6Judy PrendergastEU V36:57+13:0616:03

W65A

2 300 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alison RadfordBG V21:269:19
2Pamela KingDR V29:21+7:5512:45
3Ilze YeatesDR V41:41+20:1518:07
4Fiona FellNE V42:10+20:4418:20

W70A

2 300 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Judi HerkesBK V28:4012:27
2Libby MeekingYV V29:51+1:1112:58
3Ruth GoddardYV V29:54+1:1413:00
4Dianne SearleBG V43:00+14:2018:41
5Barbara McCraeYV V47:19+18:3920:34
6Rosie SalvarisBK V50:15+21:3521:50

W75A

2 200 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Helen AlexanderBK V29:0513:13

M10A

2 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Joshua FeuerherdtBG V17:548:57
2Evan GavensBK V28:05+10:1114:02

M12A

2 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Luke FeuerherdtBG V11:095:34
2Ashley WhiteYV V11:13+0:045:36

M14A

2 200 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Torren ArthurMF V9:214:15
2Callum WhiteYV V11:06+1:455:02
3James LoveDR V12:48+3:275:49
4Lachlan FeuerherdtBG V14:44+5:236:41
5Anttijussi KarjalainenMF V15:56+6:357:14

M16A

3 000 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mason ArthurMF V15:365:12
2William DaveyMF V17:12+1:365:44
3Jensen KeyMF V17:24+1:485:48
Archie NeylonBG Vmispunched

M17-20A

3 500 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Aston KeyMF V14:504:14
2Angus HainesOH S16:55+2:054:50
3Brody McCarthyYV V19:18+4:285:30
4Max DalheimMF V34:07+19:179:44

M21A

3 500 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Patrick JaffeMF V14:064:01
2Brodie NankervisMF V14:23+0:174:06
3Nathan LawsonMF V14:50+0:444:14
4Joe WoodleyMF V15:45+1:394:30
5Oliver WilliamsSW S15:51+1:454:31
6Bruce ArthurMF V15:59+1:534:34
7Andrew BarnettBS A16:07+2:014:36
8Peter HobbsDR V18:13+4:075:12
9Craig FeuerherdtBG V19:05+4:595:27
10Kristian RuuskaAR V19:11+5:055:28
11Scott GavensBK V19:19+5:135:31
12Simon RouseDR V19:39+5:335:36
13Richard GoonanBG V20:08+6:025:45
14David BrownridgeBG V20:16+6:105:47
15Ben GoonanBG V21:01+6:556:00
16Andrew SlatteryRR A21:55+7:496:15
17Stephen BalharrieNo club membership32:24+18:189:15
Michael KippNo club membershipmispunched

M35A

3 500 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Gavin BennetteYV V22:186:22
2Toby CooperEU V23:19+1:016:39
3Damian SpencerDR V23:44+1:266:46
4Geoff LawfordEU V24:07+1:496:53
5Dale TavernaCH V31:52+9:349:06
6Gary BuchanEU V32:34+10:169:18

M45A

3 200 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jim RussellBG V18:095:40
2Bo GranstedtIK Hakarpspojkarna18:48+0:395:52
3Glen WhiteYV V20:35+2:266:25
4Bruce PatersonAR V21:40+3:316:46
5Warwick WilliamsEU V24:53+6:447:46
6Darren EenjesBG V25:41+7:328:01
7Ian ChennellEU V28:22+10:138:51
8Wayne LoveDR V29:16+11:079:08
9Eric LouwDR V29:39+11:309:15

M55A

3 000 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tim HatleyBK V17:435:54
2Cormac McCarthyYV V21:26+3:437:08
3Carl DalheimMF V22:35+4:527:31
4David JaffeMF V24:27+6:448:09
Geoff AdamsBK Vmispunched

M60A

2 600 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Chris NorwoodEU V17:136:37
2Warwick DavisTK V18:00+0:476:55
3Ian DaviesDR V18:51+1:387:15
4James LithgowGO N19:28+2:157:29
5Ted van GeldermalsenYV V19:30+2:177:30
6Bill VandendoolBK V22:30+5:178:39
7Michael BurtBK V22:58+5:458:50
8Stephen CollinsBK V22:59+5:468:50
9John GavensBK V25:52+8:399:56
10Greg TamblynBK V26:38+9:2510:14
11Stuart McWilliamDR V26:47+9:3410:18
12Greg PalmerNE V37:01+19:4814:14
Ian DoddDR Vmispunched

M65A

2 600 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Geoff ArmstrongNE V20:457:58
2Mark HennessyCH V25:42+4:579:53
3Don FellNE V26:30+5:4510:11
4Harry WaterhouseTJ S42:11+21:2616:13

M70A

2 300 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ross BarrGO N17:527:46
2Tony RadfordBG V18:51+0:598:11
3Peter DalwoodDR V20:12+2:208:46
4Dennis MewsBK V20:38+2:468:58
5Dennis TrewinYV V27:02+9:1011:45
6John MeekingYV V28:25+10:3312:21
7Murray HannaBK V31:19+13:2713:36
8David GoddardYV V36:23+18:3115:49
9Peter BeggsTK V50:37+32:4522:00
Barry McCraeYV Vmispunched
Peter YeatesDR Vmispunched

M75A

2 300 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Blake GordonEU V34:1714:54
2Peter SearleBG V36:30+2:1315:52
3Michael HubbertBK V47:18+13:0120:33
4Desmond GregoryBK V1:02:28+28:1127:09

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.