Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Midweek Series #11: Black Mountain South

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Midweek Series #11: Black Mountain South
Organiser: Orienteering ACT
Date: Wednesday 18 July 2018

Orange 1: M: Junior

5 000 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tristan MillerBS A32:006:24
2Toby LangBS A37:45+5:457:33
3Joseph WilsonBS A57:48+25:4811:33
4David StocksBS A59:20+27:2011:52
5Brendan WilsonBS A1:05:33+33:3313:06

Orange 1: M: Masters

5 000 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tate NeedhamRR A40:108:02
2Scott WilkinsonBS A42:30+2:208:30
3Jonathan MillerBS A48:44+8:349:44
4Geoff WoodPO A1:00:48+20:3812:09
5Tony SlatyerPO A1:02:36+22:2612:31
6John WalkerNo club membership1:07:30+27:2013:30
7Darryl ErbacherPO A1:08:30+28:2013:42
8Bryant AllenPO A1:09:58+29:4813:59
9Roy MeuronenBS A1:13:55+33:4514:47
10John SuttonRR A1:22:43+42:3316:32

Orange 1: W: Masters

5 000 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Carolyn JacksonBK V48:159:39
2Alison InglisBS A52:00+3:4510:24
3Toni BrownBS A59:00+10:4511:48

Orange 2: M: Junior

3 800 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sean BradyNo club membership49:4513:05

Orange 2: M: Masters

3 800 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Peter MillerBS A36:529:42
2Stephen GoggsRR A39:30+2:3810:23
3David JenkinsBS A45:50+8:5812:03
4Bill JonesRR A48:05+11:1312:39
5Geoffrey DabbBS A55:32+18:4014:36
6Bill MonaghanPO A57:00+20:0815:00
7John HardingPO A1:09:32+32:4018:17
8Robert MouattRR A1:09:49+32:5718:22
Terry DonohoeNo club membershipdid not finish

Orange 2: W: Masters

3 800 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sue PaicePO A1:00:0315:48
2Jane SayeAO A1:03:32+3:2916:43
3Nicolle HabermehlNo club membership1:20:35+20:3221:12
4Michelle CochraneNo club membership1:33:00+32:5724:28
Ann SuttonRR Aover max time

Orange 2: Teams

3 800 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Boyd WymerPO A1:12:4019:07
1Fiona WymerPO A1:12:4019:07

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.