Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Midweek Series #12: Lyneham North

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Midweek Series #12: Lyneham North
Organiser: Orienteering ACT
Date: Wednesday 25 July 2018

BS A

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Toni BrownOrange 1: W: Masters (2)42:008:24
3Jonathan MillerOrange 1: M: Masters (10)36:37+5:327:19
3David JenkinsOrange 2: M: Masters (10)32:14+6:569:12
6Roy MeuronenOrange 2: M: Masters (10)40:55+15:3711:41

GER

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Matti NiemannOrange 1: M: Junior (1)42:208:28

GER

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Gerrit NiemannOrange 1: M: Masters (10)45:20+14:159:04

GER

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Gritta NiemannOrange 1: W: Masters (2)58:10+16:1011:38

GER

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Marie NiemannOrange 2: W: Junior (2)47:4813:39

GER

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Merle NiemannOrange 2: W: Junior (2)1:02:06+14:1817:44

No club membership

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Terry DonohoeOrange 2: M: Masters (10)44:57+19:3912:50

PO A

14 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Nathan GuinnessOrange 1: M: Masters (10)31:056:13
1Sue PaiceOrange 2: W: Masters (4)42:0012:00
1Boyd WymerOrange 2: Teams (2)48:0613:44
1Fiona WymerOrange 2: Teams (2)48:0613:44
2Barbara MartinOrange 2: W: Masters (4)43:21+1:2112:23
4Tony GarrOrange 1: M: Masters (10)44:21+13:168:52
4Bill MonaghanOrange 2: M: Masters (10)37:41+12:2310:46
5Darryl ErbacherOrange 1: M: Masters (10)45:10+14:059:02
7Tony SlatyerOrange 1: M: Masters (10)45:53+14:489:10
8David HoggOrange 1: M: Masters (10)50:52+19:4710:10
8Mike McAuliffeOrange 2: M: Masters (10)47:45+22:2713:38
9John HardingOrange 2: M: Masters (10)50:47+25:2914:30
10Ian ElzOrange 1: M: Masters (10)1:09:26+38:2113:53
Bryant AllenOrange 2: M: Masters (10)did not finish

RR A

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Eoin RotheryOrange 2: M: Masters (10)25:187:13
2Tate NeedhamOrange 1: M: Masters (10)33:50+2:456:46
2Bill JonesOrange 2: M: Masters (10)30:54+5:368:49
3Kerryne JonesOrange 2: W: Masters (4)45:37+3:3713:02
4Ann SuttonOrange 2: W: Masters (4)50:00+8:0014:17
5Michael BurtOrange 2: M: Masters (10)39:46+14:2811:21
9John SuttonOrange 1: M: Masters (10)1:07:20+36:1513:28
10Robert MouattOrange 2: M: Masters (10)1:06:12+40:5418:54

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.