Orienteering Australia

Official results for Newcastle Shorts Weekend - SUN ONLY, race 4 - Callaghan College, Jesmond

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Newcastle Shorts Weekend - SUN ONLY
Organiser: Newcastle Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 15 July 2018

Race 3 - Callaghan College, JesmondRace 4 - Callaghan College, JesmondRace 4 - Callaghan College, Jesmond (overall)

M-BRD-SU

3 680 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jock DavisBF.N22:466:11
2Callum RobertsNC.N24:38+1:526:41
3Justin StaffordNC.N25:41+2:556:58
4Callum DavisBF.N28:24+5:387:43
5Stuart KurtzNC.N31:13+8:278:28
6Robert PrenticeNC.N36:45+13:599:59
7Paul KillenNC.N50:28+27:4213:42
Clint LawrenceNC.Nmispunched
Ivan KentCC.Ndid not start

W-BRD-SU

3 680 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Melissa RobertsonCC.N31:138:28

M-BOX-SU

2 730 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Nathan BerkholzNC.N23:228:33
2Tim TewNC.N24:33+1:118:59
3Jim LeeNC.N29:39+6:1710:51
4Roger WilliamsNC.N31:27+8:0511:31
5Peter BerkholzNC.N32:37+9:1511:56
Graeme TaplinNC.Nmispunched

W-BOX-SU

2 730 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jessica LawrenceNC.N25:029:10
2Claire BurgessNC.N25:32+0:309:21
3Rhiannon PrenticeNC.N26:51+1:499:50
4Nicola NyghBF.N28:46+3:4410:32
5Ingrid OblasserNC.N31:29+6:2711:31
6Joy GuyNC.N34:12+9:1012:31
7Lynda HewsonNC.N36:50+11:4813:29

M-BRF-SU

1 100 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matt and Patrick LewsonNC.N14:0312:46
2Max and Emile AltmanNC.N14:42+0:3913:21
Solomon CurranNo club membershipdid not start
Tim CurranNo club membershipdid not start

W-BRF-SU

1 100 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sienna GentleNC.N13:3012:16
2Evelyn WarkNC.N13:31+0:0112:17
3Elise GentleNC.N15:23+1:5313:59
4Josephine GentleNC.N17:17+3:4715:42
Angela CurranNo club membershipdid not start

M-BRD-WE

3 680 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Robert BennettNC.N18:475:06
2Daniel OrrNC.N25:43+6:566:59
3Oskar MellaNC.N26:18+7:317:08
4Scott SimsonNC.N27:04+8:177:21
5Alex MasseyNC.N27:47+9:007:32
6Glenn BurgessNC.N28:11+9:247:39
7Steven RobertsNC.N29:08+10:217:55
8Geoff TodkillNC.N29:15+10:287:56
9Bjorn MellaNC.N29:16+10:297:57
10Peter CharltonNC.N30:32+11:458:17
11Justin GoodwinNC.N42:24+23:3711:31
Damian WelbourneNC.Ndid not start

W-BRD-WE

3 680 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jennifer EnderbyNC.N25:106:50
2Samantha HoweNC.N30:20+5:108:14
3Gayle QuantockNC.N31:06+5:568:27
4Tamara OrrNC.N31:24+6:148:31

M-BOX-WE

2 730 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kendall O'ConnorNC.N21:307:52
2Gordon WilsonBN.N22:19+0:498:10
3William ThompsonNC.N22:35+1:058:16
4Ian DempseyNC.N25:26+3:569:18
4Andrew PowerNC.N25:26+3:569:18
6Rudi LandsiedelNC.N25:59+4:299:31
7David KitchenerNC.N26:05+4:359:33
8Geoff PeelNC.N28:54+7:2410:35
9Graham FowlerNC.N31:46+10:1611:38
10Zachary GoodwinNC.N34:44+13:1412:43
Michael HalmyBN.Ndid not start
Dave LottyUR.Ndid not start
Tommy MellaNC.Ndid not start

W-BOX-WE

2 730 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Erika EnderbyNC.N19:577:18
2Mikayla EnderbyNC.N21:44+1:477:57
3Margaret PeelNC.N27:49+7:5210:11
4Sharon BurgessNC.N27:55+7:5810:13
5Carolyn RigbyNC.N31:28+11:3111:31
6Jennifer MardonNC.N31:42+11:4511:36
7Viola O'ConnorNC.N34:12+14:1512:31
8Diana CharltonNC.N37:28+17:3113:43
Lisa LampeNC.Ndid not start
Cassandra ThompsonNC.Ndid not start

W-BRF-WE

1 100 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ellie TaylorNC.N10:029:07
2Harriet ThompsonNC.N18:42+8:4017:00
Sue HealyNE.Vdid not start
Eleanor ThompsonNC.Ndid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.