Orienteering Australia

Official overall results for Newcastle Shorts Weekend - SUN ONLY

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listPrint

Name: Newcastle Shorts Weekend - SUN ONLY
Organiser: Newcastle Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 15 July 2018

Race 3 - Callaghan College, JesmondRace 4 - Callaghan College, JesmondRace 4 - Callaghan College, Jesmond (overall)

M-BRD-SU

3 680 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Jock DavisBF.N47:55
2Callum RobertsNC.N52:08+4:13
3Justin StaffordNC.N53:00+5:05
4Callum DavisBF.N1:02:03+14:08
5Stuart KurtzNC.N1:09:27+21:32
6Robert PrenticeNC.N1:14:28+26:33
7Paul KillenNC.N1:42:26+54:31
Clint LawrenceNC.Nmispunched
Ivan KentCC.Ndid not start

W-BRD-SU

3 680 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Melissa RobertsonCC.N1:15:00

M-BOX-SU

2 730 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Tim TewNC.N51:51
2Nathan BerkholzNC.N54:21+2:30
3Jim LeeNC.N1:00:27+8:36
4Peter BerkholzNC.N1:11:15+19:24
5Roger WilliamsNC.N1:17:53+26:02
Graeme TaplinNC.Nmispunched

W-BOX-SU

2 730 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Claire BurgessNC.N56:07
2Jessica LawrenceNC.N58:53+2:46
3Rhiannon PrenticeNC.N1:00:43+4:36
4Nicola NyghBF.N1:02:08+6:01
5Ingrid OblasserNC.N1:08:37+12:30
6Joy GuyNC.N1:11:16+15:09
7Lynda HewsonNC.N1:20:52+24:45

M-BRF-SU

1 100 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
Max and Emile AltmanNC.Nnot competing
Matt and Patrick LewsonNC.Nnot competing
Solomon CurranNo club membershipnot competing
Tim CurranNo club membershipnot competing

W-BRF-SU

1 100 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
Angela CurranNo club membershipnot competing
Elise GentleNC.Nnot competing
Josephine GentleNC.Nnot competing
Sienna GentleNC.Nnot competing
Evelyn WarkNC.Nnot competing

M-BRD-WE

3 680 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Daniel OrrNC.N52:43
2Oskar MellaNC.N55:00+2:17
3Alex MasseyNC.N55:45+3:02
4Steven RobertsNC.N1:00:23+7:40
5Bjorn MellaNC.N1:01:00+8:17
6Glenn BurgessNC.N1:01:26+8:43
7Geoff TodkillNC.N1:01:49+9:06
8Peter CharltonNC.N1:05:59+13:16
9Justin GoodwinNC.N1:37:49+45:06
Robert BennettNC.Nmispunched
Scott SimsonNC.Nmispunched
Damian WelbourneNC.Ndid not start

W-BRD-WE

3 680 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Jennifer EnderbyNC.N54:03
2Samantha HoweNC.N1:02:46+8:43
3Tamara OrrNC.N1:03:19+9:16
Gayle QuantockNC.Nmispunched

M-BOX-WE

2 730 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Kendall O'ConnorNC.N44:31
2William ThompsonNC.N47:53+3:22
3Andrew PowerNC.N53:35+9:04
4David KitchenerNC.N54:54+10:23
5Rudi LandsiedelNC.N55:31+11:00
6Ian DempseyNC.N55:47+11:16
7Geoff PeelNC.N59:43+15:12
8Graham FowlerNC.N1:07:17+22:46
9Zachary GoodwinNC.N1:23:33+39:02
Tommy MellaNC.Nnot competing
Gordon WilsonBN.Nnot competing
Michael HalmyBN.Ndid not start
Dave LottyUR.Ndid not start

W-BOX-WE

2 730 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Erika EnderbyNC.N44:43
2Mikayla EnderbyNC.N47:51+3:08
3Margaret PeelNC.N1:02:16+17:33
4Sharon BurgessNC.N1:03:44+19:01
5Carolyn RigbyNC.N1:06:57+22:14
6Viola O'ConnorNC.N1:12:55+28:12
7Diana CharltonNC.N1:20:09+35:26
8Jennifer MardonNC.N1:21:04+36:21
Cassandra ThompsonNC.Nnot competing
Lisa LampeNC.Ndid not start

W-BRF-WE

1 100 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Ellie TaylorNC.N23:31
2Harriet ThompsonNC.N50:13+26:42
Sue HealyNE.Vdid not start
Eleanor ThompsonNC.Ndid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.