Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Midweek Series #18: The Pinnacle

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Midweek Series #18: The Pinnacle
Organiser: Orienteering ACT
Date: Wednesday 1 August 2018

Orange 1: M: Masters

5 100 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Nathan GuinnessPO A30:005:52
2Tate NeedhamRR A32:10+2:106:18
3Bruce BarnettBS A38:33+8:337:33
4Jonathan RicksRR A39:00+9:007:38
5Jonathan MillerBS A40:21+10:217:54
6Morten PedersenPO A41:10+11:108:04
7Eoin RotheryRR A41:14+11:148:05
8Bill JonesRR A45:35+15:358:56
9Jason BaldwinAO A46:26+16:269:06
10Zac ZahariasBS A47:48+17:489:22
11Geoff WoodPO A48:29+18:299:30
12Tony GarrPO A50:22+20:229:52
13Gavin KeatingRR A50:53+20:539:58
14David JenkinsBS A54:05+24:0510:36
15Keith FifieldRR A57:00+27:0011:10
16Roy MeuronenBS A58:40+28:4011:30
17Darryl ErbacherPO A1:02:30+32:3012:15
18Steve HewitsonNo club membership1:05:00+35:0012:44
19John SuttonRR A1:07:36+37:3613:15

Orange 1: W: Masters

5 100 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Cath ChalmersRR A40:337:57
Shannon JonesAO Amispunched

Orange 1: Teams

5 100 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Boyd WymerPO A1:14:5614:41
1Fiona WymerPO A1:14:5614:41

Orange 2: M: Masters

3 400 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Michael BurtRR A34:1810:05
2Bill MonaghanPO A35:11+0:5310:20
3Geoffrey DabbBS A35:56+1:3810:34
4John HardingPO A48:50+14:3214:21
5Robert MouattRR A56:49+22:3116:42
6Terry DonohoeNo club membership58:41+24:2317:15

Orange 2: W: Masters

3 400 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sue KeyMF V37:0010:52
2Margo HellyerNo club membership37:19+0:1910:58
3Julia Waddell-WoodBS A52:34+15:3415:27
4Sue PaicePO A53:00+16:0015:35
5Ann SuttonRR A1:15:00+38:0022:03
Susan HallissyBS Amispunched
Mace NeveRR Adid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.