*** Instance-specific ***

Official results for ACT Midweek Series #19: Mulligans Flat

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Midweek Series #19: Mulligans Flat
Organiser: Orienteering ACT
Date: Wednesday 12 September 2018

Orange 1: M: Masters

5 100 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tate NeedhamRR A33:106:30
2Tom Landon-SmithNo club membership34:36+1:266:47
3Eoin RotheryRR A36:51+3:417:13
4John ScownAO A38:57+5:477:38
5Stephen GoggsRR A40:05+6:557:51
6Bill JonesRR A43:24+10:148:30
7Dean KenneallyNo club membership44:06+10:568:38
8Tony GarrPO A44:15+11:058:40
9Jonathan MillerBS A46:06+12:569:02
10Michael MitchellBS A46:40+13:309:09
11Michael BurtRR A49:00+15:509:36
12David JenkinsBS A52:44+19:3410:20
13Bryant AllenPO A52:49+19:3910:21
14Keith FifieldRR A55:00+21:5010:47
15Roy MeuronenBS A1:00:22+27:1211:50
16Peter AntcliffBS A1:01:49+28:3912:07
Geoff WoodPO Amispunched

Orange 1: W: Open

5 100 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alice WestwoodNo club membership35:066:52

Orange 1: W: Masters

5 100 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Toni BrownBS A36:007:03
2Cath ChalmersRR A39:17+3:177:42

Orange 2: M: Masters

3 400 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew CheffersWE A30:248:56
2Bill MonaghanPO A35:48+5:2410:31
3Garry FryRR A38:35+8:1111:20
4John SuominenWE A45:48+15:2413:28
5Geoffrey DabbBS A46:55+16:3113:47
6Robert MouattRR A51:04+20:4015:01
7John HardingPO A51:44+21:2015:12
Kevin PaineBS Adid not finish

Orange 2: W: Open

3 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mace NeveRR A59:3017:30

Orange 2: W: Masters

3 400 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ann IngwersenPO A45:0513:15
2Jane SayeAO A52:15+7:1015:22
3Susan HallissyBS A57:00+11:5516:45
4Louise RoseRR A57:30+12:2516:54
5Michelle CochraneNo club membership1:13:00+27:5521:28

Orange 2: Teams

3 400 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Boyd WymerPO A54:0015:52
1Fiona WymerPO A54:0015:52

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.