Orienteering Australia

Official results for 2018 State League #12 (NSW Sprint Champs)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: 2018 State League #12 (NSW Sprint Champs)
Organiser: Garingal Orienteers
Date: Sunday 29 July 2018

M/W10N

1 800 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lucy BrindleyGO N31:1917:23
2Baxter PeelNC N34:48+3:2919:20
3Euan SheddenSH N16:34+-14:459:12
4Shay SweeneyWH N17:30+-13:499:43
Harriet ThompsonNC N32:49+1:3018:13
Eleanor ThompsonNC Ndid not start

W10A

1 800 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Savanna SweeneyWH N17:149:34

W12A

1 800 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Erika EnderbyNC N10:425:56
2Abigail McGheeBN N14:01+3:197:47
3Maggie MackayUR N14:42+4:008:10

W14A

2 700 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Nea ShinglerBF N14:205:18
2Mikayla EnderbyNC N15:01+0:415:33
3Iida LehtonenGO N17:20+3:006:25
4Yekatrina StukovWH N26:34+12:149:50

W16A

2 400 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Niamh CassarWH N17:117:09
2Andra LeungGO N18:32+1:217:43

W20A

3 000 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tshinta HopperBN N19:196:26
2Rebecca GeorgeBF N19:57+0:386:39
3Ellen CurrieGO N21:51+2:327:17
4Joanna HillGO N22:00+2:417:20
Claire BurgessNC Ndid not start
Melissa AnnettsGO Ndid not start
Lucy MackieBF Ndid not start

W21A

3 000 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Aniko Fozo-KerteszGO N16:325:30
2Anna FitzgeraldGS N17:45+1:135:55
3Karla BurnettGO N22:01+5:297:20
Lisa GrantGO Ndid not start

W35A

3 000 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Samantha HoweNC N18:306:10
2Nikolett HalmaiGO N20:22+1:526:47
3Natalya FilippovaIK N21:49+3:197:16

W35AS

2 400 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Cassandra ThompsonNC N18:467:49
2Saacha DonaldsonBF N19:18+0:328:02
3Nerise McQuillanWH N20:45+1:598:38
Caroline JenkinsNC Ndid not start

W40A

3 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ruth SheddenSH N21:137:04

W45A

3 000 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Melanie ChristieUR N21:547:18
2Karin HefftnerGO N22:55+1:017:38
3Saffron SweeneyWH N48:33+26:3916:11

W45AS

2 400 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Nicola NyghBF N19:588:19
2Sharon BurgessNC N20:47+0:498:39
3Kristie CarrollSH N22:35+2:379:24
4Dayle GreenIK N34:45+14:4714:28
5Lorna McgheeBN N38:47+18:4916:09
Vanessa FreemanBF Nmispunched

W50A

2 400 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jennifer EnderbyNC N12:255:10
2Sharon LambertBN N15:45+3:206:33
3Tania KennedyGO N16:34+4:096:54
4Margaret PeelNC N17:36+5:117:20
5Amanda MackieBF N18:23+5:587:39
6Barbara HillGO N25:20+12:5510:33
Linda SestaUR Ndid not start

W55A

2 400 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Paula ShinglerBF N14:306:02
2Carolyn MatthewsNC N14:41+0:116:07
3Gayle QuantockNC N15:45+1:156:33
4Joanna ParrBF N17:10+2:407:09
5Airdrie LongGO N17:47+3:177:24
6Elaine MurdochGO N31:28+16:5813:06

W55AS

2 400 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sandra StewartSH N20:218:28
2Viola O'ConnorNC N23:56+3:359:58
3Diana CharltonNC N24:06+3:4510:02
4Gayle ShepherdUR N26:36+6:1511:05
5Julie ShepherdIK N27:57+7:3611:38

W60A

2 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sue FroudeIK N23:499:55

W65A

2 400 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Robyn PallasCC N20:138:25
2Helen MurphyUR N25:53+5:4010:47

W65AS

1 400 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Cheryl BluettBN N19:4914:09
2Barbara JunghansGO N21:23+1:3415:16

W75A

1 400 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Carolyn ChalmersNC N19:5014:10
2Sue ThomsonGO N21:15+1:2515:10

W80A

1 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Maureen OgilvieUR N38:3027:30

M10A

1 800 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Alton FreemanBF N16:419:16
2Rory SheddenSH N20:04+3:2311:08

M12A

1 800 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tommy MellaNC N10:475:59
2Curtis PepperBN N11:05+0:186:09
3Nat CarrollSH N11:46+0:596:32
4Ivan StukovWH N23:04+12:1712:48
Oliver McFarlaneBF Ndid not start

M14A

2 700 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Oskar MellaNC N13:545:08
2Seth SweeneyWH N14:22+0:285:19
3Oliver FreemanBF N19:15+5:217:07

M16A

4 000 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ewan ShinglerBF N20:235:05
2Clyde McGheeBN N20:43+0:205:10
3Riley GraingerGO N21:54+1:315:28
4Selwyn SweeneyWH N22:54+2:315:43

M20A

4 000 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Duncan CurrieGO N16:474:11
2Alastair GeorgeBF N17:25+0:384:21
3Ewan BarnettBS A21:18+4:315:19
4Tom KennedyGO N21:46+4:595:26
5Angus LeungGO N22:30+5:435:37
6Alex KennedyGO N27:41+10:546:55

M21A

4 000 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Rob BennettNC N15:453:56
2Toby WilsonGO N17:04+1:194:16
3Bart VonhoffBF N17:14+1:294:18
4Hamish ProsserAO A18:17+2:324:34
5Stephen MelhuishPO A20:14+4:295:03
6Daniel HillGO N21:02+5:175:15
7Huon WilsonGO N22:19+6:345:34
8Matthew HillGO N24:53+9:086:13

M35A

4 000 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1James McQuillanWH N18:064:31
2Simon LouisIK N20:31+2:255:07
3Istvan KerteszGO N21:32+3:265:23
4Brett SewellBN N26:11+8:056:32

M21AS

3 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Robert HerkesGO N21:017:00

M35AS

2 400 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Serje RobidouxUR N15:016:15 Download route in GPX format
2Peter FozoGO N15:10+0:096:19
3William ThompsonNC N17:19+2:187:12
4Shane JenkinsNC N17:36+2:357:20
5Mark BrindleyGO N17:58+2:577:29

M40A

3 000 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Angus SheddenSH N14:584:59
2Douglas JaySH N17:03+2:055:41
3Damien EnderbyNC N17:49+2:515:56
4Matt HackettWH N19:13+4:156:24

M45A

3 000 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jock DavisBF N14:504:56
2Miles EllisBF N17:14+2:245:44
3Scott SimsonNC N17:25+2:355:48
4Wayne PepperBN N18:24+3:346:08
5Joshua BraidwoodWH N19:41+4:516:33
Stephen CraigNC Ndid not start

M45AS

2 400 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Michael HalmyBN N16:006:40 Download route in GPX format
2Andrew WisniewskiBF N16:07+0:076:42
3Ian JessupGO N16:34+0:346:54
4David McGheeBN N16:59+0:597:04
5Ellis LeungGO N17:04+1:047:06
6Robert BradleyWH N19:13+3:138:00
7Dmitry StukovWH N23:35+7:359:49

M50A

3 000 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Andy SimpsonBF N15:235:07
2Peter AnnettsGO N16:16+0:535:25
3Mark FreemanBF N16:19+0:565:26
4Andrew KennedyWA S16:23+1:005:27
5Hamish MackieBF N16:38+1:155:32
6Michael Ridley-SmithGO N17:28+2:055:49
7Tony HillGO N17:33+2:105:51
8David GreenIK N18:52+3:296:17

M55AS

2 400 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Garry StewartSH N19:258:05
2Robert SprySH N22:21+2:569:18
3Michael HanrattyGO N23:26+4:019:45
4Ron PallasUR N26:39+7:1411:06

M55A

3 000 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Glenn BurgessNC N17:085:42
2Mark ShinglerBF N18:21+1:136:07
3Peter HopperBN N19:42+2:346:34
4Simon GeorgeBF N20:06+2:586:42
5Peter CharltonNC N20:20+3:126:46
6Bjorn MellaNC N20:42+3:346:54
7Jim MackayUR N22:49+5:417:36
8Rod EckelsGO N23:17+6:097:45
9Tim PerryWH N23:43+6:357:54
Colin CurrieGO Ndid not finish

M60A

3 000 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Eoin RotheryBF N15:185:06
2Geoff TodkillNC N18:54+3:366:18
3Malcolm RobertsNC N18:55+3:376:18
4Melvyn CoxBN N19:40+4:226:33
5Larry WeissGO N22:16+6:587:25
6Geoff PeelNC N22:37+7:197:32
7Michael BurtRR A23:08+7:507:42
8Ian FroudeIK N31:46+16:2810:35
Rodney ParkinBN Nmispunched

M65A

3 000 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Gordon WilsonBN N17:595:59
2Warwick SelbyGO N20:47+2:486:55
3Johnny PetersenGO N22:12+4:137:24
4Peter ShepherdIK N22:32+4:337:30
5Jim ForbesGO N24:00+6:018:00
6Colin PriceCC N25:01+7:028:20
7David BowermanCC N25:22+7:238:27
8Ross DukerGO N46:45+28:4615:35
Keith GoodeBF Nmispunched

M65AS

1 400 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Dave LottyUR N15:3711:09
2Dennis SparlingGO N17:51+2:1412:45

M70A

2 400 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jim LeeNC N17:537:27
1Jim MerchantGO N17:537:27
3Terry BluettBN N18:09+0:167:33
4Dick OgilvieUR N20:38+2:458:35
5Terry MurphyUR N47:08+29:1519:38

M75A

2 400 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1John Le CarpentierSH N17:407:21
2Ted MulherinWH N20:06+2:268:22
3Ron JunghansGO N21:31+3:518:57
4Ken JacobsonGO N23:12+5:329:40
5Peter MeyerSH N23:45+6:059:53

M80A

1 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lloyd GledhillGO N15:5611:22

M Open B

2 700 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Paul SweeneyWH N19:527:21

W Open B

2 700 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Karen LanganWH N22:448:25

EOD Hard

4 000 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Benjamin HamleyNo club membership20:365:09
2Catherine MurphyNo club membership21:34+0:585:23
3Joel PutnamNo club membership22:41+2:055:40
4Daniel PorepNo club membership23:52+3:165:58
5Lilian PorepNo club membership24:53+4:176:13

EOD Moderate

2 700 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Brett SewellBN N16:456:12
2John BulmanGO N17:01+0:166:18
3Ori GudesUR N19:23+2:387:10
4Steve WinnNo club membership20:22+3:377:32
5Carolyn DaviesGO N22:00+5:158:08
6ELizabeth LewisSH N26:41+9:569:52
7Zee TweedNo club membership26:59+10:149:59
8Amelie SaulNo club membership28:40+11:5510:37
9Yelena FilippovaNo club membership29:19+12:3410:51
10Rupert RoperUR N33:31+16:4612:24
11Gordon ChambersNo club membership41:29+24:4415:21

EOD Easy

1 800 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jacinta BraidwoodWH N17:509:54
2Linda MeadNo club membership18:31+0:4110:17
3Lachlan GraingerGO N24:46+6:5613:45
4Max & Tyome KereveevIK N25:18+7:2814:03
5Joe RoperUR N25:45+7:5514:18
6Sarah PeckNo club membership26:15+8:2514:35
7Tane BrindleyGO N27:22+9:3215:12

EOD Hard 2

3 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Peter ThomasonNo club membership23:007:40

EOD Hard 3

2 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Kev CurbyIK N37:1615:31

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.