Orienteering Australia

Official results for QLD Schools Relay - RESULTS ONLY

Event informationShow result list by organisationHide team lineupsPress result listPrint

Name: QLD Schools Relay - RESULTS ONLY
Organiser: Orienteering Queensland
Date: Sunday 29 July 2018

13B

5 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Team 181:08:37
1. Sean Lindsay-Holley18:463+1:1718:463+1:17
2. Cory Leahy20:03138:491-2-1:17
3. Lachlan Moore29:484+9:401:08:37100:00
2Team 201:13:15+4:38
1. Isaac Burke21:524+4:2321:524+4:23
2. Jacob Madden30:412+10:3852:333-1+13:44+9:21
3. Grant Eldridge Hayes20:422+0:341:13:152-1+4:38-9:06
3Team 191:14:11+5:34
1. Alex Wright23:135+5:4423:135+5:44
2. Angus Bennetts30:503+10:4754:034-1+15:14+9:30
3. Jack Reinbott20:0811:14:113-1+5:34-9:40
4Team 211:29:03+20:26
1. Gabriel Schubert18:062+0:3718:062+0:37
2. Connor Williams48:425+28:391:06:485+3+27:59+27:22
3. Samuel Gladwin22:153+2:071:29:034-1+20:26-7:33
5Team 221:29:41+21:04
1. Miles Bryant17:29117:291
2. Adrian Garbellini32:064+12:0349:352+1+10:46+10:46
3. James Ferguson40:065+19:581:29:415+3+21:04+10:18

13G

2 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Team 251:10:32
1. Abbie Lane19:482+0:3219:482+0:32
2. Ryanda Craige23:57143:451-1-0:32
3. Georgia Barons26:4711:10:32100:00
2Team 241:23:44+13:12
1. Mali Brennan19:16119:161
2. Jade Hassall25:032+1:0644:192+1+0:34+0:34
3. Isabella Cooper39:252+12:381:23:4420+13:12+12:38

SB

3 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Team 21:39:14
1. Grant Reinbott27:53127:531
2. Blake Reinbott37:582+8:221:05:51100:00
3. Jaiden Fidge33:232+2:491:39:14100:00
2Team 12:07:33+28:19
1. Anastasia Heikkila1:07:233+39:301:07:233+39:30
2. Thomas Garbellini29:3611:36:5930+31:08-8:22
3. Ryan Gray30:3412:07:332-1+28:19-2:49
Team 3did not finish
1. Saxon Charles35:242+7:3135:242+7:31
2. Zach Buckley1:00:583+31:221:36:2220+30:31+23:00
3. did not startdid not start

SG

1 starting competitor
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
Team 5mispunched
1. Georgia Verdonmispunchedmispunched
2. Julia Gannon51:361mispunched
3. Nina Gannon57:551mispunched

JB

5 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Team 111:28:32
1. Mikaela Gray26:51126:511
2. Dylan Bryant37:3911:04:30100:00
3. Samuel Garbellini24:0211:28:32100:00
2Team 81:56:30+27:58
1. William Cox46:452+19:5446:452+19:54
2. Cayleb Fidge39:472+2:081:26:3220+22:02+2:08
3. Oliver Schubert29:582+5:561:56:3020+27:58+5:56
3Team 92:53:38+1:25:06
1. Ewan McFarland58:463+31:5558:463+31:55
2. Kydan Charles1:06:144+28:352:05:0030+1:00:30+28:35
3. Timothy Noll48:383+24:362:53:3830+1:25:06+24:36
Team 12mispunched
1. Kyle Ryanmispunchedmispunched
2. did not startdid not start
3. did not startdid not start
Team 10did not finish
1. Paul Garbellinidid not finishdid not finish
2. Chris Nemeth47:163+9:37did not finish
3. Joshua Newnes48:534+24:51did not finish

JG

2 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
Team 14mispunched
1. Laura de Jong33:222+0:1133:222+0:11
2. Madeline Balloch1:16:132+17:411:49:3520+17:52+17:41
3. Kiara Maddenmispunchedmispunched
Team 15did not finish
1. Ella Rogers33:11133:111
2. Breanna Simmons58:3211:31:43100:00
3. Trinity Wellingdid not finishdid not finish
Team 13did not start
1. Valhsala Naidu1:00:434+27:321:00:434+27:32
2. Holly Mills1:29:553+31:232:30:383-1+58:55+31:23
3. Tyla Parkerdid not startdid not start
Team 16did not start
1. Sara Garbellini56:213+23:1056:213+23:10
2. Maxine Lovelldid not startdid not start
3. Rani Brennandid not startdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.