Orienteering Australia

Official results for Public Sprint - Alexandra Hills

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Public Sprint - Alexandra Hills
Organiser: Orienteering Queensland
Date: Saturday 28 July 2018

Very Easy

1 200 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jacob WellingBullecourt Boulder Bounders17:5514:55
Emrys RogersRange Runners Orienteering Clubdid not start

Moderate

1 700 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Marion BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders15:309:07
2Alison BryantEnoggeroos17:23+1:5310:13
3Alan BallochBullecourt Boulder Bounders17:54+2:2410:31
4Sharon WithersEnoggeroos31:00+15:3018:14
5Bronwyn WellingBullecourt Boulder Bounders33:26+17:5619:40
6Roy KalecinskiToohey Forest Orienteers44:10+28:4025:58

Hard 2

2 000 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zazi BrennanRange Runners Orienteering Club13:406:50
2Fiona CaristoEnoggeroos17:40+4:008:50
3Juliana de NooyUgly Gully Orienteers17:48+4:088:54
4Wim de JongRange Runners Orienteering Club18:13+4:339:06
5Annette RogersRange Runners Orienteering Club19:53+6:139:56
6Nicole WilliamsRange Runners Orienteering Club20:02+6:2210:01
7Meredith GrayUgly Gully Orienteers27:47+14:0713:53
8Pam CoxToohey Forest Orienteers31:12+17:3215:36
9Josephine GarbelliniEnoggeroos32:07+18:2716:03
10Robin SpriggsUgly Gully Orienteers34:34+20:5417:17

Hard 1

2 300 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew HillWestern and Hills Orienteers12:105:17
2Paulo Alvear FujiiEnoggeroos14:51+2:416:27
3Nicholas BurridgeUgly Gully Orienteers15:47+3:376:51
4Mark NemethToohey Forest Orienteers16:09+3:597:01
5Jess RogersRange Runners Orienteering Club17:25+5:157:34
6Grace BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders20:11+8:018:46
7Joseph GarbelliniEnoggeroos21:15+9:059:14
8Ken LawsBullecourt Boulder Bounders21:52+9:429:30
9Philip BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders26:53+14:4311:41
10Christopher SpriggsUgly Gully Orienteers33:36+21:2614:36
11Amy HarmerWestern and Hills Orienteers34:12+22:0214:52
Linda ThompsonNo club membershipdid not start

Hard 0

2 700 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lachlan HowardEnoggeroos15:465:50
2Chris EnsbeyBullecourt Boulder Bounders18:30+2:446:51
3Alison BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders19:02+3:167:02
4Ruth EnsbeyBullecourt Boulder Bounders25:38+9:529:29
5Linda BurridgeUgly Gully Orienteers30:19+14:3311:13

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.