Orienteering Australia

Official results for Public bush event - Priestdale

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Public bush event - Priestdale
Organiser: Orienteering Queensland
Date: Sunday 29 July 2018

Hard 1

6 300 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jack NeumannEnoggeroos45:017:08
2Mark NemethToohey Forest Orienteers49:17+4:167:49
3Simeon BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders49:50+4:497:54
4Andrew HillWestern and Hills Orienteers56:59+11:589:02
5Lachlan HowardEnoggeroos1:08:30+23:2910:52
6Ruth EnsbeyBullecourt Boulder Bounders1:08:53+23:5210:56
8Chris EnsbeyBullecourt Boulder Bounders1:18:01+33:0012:23
9Ken LawsBullecourt Boulder Bounders1:27:49+42:4813:56
10Jess RogersRange Runners Orienteering Club1:38:16+53:1515:35
Daniel GrayUgly Gully Orienteersmispunched
Nicholas BurridgeUgly Gully Orienteersdid not finish
I HettelingNo club membershipdid not start

Hard 2

5 100 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Brenton GrayUgly Gully Orienteers55:5210:57
2Meredith GrayUgly Gully Orienteers1:01:17+5:2512:00
3Greg ChatfieldUgly Gully Orienteers1:11:46+15:5414:04
4James ShulmeisterUgly Gully Orienteers1:12:00+16:0814:07
5Wim de JongRange Runners Orienteering Club1:22:20+26:2816:08
6Philip BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders1:24:02+28:1016:28
7Geraldine ChatfieldUgly Gully Orienteers1:26:28+30:3616:57
8Jacquie RandUgly Gully Orienteers1:28:01+32:0917:15
9Murray PowellUgly Gully Orienteers1:28:47+32:5517:24
10Tom SchultsUgly Gully Orienteers1:29:51+33:5917:37
11Frances PowellUgly Gully Orienteers1:38:42+42:5019:21
12Robin SpriggsUgly Gully Orienteers2:07:19+1:11:2724:57
13Esther TownsendEnoggeroos2:10:43+1:14:5125:37
Fiona CaristoEnoggeroosdid not finish
Annette RogersRange Runners Orienteering Clubdid not start
Nicole WilliamsRange Runners Orienteering Clubdid not start

Moderate 1

4 600 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Joseph GarbelliniEnoggeroos1:04:4514:04
2Alison BryantEnoggeroos1:17:50+13:0516:55
Iain DuncanSunshine Orienteers Clubmispunched
Johanna Tavner-CornerToohey Forest Orienteersmispunched

Moderate 2

4 000 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alan BallochBullecourt Boulder Bounders1:16:1119:02
2Tony Tavner-CornerOrienteering Queensland1:21:54+5:4320:28
3Bronwyn WellingRange Runners Orienteering Club1:27:11+11:0021:47
4Ulla HeikkilaSunshine Orienteers Club2:00:30+44:1930:07
5Sharon WithersEnoggeroos2:06:08+49:5731:32
6Jennifer BrettToohey Forest Orienteers2:16:11+1:00:0034:02
Josephine GarbelliniEnoggeroosdid not start
Jane ZimmermanNo club membershipdid not start

Easy 1

2 500 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Richard LaneRange Runners Orienteering Club24:599:59
2Murray GladwinNo club membership46:53+21:5418:45
3Cam SchubertRange Runners Orienteering Club56:38+31:3922:39
Theo WalkerNo club membershipmispunched

Easy 2

2 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Marion BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders25:5412:57
2Lockwood FamilyNo club membership1:38:53+1:12:5949:26
Zach WalkerNo club membershipdid not start

Very Easy

2 600 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alex HettelingNo club membership22:538:48
2Felicity BurkeNo club membership27:38+4:4510:37
3Nev CobboldUgly Gully Orienteers38:42+15:4914:53
4Emrys RogersRange Runners Orienteering Club50:24+27:3119:23
5Zac WalkerNo club membership1:13:09+50:1628:08
6Jacob WellingBullecourt Boulder Bounders1:15:18+52:2528:57
A HettelingNo club membershipdid not start
M HettelingNo club membershipdid not start
O HettelingNo club membershipdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.