Orienteering Australia

Official results for Sprint Into Spring Race 1, Caulfield Grammar

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint Into Spring Race 1, Caulfield Grammar
Organiser: Yarra Valley Orienteering Club
Date: Saturday 13 October 2018

ARV Victorian ARDF Group

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
18Kristian RuuskaMo Men (58)22:17+7:036:06
35Bruce PatersonMo Men (58)27:46+12:327:36
Michael KippMo Men (58)mispunched

BGV Bendigo Orienteers

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Clare BrownridgeMo Women (13)22:25+3:176:08
6James RobertsonMo Men (58)17:11+1:574:42
17David BrownridgeMo Men (58)21:45+6:315:57
18Campbell JamesSally Men (27)32:05+18:3313:05

BKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers

37 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Hannah AdamsUsain Women (7)22:34+5:089:48
2Evan GavensUsain Men (8)23:23+0:0710:10
4Stephen DunbarSally Men (27)18:16+4:447:27
6Neo KozmaUsain Men (8)43:54+20:3819:05
6Mia GavensUsain Women (7)29:59+12:3313:02
7Judi HerkesMo Women (13)31:04+11:568:30
7Helen AdamsUsain Women (7)49:53+32:2721:41
8Claire AdamsSally Women (31)20:52+5:038:31
10Dennis MewsSally Men (27)23:12+9:409:28
11Scott GavensMo Men (58)19:17+4:035:16
11Melissa BivianoMo Women (13)37:08+18:0010:10
12Greg TamblynSally Men (27)23:28+9:569:34
12Deb SutherlandMo Women (13)39:35+20:2710:50
14Philippa Lohmeyer-CollinsSally Women (31)26:42+10:5310:53
14Geoff AdamsSally Men (27)24:18+10:469:55
16Kathryn KnightSally Women (31)29:50+14:0112:10
16Alex IkinMo Men (58)21:40+6:265:56
18Janet KingSally Women (31)34:11+18:2213:57
19Elizabeth HatleySally Women (31)34:13+18:2413:57
20Kevin MorrisSally Men (27)38:38+25:0615:46
20Suzanne O'CallaghanSally Women (31)35:19+19:3014:24
21Rosie SalvarisSally Women (31)36:36+20:4714:56
22Michael HubbertSally Men (27)51:34+38:0221:02
23Stephen CollinsMo Men (58)25:04+9:506:52
28Eliana GelsiSally Women (31)1:02:39+46:5025:34
34Martin KozmaMo Men (58)27:44+12:307:35
40Vic SedunaryMo Men (58)29:30+14:168:04
42David KnightMo Men (58)30:22+15:088:19
43Stephen BirdMo Men (58)31:01+15:478:29
44Steven O'ConnellMo Men (58)31:15+16:018:33
45Aidan MayallMo Men (58)31:49+16:358:43
48Matthew KingMo Men (58)34:30+19:169:27
51Murray HannaMo Men (58)35:01+19:479:35
52Brad SaundersMo Men (58)36:10+20:569:54
54Steve GelsiMo Men (58)38:40+23:2610:35
Ian BakerSally Men (27)mispunched
Nicholas CollinsMo Men (58)not competing

CHV Central Highlands Orienteering

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Dale TavernaUsain Men (8)25:41+2:2511:10
3Sophie TavernaSally Women (31)16:38+0:496:47

DRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering

28 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Sarah DaviesSally Women (31)16:00+0:116:31
3Asha SteerMo Women (13)21:49+2:415:58
4Samantha LoveUsain Women (7)27:18+9:5211:52
5James LoveSally Men (27)19:04+5:327:46
6Sarah LoveSally Women (31)18:48+2:597:40
7Newbury NavigatorsUsain Men (8)50:43+27:2722:03
8Andrew PerkinsSally Men (27)22:54+9:229:20
9Peter HobbsMo Men (58)18:22+3:085:01
10Amber LouwSally Women (31)22:38+6:499:14
12Debbie DoddSally Women (31)24:45+8:5610:06
13Wayne LoveSally Men (27)24:16+10:449:54
13Denise PikeMo Women (13)41:45+22:3711:26
13Simon RouseMo Men (58)20:15+5:015:32
16Mark BesleySally Men (27)27:12+13:4011:06
20Nick MaddockMo Men (58)22:45+7:316:13
20Martin SteerMo Men (58)22:45+7:316:13
25Ian DaviesMo Men (58)25:18+10:046:55
29Ainslie CumminsSally Women (31)1:03:50+48:0126:03
36Peter DalwoodMo Men (58)28:01+12:477:40
37Damian SpencerMo Men (58)28:21+13:077:46
41Eric LouwMo Men (58)29:32+14:188:05
49Stuart McWilliamMo Men (58)34:52+19:389:33
53Peter ChenMo Men (58)38:10+22:5610:27
Ian DoddSally Men (27)mispunched
Carl StempSally Men (27)mispunched
Peter GroverSally Men (27)mispunched
Janine SteerSally Women (31)mispunched
Pamela KingSally Women (31)mispunched

EUV Eureka Orienteers

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Aislinn PrendergastMo Women (13)21:17+2:095:49
24Warwick WilliamsMo Men (58)25:10+9:566:53
25Judy PrendergastSally Women (31)41:23+25:3416:53
31Chris NorwoodMo Men (58)26:24+11:107:13
38Roch PrendergastMo Men (58)28:28+13:147:47
50Gary BuchanMo Men (58)34:55+19:419:33

MFV Melbourne Forest Racers

20 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Nathan LawsonMo Men (58)15:144:10
1Natasha KeyMo Women (13)19:085:14
2Hadyn TangSally Men (27)14:20+0:485:51
2Brodie NankervisMo Men (58)15:28+0:144:14
3Patrick JaffeMo Men (58)15:46+0:324:19
4Aston KeyMo Men (58)15:56+0:424:21
5Milla KeySally Women (31)17:47+1:587:15
5Linnea KarjalainenMo Women (13)24:51+5:436:48
5Joe WoodleyMo Men (58)16:22+1:084:29
5Paula DaveyUsain Women (7)28:11+10:4512:15
6Rodney PhillipsSally Men (27)20:11+6:398:14
8Bruce ArthurMo Men (58)17:46+2:324:52
9Julie FrancisSally Women (31)21:48+5:598:53
10Jensen KeyMo Men (58)19:11+3:575:15
12Dion KeechMo Men (58)20:12+4:585:32
14Warren KeyMo Men (58)20:32+5:185:37
15Kate FrancisSally Women (31)28:07+12:1811:28
15Will DaveyMo Men (58)21:13+5:595:48
19Carl DalheimMo Men (58)22:30+7:166:09
30David JaffeMo Men (58)26:21+11:077:13

NEV Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Josephine YeatmanMo Women (13)31:16+12:088:33
9Alan WattsSally Men (27)23:08+9:369:26
10Victoria GreenhanMo Women (13)31:26+12:188:36
23Fiona FellSally Women (31)38:48+22:5915:50
27Schon HudsonSally Women (31)50:42+34:5320:41
29Mark BaxterMo Men (58)26:18+11:047:12
46Geoff HudsonMo Men (58)32:14+17:008:49
47Don FellMo Men (58)34:25+19:119:25
55Greg PalmerMo Men (58)42:15+27:0111:34

OV Orienteering Victoria/No club

21 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Elliott WallUsain Men (8)23:1610:06
3Frankie ShepardUsain Women (7)23:15+5:4910:06
4Patrick GraveUsain Men (8)27:22+4:0611:53
5Kent AldemirUsain Men (8)27:26+4:1011:55
6Paivi KarjalainenMo Women (13)27:53+8:457:38
7Anttijussi KarjalainenSally Men (27)21:38+8:068:49
7Nicola DalheimSally Women (31)20:14+4:258:15
8Elijah SpencerUsain Men (8)55:33+32:1724:09
9Rebecca ShawMo Women (13)31:18+12:108:34
11Katherine TurnerSally Women (31)22:48+6:599:18
19Reynah TangSally Men (27)32:41+19:0913:20
26Martine BarrotSally Women (31)45:46+29:5718:40
26Conan PrendergastMo Men (58)25:35+10:217:00
28Andrew JohnstonMo Men (58)26:06+10:527:09
56Ian MathiesonMo Men (58)46:13+30:5912:39
Christoph FuhrichMo Men (58)disqualified
Cooper WallUsain Men (8)did not finish
Iaroslav OsmerkinUsain Men (8)did not finish
Frankie ShepardSally Women (31)not competing
Cooper WallSally Men (27)not competing
Elliott WallSally Men (27)not competing

TKV Tuckonie Orienteering Club

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
21Noel McVeySally Men (27)45:58+32:2618:45
33Warwick DavisMo Men (58)27:32+12:187:32

YVV Yarra Valley Orienteering Club

19 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Callum WhiteSally Men (27)13:325:31
1Maya BennetteUsain Women (7)17:267:34
1Heather O'DonnellSally Women (31)15:496:27
3Gavin BennetteSally Men (27)15:17+1:456:14
4Melissa GangemiSally Women (31)17:21+1:327:04
7Brody McCarthyMo Men (58)17:36+2:224:49
11Ashley WhiteSally Men (27)23:21+9:499:31
13Margi FreemantleSally Women (31)25:33+9:4410:25
15Barry McCraeSally Men (27)26:21+12:4910:45
17Ray SheldonSally Men (27)31:53+18:2113:00
17Libby MeekingSally Women (31)30:48+14:5912:34
22Ruth GoddardSally Women (31)36:56+21:0715:04
22Blair TrewinMo Men (58)24:05+8:516:35
24Jocelyn WattsSally Women (31)40:37+24:4816:34
27Cormac McCarthyMo Men (58)25:55+10:417:06
32Russell BulmanMo Men (58)27:22+12:087:29
39Artem OsmerkinMo Men (58)28:34+13:207:49
David GoddardSally Men (27)mispunched
Ted van GeldermalsenUsain Men (8)not competing

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.