Orienteering Australia

Official results for Sprint Into Spring Race 2, Cornish College

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint Into Spring Race 2, Cornish College
Organiser: Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Date: Saturday 20 October 2018

ARV Victorian ARDF Group

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
4Bruce PatersonSally Men (29)14:26+2:155:39
18Kristian RuuskaMo Men (44)20:14+6:185:28

BGV Bendigo Orienteers

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Clare BrownridgeMo Women (11)21:35+4:195:50
4Serryn EenjesSally Women (28)16:28+1:106:27
5James RobertsonMo Men (44)16:30+2:344:27
13Campbell JamesSally Men (29)21:57+9:468:36
16David BrownridgeMo Men (44)19:50+5:545:21
32Darren EenjesMo Men (44)26:31+12:357:10

BKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers

25 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Mia GavensUsain Women (7)20:17+1:199:00
6Stephen DunbarSally Men (29)15:06+2:555:55
6Evan GavensUsain Men (19)21:01+2:179:20
11Geoff AdamsSally Men (29)20:57+8:468:12
12Philippa Lohmeyer-CollinsSally Women (28)20:55+5:378:12
13Michael HubbertUsain Men (19)37:20+18:3616:35
14Greg TamblynSally Men (29)22:04+9:538:39
14Neo KozmaUsain Men (19)46:33+27:4920:41
15Nicholas CollinsMo Men (44)19:30+5:345:16
17Tim HatleySally Men (29)23:47+11:369:19
20Scott GavensMo Men (44)21:30+7:345:48
21Elizabeth HatleySally Women (28)29:22+14:0411:30
23Kevin MorrisSally Men (29)30:22+18:1111:54
23Janet KingSally Women (28)31:50+16:3212:29
24Kate MorrisSally Women (28)32:11+16:5312:37
25Ian BakerSally Men (29)33:07+20:5612:59
27Rosie SalvarisSally Women (28)36:06+20:4814:09
28Stephen CollinsMo Men (44)23:41+9:456:24
28Des GregorySally Men (29)45:53+33:4217:59
29Stephen BirdMo Men (44)25:15+11:196:49
33David KnightMo Men (44)27:50+13:547:31
35Martin KozmaMo Men (44)28:32+14:367:42
39Murray HannaMo Men (44)31:53+17:578:37
40Steven O'ConnellMo Men (44)32:28+18:328:46
Dennis MewsSally Men (29)mispunched

CHV Central Highlands Orienteering

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Sophie TavernaSally Women (28)15:27+0:096:03
7Dale TavernaUsain Men (19)21:47+3:039:40
11Wendy TavernaSally Women (28)20:19+5:017:58

DRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering

25 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Amber LouwSally Women (28)15:186:00
2Annie GrubyUsain Women (7)19:56+0:588:51
3Ian DoddSally Men (29)14:15+2:045:35
4Samantha LoveUsain Women (7)25:09+6:1111:10
5Eric LouwUsain Men (19)19:21+0:378:36
5Janine SteerSally Women (28)16:31+1:136:28
6Asha SteerMo Women (11)22:40+5:246:07
8Helen WalpoleMo Women (11)23:59+6:436:28
8Wayne LoveSally Men (29)20:02+7:517:51
9Sarah LoveSally Women (28)17:33+2:156:52
9Denise PikeMo Women (11)31:05+13:498:24
9Peter HobbsMo Men (44)17:38+3:424:45
10Simon RouseMo Men (44)17:55+3:594:50
15Mark BesleySally Men (29)22:12+10:018:42
16Peter YeatesSally Men (29)22:19+10:088:45
18Debbie DoddSally Women (28)25:06+9:489:50
19Pamela KingSally Women (28)27:11+11:5310:39
19Peter GroverSally Men (29)25:46+13:3510:06
19Martin SteerMo Men (44)20:58+7:025:40
24Carl StempSally Men (29)32:11+20:0012:37
26Ilze YeatesSally Women (28)35:55+20:3714:05
34Damian SpencerMo Men (44)28:06+14:107:35
36Peter DalwoodMo Men (44)29:41+15:458:01
Stuart McwilliamMo Men (44)mispunched
Ian DaviesMo Men (44)not competing

EUV Eureka Orienteers

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Aislinn PrendergastMo Women (11)20:18+3:025:29
25Judy PrendergastSally Women (28)35:10+19:5213:47
26Warwick WilliamsMo Men (44)23:04+9:086:14Download route in GPX format
30Roch PrendergastMo Men (44)25:26+11:306:52
37Gary BuchanMo Men (44)30:49+16:538:19

MFV Melbourne Forest Racers

22 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Nathan LawsonMo Men (44)13:563:45
1Natasha KeyMo Women (11)17:164:40
2Torren ArthurSally Men (29)12:41+0:304:58
2Aston KeyMo Men (44)15:05+1:094:04
3Patrick JaffeMo Men (44)15:14+1:184:07
3Nicola DalheimSally Women (28)16:05+0:476:18
4Joe WoodleyMo Men (44)15:52+1:564:17
5Bruce ArthurMo Men (44)16:30+2:344:27
5Linnea KarjalainenMo Women (11)22:19+5:036:01
5Hadyn TangSally Men (29)14:51+2:405:49
7Rodney PhillipsSally Men (29)16:10+3:596:20
7Milla KeySally Women (28)16:45+1:276:34
7Jayne SalesMo Women (11)23:36+6:206:22
8Jensen KeyMo Men (44)17:15+3:194:39
10Julie FrancisSally Women (28)19:04+3:467:28
11Warren KeyMo Men (44)17:57+4:014:51
12Mason ArthurMo Men (44)17:58+4:024:51
13Fredrik JohanssonMo Men (44)18:50+4:545:05
14Will DaveyMo Men (44)18:56+5:005:07
17Max DalheimMo Men (44)20:01+6:055:24
23Carl DalheimMo Men (44)22:24+8:286:03
Paula DaveyUsain Women (7)mispunched

NEV Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
10Victoria GreenhanMo Women (11)34:49+17:339:24
38Alan WattsMo Men (44)31:25+17:298:29
42Greg PalmerMo Men (44)36:18+22:229:48
Aeon GreenhanMo Men (44)did not finish

OV Orienteering Victoria/No club

34 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Max ViazUsain Men (19)18:448:19
1Lukas BanksUsain Men (19)18:448:19
1Claudia FischerUsain Women (7)18:588:25
3Ben BanksUsain Men (19)18:49+0:058:21
4Jeremy BanksUsain Men (19)18:53+0:098:23
4Zoe DowlingMo Women (11)21:53+4:375:54
5Frankie ShepardUsain Women (7)29:36+10:3813:09
6Mia CourtieUsain Women (7)46:44+27:4620:46
6Celsey AdamsSally Women (28)16:42+1:246:32
8Oscar AtkinsonUsain Men (19)21:49+3:059:41
9Harry AtkinsonUsain Men (19)25:16+6:3211:13
9Shad WallSally Men (29)20:47+8:368:09
10Louis ShepardUsain Men (19)25:36+6:5211:22
10David ShepardSally Men (29)20:55+8:448:12
11Leo VecchioUsain Men (19)27:18+8:3412:08
11Grace OrangeMo Women (11)42:55+25:3911:35
12Anttijussi KarjalainenSally Men (29)21:09+8:588:17
12Archie WestonUsain Men (19)29:10+10:2612:57
13Simone MarkhamSally Women (28)21:57+6:398:36
14Emily ShepardSally Women (28)22:00+6:428:37
22Andrew JohnstonMo Men (44)21:54+7:585:55
24Conan PrendergastMo Men (44)22:27+8:316:04
27Stuart CapelSally Men (29)39:41+27:3015:33
28Martine BarrotSally Women (28)39:53+24:3515:38
31Orry ThomasMo Men (44)26:16+12:207:05
41John RussellMo Men (44)35:27+21:319:34
43Michael KippMo Men (44)43:58+30:0211:52
Cooper WallUsain Men (19)mispunched
Elliott WallUsain Men (19)mispunched
Liam WestonUsain Men (19)mispunched
Lachlan RobertsonUsain Men (19)mispunched
Charlie RobertsonUsain Men (19)mispunched
O AtkinsonSally Men (29)not competing
L WestonUsain Men (19)not competing

TKV Tuckonie Orienteering Club

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
21Warwick DavisMo Men (44)21:39+7:435:51
26Noel McVeySally Men (29)35:11+23:0013:47

YVV Yarra Valley Orienteering Club

15 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Callum WhiteSally Men (29)12:114:46
7Brody McCarthyMo Men (44)17:01+3:054:35
8Heather O'DonnellSally Women (28)17:10+1:526:43
15Margi FreemantleSally Women (28)22:01+6:438:38
16Libby MeekingSally Women (28)22:52+7:348:58
17Ruth GoddardSally Women (28)23:52+8:349:21
18Dennis TrewinSally Men (29)24:27+12:169:35
20Kathy LileySally Women (28)27:49+12:3110:54
20Ashley WhiteSally Men (29)26:27+14:1610:22
21Ray SheldonSally Men (29)28:21+16:1011:07
22David GoddardSally Men (29)30:18+18:0711:52
22Jocelyn WattsSally Women (28)30:38+15:2012:00
25Blair TrewinMo Men (44)23:00+9:046:12
27Cormac McCarthyMo Men (44)23:38+9:426:23
Ted van GeldermalsenMo Men (44)not competing

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.