Orienteering Australia

Official results for Sprint Into Spring Race 3, VU St Albans

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint Into Spring Race 3, VU St Albans
Organisers: Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers / Tuckonie Orienteering Club
Date: Saturday 27 October 2018

Classes: Show all | MM | MW | SM | SW | UM | UW

Sally Men

2 525 m, 31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Ian DoddDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering14:35
2Hadyn TangMFV Melbourne Forest Racers15:10+0:35
3Callum WhiteYVV Yarra Valley Orienteering Club15:27+0:52
4Stephen DunbarBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers15:54+1:19
5Bruce PatersonARV Victorian ARDF Group16:07+1:32
6Anttijussi KarjalainenMFV Melbourne Forest Racers16:53+2:18
7Geoff ArmstrongNEV Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl17:52+3:17
8Gavin BennetteYVV Yarra Valley Orienteering Club19:01+4:26
9Richard BillsCHV Central Highlands Orienteering19:50+5:15
9Rodney PhillipsMFV Melbourne Forest Racers19:50+5:15
11Dennis MewsBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers20:12+5:37
12James LoveDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering20:43+6:08
13Eric LouwDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering20:56+6:21
14Paul ElamTKV Tuckonie Orienteering Club21:12+6:37
15Peter YeatesDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering21:50+7:15
16Geoff AdamsBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers22:40+8:05
17Greg TamblynBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers22:43+8:08
18Shad WallOV Orienteering Victoria/No club23:03+8:28
19Tim HatleyBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers23:07+8:32
20Dennis TrewinYVV Yarra Valley Orienteering Club23:31+8:56
21Wayne LoveDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering23:32+8:57
22Ashley WhiteYVV Yarra Valley Orienteering Club23:43+9:08
23Mark BesleyDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering23:46+9:11
24Reynah TangOV Orienteering Victoria/No club24:33+9:58
25Ewen TempletonBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers25:10+10:35
26Peter GroverDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering27:00+12:25
27David GoddardYVV Yarra Valley Orienteering Club28:55+14:20
28Kevin MorrisBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers33:36+19:01
29Noel McVeyTKV Tuckonie Orienteering Club35:50+21:15
30Des GregoryBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers42:12+27:37
31Michael HubbertBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers47:14+32:39

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.