Orienteering Australia

Official results for Sprint Into Spring Race 3, VU St Albans

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint Into Spring Race 3, VU St Albans
Organisers: Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers / Tuckonie Orienteering Club
Date: Saturday 27 October 2018

Classes: Show all | MM | MW | SM | SW | UM | UW

ARV Victorian ARDF Group

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Bruce PatersonSally Men (31)16:07+1:326:22
17Kristian RuuskaMo Men (46)21:08+6:285:40

BGV Bendigo Orienteers

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Clare BrownridgeMo Women (12)24:09+6:456:28
7David BrownridgeMo Men (46)18:40+4:005:00
26Margaret KerteszSally Women (28)41:17+25:2216:20

BKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers

33 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Stephen DunbarSally Men (31)15:54+1:196:17
5Evan GavensUsain Men (10)23:14+4:2111:28
5Mia GavensUsain Women (8)23:10+5:2811:26
6Carolyn JacksonMo Women (12)24:44+7:206:38
7Jenelle TempletonSally Women (28)21:28+5:338:30
7Kate GavensMo Women (12)26:27+9:037:06
9Neo KozmaUsain Men (10)50:14+31:2124:48
11Scott GavensMo Men (46)19:17+4:375:10
11Dennis MewsSally Men (31)20:12+5:378:00
11Philippa Lohmeyer-CollinsSally Women (28)22:35+6:408:56
12Alex IkinMo Men (46)19:25+4:455:12
13Claire AdamsSally Women (28)24:54+8:599:51
16Geoff AdamsSally Men (31)22:40+8:058:58
17Greg TamblynSally Men (31)22:43+8:088:59
17Janet KingSally Women (28)29:04+13:0911:30
19Tim HatleySally Men (31)23:07+8:329:09
21Stephen CollinsMo Men (46)22:28+7:486:01
22Rosie SalvarisSally Women (28)32:35+16:4012:54
25Ewen TempletonSally Men (31)25:10+10:359:58
25Tom LothianMo Men (46)24:08+9:286:28
28Kevin MorrisSally Men (31)33:36+19:0113:18
30Des GregorySally Men (31)42:12+27:3716:42
31Michael HubbertSally Men (31)47:14+32:3918:42
31Aidan MayallMo Men (46)28:06+13:267:32
32David KnightMo Men (46)28:16+13:367:35
34Matthew KingMo Men (46)30:11+15:318:06
35Steven O'ConnellMo Men (46)30:58+16:188:18
36Steve GelsiMo Men (46)31:03+16:238:20
39Murray HannaMo Men (46)33:45+19:059:03
41Stephen BirdMo Men (46)35:49+21:099:36
Elizabeth HatleySally Women (28)mispunched
Hannah AdamsUsain Women (8)mispunched
Rebecca GelsiUsain Women (8)did not finish

CHV Central Highlands Orienteering

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Dale TavernaUsain Men (10)18:539:19
1Sophie TavernaSally Women (28)15:556:18
8Jemima Bradfield SmithSally Women (28)21:42+5:478:35
9Richard BillsSally Men (31)19:50+5:157:51
9Alice BillsSally Women (28)22:18+6:238:49
10Wendy TavernaSally Women (28)22:25+6:308:52

DRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering

21 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Ian DoddSally Men (31)14:355:46
2Sarah LoveSally Women (28)16:48+0:536:39
4Samantha LoveUsain Women (8)22:51+5:0911:17
5Amber LouwSally Women (28)18:55+3:007:29
7Simon RouseMo Men (46)18:40+4:005:00
8Helen WalpoleMo Women (12)26:40+9:167:09
10Denise PikeMo Women (12)29:45+12:217:59
12James LoveSally Men (31)20:43+6:088:12
13Eric LouwSally Men (31)20:56+6:218:17
15Peter YeatesSally Men (31)21:50+7:158:38
16Debbie DoddSally Women (28)25:53+9:5810:15
16Nick MaddockMo Men (46)21:06+6:265:39
18Ian DaviesMo Men (46)21:20+6:405:43
21Pamela KingSally Women (28)32:02+16:0712:41
21Wayne LoveSally Men (31)23:32+8:579:19
23Mark BesleySally Men (31)23:46+9:119:24
25Ilze YeatesSally Women (28)35:35+19:4014:05
26Peter GroverSally Men (31)27:00+12:2510:41
27Peter DalwoodMo Men (46)26:10+11:307:01
38Stuart McWilliamMo Men (46)33:10+18:308:54
43Peter ChenMo Men (46)37:04+22:249:57

EUV Eureka Orienteers

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Aislinn PrendergastMo Women (12)20:48+3:245:35
13Chris NorwoodMo Men (46)20:09+5:295:24
19Judy PrendergastSally Women (28)30:55+15:0012:14
20Toby CooperMo Men (46)22:22+7:426:00
24Roch PrendergastMo Men (46)24:04+9:246:27
26Warwick WilliamsMo Men (46)24:35+9:556:35
37Gary BuchanMo Men (46)31:56+17:168:34

MFV Melbourne Forest Racers

20 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Aston KeyMo Men (46)14:403:56
1Natasha KeyMo Women (12)17:244:40
2Bruce ArthurMo Men (46)16:26+1:464:24
2Hadyn TangSally Men (31)15:10+0:356:00
3Linnea KarjalainenMo Women (12)23:14+5:506:14
3Milla KeySally Women (28)17:17+1:226:50
4Jensen KeyMo Men (46)17:35+2:554:43
5Warren KeyMo Men (46)17:50+3:104:47
6Anttijussi KarjalainenSally Men (31)16:53+2:186:41
6Julie FrancisSally Women (28)20:01+4:067:55
6Paula DaveyUsain Women (8)25:26+7:4412:33
6Mason ArthurMo Men (46)18:07+3:274:51
9Rodney PhillipsSally Men (31)19:50+5:157:51
9Will DaveyMo Men (46)19:01+4:215:06
10Fredrik JohanssonMo Men (46)19:04+4:245:07
11Sue KeyMo Women (12)29:48+12:248:00
12Kate FrancisSally Women (28)24:29+8:349:41
14Dion KeechMo Men (46)20:20+5:405:27
28Bill VandendoolMo Men (46)26:21+11:417:04
42Carl DalheimMo Men (46)35:59+21:199:39

NEV Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Geoff ArmstrongSally Men (31)17:52+3:177:04
12Victoria GreenhanMo Women (12)30:48+13:248:16
15Fiona FellSally Women (28)25:51+9:5610:14
40Don FellMo Men (46)34:17+19:379:12
44Greg PalmerMo Men (46)41:10+26:3011:03

OV Orienteering Victoria/No club

20 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Kate BartlettUsain Women (8)17:428:44
2Frankie ShepardUsain Women (8)19:17+1:359:31
2Cooper WallUsain Men (10)19:07+0:149:26
3Elliott WallUsain Men (10)19:27+0:349:36
4Louis ShepardUsain Men (10)20:38+1:4510:11
5Paivi KarjalainenMo Women (12)24:27+7:036:33
7Issy BrindleyUsain Women (8)33:38+15:5616:36
7Iaroslav OsmerkinUsain Men (10)38:18+19:2518:54
9Rebecca ShawMo Women (12)28:30+11:067:39
14Emily ShepardSally Women (28)25:22+9:2710:02
15Daniel StottMo Men (46)20:44+6:045:33
18Shad WallSally Men (31)23:03+8:289:07
19Conan PrendergastMo Men (46)21:52+7:125:52
24Reynah TangSally Men (31)24:33+9:589:43
27Ainslie CumminsSally Women (28)43:39+27:4417:17
29Martin KozmaMo Men (46)26:30+11:507:06
33Michael KippMo Men (46)29:48+15:088:00
45Ian MathiesonMo Men (46)55:39+40:5914:56
46Elijah SpencerMo Men (46)1:02:49+48:0916:51
Patrick GraveUsain Men (10)mispunched

TKV Tuckonie Orienteering Club

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Ken MooreUsain Men (10)27:30+8:3713:34
8Peter BeggsUsain Men (10)45:46+26:5322:36
14Paul ElamSally Men (31)21:12+6:378:23
23Anne GarveySally Women (28)33:27+17:3213:14
29Noel McVeySally Men (31)35:50+21:1514:11
Warwick DavisMo Men (46)not competing

YVV Yarra Valley Orienteering Club

14 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Maya BennetteUsain Women (8)19:17+1:359:31
3Brody McCarthyMo Men (46)16:41+2:014:28
3Callum WhiteSally Men (31)15:27+0:526:07
4Heather O'DonnellSally Women (28)17:18+1:236:51
8Gavin BennetteSally Men (31)19:01+4:267:31
18Kathy LileySally Women (28)29:06+13:1111:31
20Dennis TrewinSally Men (31)23:31+8:569:18
20Ruth GoddardSally Women (28)31:02+15:0712:17
22Blair TrewinMo Men (46)22:38+7:586:04
22Ashley WhiteSally Men (31)23:43+9:089:23
23Artem OsmerkinMo Men (46)22:45+8:056:06
24Jocelyn WattsSally Women (28)33:49+17:5413:23
27David GoddardSally Men (31)28:55+14:2011:27
30Ron ScholesMo Men (46)27:24+12:447:21

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.