Orienteering Australia

Official results for Sprint Into Spring Race 5, Penola College

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint Into Spring Race 5, Penola College
Organiser: Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Date: Saturday 17 November 2018

Mo Men

3 375 m, 48 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Brodie NankervisMFV Melbourne Forest Racers12:523:48
2Nathan LawsonMFV Melbourne Forest Racers12:56+0:043:49
3Aston KeyMFV Melbourne Forest Racers12:58+0:063:50
4Joe WoodleyMFV Melbourne Forest Racers13:42+0:504:03
5Bruce ArthurMFV Melbourne Forest Racers13:47+0:554:05
6Brody McCarthyYVV Yarra Valley Orienteering Club14:31+1:394:18
7Todd NeveMFV Melbourne Forest Racers14:43+1:514:21
8Mason ArthurMFV Melbourne Forest Racers15:42+2:504:39
9Jensen KeyMFV Melbourne Forest Racers16:08+3:164:46
10Simon RouseDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering16:31+3:394:53
11Will DaveyMFV Melbourne Forest Racers17:01+4:095:02
12Daniel StottOV Orienteering Victoria/No club17:06+4:145:04
12Ben GoonanBGV Bendigo Orienteers17:06+4:145:04
14Kristian RuuskaARV Victorian ARDF Group17:18+4:265:07
15Warren KeyMFV Melbourne Forest Racers17:36+4:445:12
16Alex IkinBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers17:39+4:475:13
17Richard GoonanOV Orienteering Victoria/No club17:45+4:535:15
18Fredrik JohanssonMFV Melbourne Forest Racers17:55+5:035:18
19David BrownridgeBGV Bendigo Orienteers18:04+5:125:21
20Andrew RowanBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers18:12+5:205:23
21Chris NorwoodEUV Eureka Orienteers18:21+5:295:26
22Damian SpencerDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering18:56+6:045:36
23Ian DaviesDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering19:28+6:365:46
24Ian DoddDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering19:37+6:455:48
25Michael KippOV Orienteering Victoria/No club20:20+7:286:01
26Orry ThomasARV Victorian ARDF Group20:41+7:496:07
27Glen WhiteYVV Yarra Valley Orienteering Club20:47+7:556:09
28Stephen CollinsBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers20:49+7:576:10
29Warwick WilliamsEUV Eureka Orienteers21:07+8:156:15
30Warwick DavisTKV Tuckonie Orienteering Club21:27+8:356:21
31Martin KozmaBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers21:37+8:456:24
32Roch PrendergastEUV Eureka Orienteers23:03+10:116:49
33Bill VandendoolMFV Melbourne Forest Racers23:13+10:216:52
34David KnightBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers24:56+12:047:23
35Stephen BirdBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers25:57+13:057:41
36Aidan MayallBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers26:11+13:197:45
37Matthew KingBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers26:49+13:577:56
38Stuart McWilliamDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering27:25+14:338:07
39Gary BuchanEUV Eureka Orienteers28:35+15:438:28
40Alan WattsNEV Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl29:09+16:178:38
41Murray HannaBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers29:49+16:578:50
42Steven O'ConnellBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers30:55+18:039:09
43Carl DalheimMFV Melbourne Forest Racers33:11+20:199:49
44Graham WallisDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering33:53+21:0110:02
45Ian MathiesonOV Orienteering Victoria/No club35:49+22:5710:36
Cormac McCarthyYVV Yarra Valley Orienteering Clubmispunched
Peter DalwoodDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteeringmispunched
Rabbit WarrenOV Orienteering Victoria/No clubnot competing

Mo Women

3 375 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Natasha KeyMFV Melbourne Forest Racers16:054:45
2Aislinn PrendergastEUV Eureka Orienteers17:34+1:295:12
3Clare BrownridgeBGV Bendigo Orienteers18:41+2:365:32
4Linnea KarjalainenMFV Melbourne Forest Racers20:33+4:286:05
5Carolyn JacksonBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers21:13+5:086:17
6Helen WalpoleDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering22:55+6:506:47
7Paivi KarjalainenMFV Melbourne Forest Racers23:21+7:166:55
8Rachel BrownYVV Yarra Valley Orienteering Club26:32+10:277:51
9Elizabeth HatleyBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers37:48+21:4311:12

Sally Men

2 475 m, 28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Callum WhiteYVV Yarra Valley Orienteering Club12:285:02
2Tim HatleyBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers12:32+0:045:03
3Jim RussellBGV Bendigo Orienteers12:36+0:085:05
4Gavin BennetteYVV Yarra Valley Orienteering Club12:55+0:275:13
5Stephen DunbarBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers13:18+0:505:22
6Bruce PatersonARV Victorian ARDF Group14:36+2:085:53
7Anttijussi KarjalainenMFV Melbourne Forest Racers15:23+2:556:12
8Geoff ArmstrongNEV Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl16:34+4:066:41
9Tony RadfordBGV Bendigo Orienteers16:46+4:186:46
10Dennis MewsBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers17:05+4:376:54
11Ryan DaviesDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering17:12+4:446:56
12James LoveDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering18:11+5:437:20
13Mark BesleyDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering19:30+7:027:52
14Ashley WhiteYVV Yarra Valley Orienteering Club19:48+7:208:00
15Wayne LoveDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering20:16+7:488:11
16Peter YeatesDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering20:40+8:128:21
17Greg TamblynBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers20:45+8:178:23
18Ewen TempletonBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers20:56+8:288:27
19Eric LouwDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering21:11+8:438:33
20Peter BeggsTKV Tuckonie Orienteering Club25:48+13:2010:25
21Ray SheldonYVV Yarra Valley Orienteering Club27:35+15:0711:08
22Ian BakerBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers32:43+20:1513:13
23Kevin MorrisBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers33:06+20:3813:22
24Noel McVeyTKV Tuckonie Orienteering Club34:56+22:2814:06
25Des GregoryBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers39:40+27:1216:01
Rodney PhillipsMFV Melbourne Forest Racersmispunched
Barry McCraeYVV Yarra Valley Orienteering Clubmispunched
Geoff AdamsBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteersnot competing

Sally Women

2 475 m, 25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Heather O'DonnellYVV Yarra Valley Orienteering Club14:335:52
2Sophie TavernaCHV Central Highlands Orienteering14:58+0:256:02
3Sarah DaviesDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering15:19+0:466:11
4Sarah LoveDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering15:28+0:556:14
5Milla KeyMFV Melbourne Forest Racers17:04+2:316:53
6Alison RadfordBGV Bendigo Orienteers19:01+4:287:41
7Philippa Lohmeyer-CollinsBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers19:46+5:137:59
8Kate FrancisMFV Melbourne Forest Racers19:51+5:188:01
9Wendy TavernaCHV Central Highlands Orienteering20:06+5:338:07
10Amber LouwDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering20:37+6:048:19
11Margi FreemantleYVV Yarra Valley Orienteering Club21:57+7:248:52
12Jenelle TempletonBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers22:03+7:308:54
13Debbie DoddDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering22:51+8:189:13
14Judi HerkesBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers23:29+8:569:29
15Pam KingDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering25:30+10:5710:18
16Janet KingBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers26:41+12:0810:46
17Ilze YeatesDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering29:25+14:5211:53
18Helen AlexanderBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers30:14+15:4112:12
19Libby MeekingYVV Yarra Valley Orienteering Club30:17+15:4412:14
20Rosie SalvarisBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers31:13+16:4012:36
21Margaret KerteszBGV Bendigo Orienteers34:51+20:1814:04
22Barbara McCraeYVV Yarra Valley Orienteering Club45:56+31:2318:33
Suzanne O'CallaghanBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteersmispunched
Judy PrendergastEUV Eureka Orienteersdid not finish
Claire AdamsBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteersnot competing

Usain Men

2 050 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew GrubyOV Orienteering Victoria/No club17:018:18
2Dale TavernaCHV Central Highlands Orienteering18:01+1:008:47
3Liam WestonOV Orienteering Victoria/No club20:39+3:3810:04
4Anthony CuzzupeOV Orienteering Victoria/No club22:30+5:2910:58
5Archie WestonOV Orienteering Victoria/No club27:28+10:2713:23

Usain Women

2 050 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Maya BennetteYVV Yarra Valley Orienteering Club14:477:12
2Samantha LoveDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering19:45+4:589:38
3Zoe FlemingBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers20:54+6:0710:11
4Issy BrindleyOV Orienteering Victoria/No club21:29+6:4210:28
5Hannah AdamsBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers21:34+6:4710:31
6Amelia MillerOV Orienteering Victoria/No club21:37+6:5010:32
7Paula DaveyMFV Melbourne Forest Racers24:48+10:0112:05
8Debbie MillerOV Orienteering Victoria/No club31:36+16:4915:24
9Helen AdamsOV Orienteering Victoria/No club31:37+16:5015:25
10Emily BallOV Orienteering Victoria/No club34:04+19:1716:37
Lydia StottOV Orienteering Victoria/No clubdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.