Orienteering Australia

Official results for Sprint Into Spring Race 6 - Federation University Mt Helen Campus, Ballarat (morning)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint Into Spring Race 6 - Federation University Mt Helen Campus, Ballarat (morning)
Organiser: Eureka Orienteers
Date: Saturday 24 November 2018

Mo Men

3 475 m, 41 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Nathan LawsonMFV Melbourne Forest Racers12:493:41
2Patrick JaffeMFV Melbourne Forest Racers13:19+0:303:49
3Brodie NankervisMFV Melbourne Forest Racers13:27+0:383:52
4Oliver WilliamsOV Orienteering Victoria/No club13:39+0:503:55
5Aston KeyMFV Melbourne Forest Racers14:13+1:244:05
6Andrew BarnettBushflyers ACT14:25+1:364:08
7Angus HainesOV Orienteering Victoria/No club14:32+1:434:10
8Joe WoodleyMFV Melbourne Forest Racers14:39+1:504:12
9Bruce ArthurMFV Melbourne Forest Racers15:04+2:154:20
10Brody McCarthyYVV Yarra Valley Orienteering Club15:27+2:384:26
11Mason ArthurMFV Melbourne Forest Racers16:30+3:414:44
12Warren KeyMFV Melbourne Forest Racers16:52+4:034:51
13Will DaveyMFV Melbourne Forest Racers17:22+4:334:59
14Simon RouseDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering17:30+4:415:02
15Scott GavensBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers17:34+4:455:03
16Jensen KeyMFV Melbourne Forest Racers17:40+4:515:05
17Kristian RuuskaARV Victorian ARDF Group18:13+5:245:14
18Conan PrendergastEUV Eureka Orienteers18:34+5:455:20
19Ian DaviesDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering18:44+5:555:23
20David BrownridgeBGV Bendigo Orienteers19:12+6:235:31
21Andrew SlatteryTTS Tintookies Orienteers19:21+6:325:34
22Ian DoddDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering19:27+6:385:35
23Warwick DavisTKV Tuckonie Orienteering Club20:13+7:245:49
24Damian SpencerDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering20:28+7:395:53
25Stephen CollinsBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers20:59+8:106:02
26Warwick WilliamsEUV Eureka Orienteers21:30+8:416:11
27Roch PrendergastEUV Eureka Orienteers21:31+8:426:11
28Cormac McCarthyYVV Yarra Valley Orienteering Club21:32+8:436:11
29Glen WhiteYVV Yarra Valley Orienteering Club22:09+9:206:22
30Michael KippOV Orienteering Victoria/No club24:38+11:497:05
31David JaffeMFV Melbourne Forest Racers26:02+13:137:29
32John GavensBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers26:27+13:387:36
33Matthew KingBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers27:54+15:058:01
34Stuart McWilliamDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering29:08+16:198:23
35Steven O'ConnellBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers30:06+17:178:39
36Gary BuchanEUV Eureka Orienteers31:00+18:118:55
37Don FellNEV Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl31:03+18:148:56
Chris NorwoodEUV Eureka Orienteersmispunched
Carl DalheimMFV Melbourne Forest Racersdid not finish
Max DalheimMFV Melbourne Forest Racersdid not finish
Rabbit WarrenOV Orienteering Victoria/No clubnot competing

Mo Women

3 475 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Natasha KeyMFV Melbourne Forest Racers15:574:35
2Aislinn PrendergastEUV Eureka Orienteers18:42+2:455:22
3Clare BrownridgeBGV Bendigo Orienteers19:23+3:265:34
4Helen WalpoleDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering22:08+6:116:22
4Carolyn JacksonBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers22:08+6:116:22
6Kate GavensBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers23:47+7:506:50
7Rebecca ShawBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers24:57+9:007:10
8Elizabeth HatleyBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers43:17+27:2012:27

Sally Men

2 475 m, 31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tim HatleyBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers12:064:53
2Callum WhiteYVV Yarra Valley Orienteering Club12:12+0:064:55
3Gavin BennetteYVV Yarra Valley Orienteering Club12:57+0:515:13
4Torren ArthurMFV Melbourne Forest Racers13:26+1:205:25
5Stephen DunbarBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers13:51+1:455:35
6Bruce PatersonARV Victorian ARDF Group14:09+2:035:43
7James LithgowGON Garingal Orienteers14:55+2:496:01
8Anttijussi KarjalainenMFV Melbourne Forest Racers15:03+2:576:04
9Antony RadfordBGV Bendigo Orienteers15:14+3:086:09
10Peter DalwoodDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering15:41+3:356:20
11Eric LouwDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering15:43+3:376:21
12Geoff ArmstrongNEV Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl15:58+3:526:27
13James LoveDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering16:29+4:236:39
14Darren EenjesBGV Bendigo Orienteers16:52+4:466:48
15Ross BarrGON Garingal Orienteers17:16+5:106:58
16Dennis MewsBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers17:20+5:147:00
17Mark HennessyCHV Central Highlands Orienteering19:14+7:087:46
18Murray HannaBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers19:16+7:107:47
19Blake GordonEUV Eureka Orienteers19:17+7:117:47
20Ashley WhiteYVV Yarra Valley Orienteering Club19:22+7:167:49
21Michael BurtBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers20:48+8:428:24
22Geoff AdamsBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers21:19+9:138:36
23Greg TamblynBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers21:21+9:158:37
24Peter YeatesDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering21:33+9:278:42
25Wayne LoveDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering21:39+9:338:44
26David GoddardYVV Yarra Valley Orienteering Club25:34+13:2810:19
27Harry WaterhouseOV Orienteering Victoria/No club32:47+20:4113:14
28Des GregoryBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers38:55+26:4915:43
29Michael HubbertBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers42:29+30:2317:09
Bill VandendoolMFV Melbourne Forest Racersmispunched
Jim RussellBGV Bendigo Orienteersdid not finish

Sally Women

2 475 m, 26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sophie TavernaCHV Central Highlands Orienteering14:455:57
2Sarah DaviesDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering14:52+0:076:00
3Heather O'DonnellYVV Yarra Valley Orienteering Club15:12+0:276:08
4Amber LouwDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering16:07+1:226:30
5Sarah LoveDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering17:26+2:417:02
6Wendy TavernaCHV Central Highlands Orienteering17:46+3:017:10
7Alison RadfordBGV Bendigo Orienteers18:15+3:307:22
8Philippa Lohmeyer-CollinsBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers19:51+5:068:01
9Judi HerkesBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers21:25+6:408:39
10Margi FreemantleYVV Yarra Valley Orienteering Club21:41+6:568:45
11Prue DobbinBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers22:18+7:339:00
12Debbie DoddDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering23:44+8:599:35
13Jocelyn WattsYVV Yarra Valley Orienteering Club24:46+10:0110:00
14Kathy LileyYVV Yarra Valley Orienteering Club24:52+10:0710:02
15Ruth GoddardYVV Yarra Valley Orienteering Club25:21+10:3610:14
16Heather LeslieBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers25:26+10:4110:16
16Libby MeekingYVV Yarra Valley Orienteering Club25:26+10:4110:16
18Pam KingDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering26:04+11:1910:31
19Helen AlexanderBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers27:31+12:4611:07
20Fiona FellNEV Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl28:21+13:3611:27
21Judy PrendergastEUV Eureka Orienteers28:55+14:1011:41
22Suzanne O'CallaghanBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers29:07+14:2211:45
23Ilze YeatesDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering29:29+14:4411:54
24Janet KingBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers30:08+15:2312:10
25Rosie SalvarisBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers41:04+26:1916:35
Milla KeyMFV Melbourne Forest Racersmispunched

Usain Men

1 975 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Dale TavernaCHV Central Highlands Orienteering13:096:39
2Louis ShepardOV Orienteering Victoria/No club17:49+4:409:01
3Oscar AtkinsonOV Orienteering Victoria/No club21:03+7:5410:39
4Ryan DaviesDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering27:48+14:3914:04
5Sam LothianBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers29:01+15:5214:41
6Harry AtkinsonOV Orienteering Victoria/No club33:28+20:1916:56
7Evan GavensBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers37:05+23:5618:46

Usain Women

1 975 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Maya BennetteYVV Yarra Valley Orienteering Club14:027:06
2Eleanor WilliamsBGV Bendigo Orienteers17:41+3:398:57
3Samantha LoveDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering18:29+4:279:21
4Frankie ShepardOV Orienteering Victoria/No club21:25+7:2310:50
5Paula DaveyMFV Melbourne Forest Racers23:35+9:3311:56
6Mia GavensBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers26:27+12:2513:23

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.