Orienteering Australia

Official results for Albany - Albany Senior High School

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Albany - Albany Senior High School
Organiser: Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 29 July 2018

Long

3 200 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Liam & Rhys ButlerADHOC25:357:59
2Mark ButlerADHOC28:00+2:258:45
3Danielle Barrett & Galen CarsonNo club membership28:18+2:438:50
4Mark NormanADHOC29:30+3:559:13
5Tamara NormanADHOC30:56+5:219:40
6Adam ButlerADHOC31:06+5:319:43
7Caroline EvansADHOC38:24+12:4912:00
8Lyn StoltzeADHOC39:14+13:3912:15
9Tracey MenegolaADHOC41:48+16:1313:03
10Karen DouglasADHOC43:09+17:3413:29
11Connor & Jane BennettNo club membership44:05+18:3013:46
12Rosie & Cadence Talbot, Shirley Thurston CarlyNo club membership51:49+26:1416:11
13Louis & Phillip ThompsonNo club membership53:13+27:3816:37
14Gary, Ethan & Eliza Tutt, Troy & Amelia Osbourne,  MarianneNo club membership56:47+31:1217:44
15Alby Van DongenNo club membership57:36+32:0118:00
16Jeremy, Amaya, McKenzee & Denikah Robinson Naomi1:03:42+38:0719:54
17Marty Van DongenADHOC1:06:07+40:3220:39
Tony WhittakerADHOCdid not start

Short

1 100 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Cate McDonaldADHOC8:007:16
2Edmund ToomeyADHOC11:46+3:4610:41
3Bruce McDonald12:53+4:5311:42
4Harriet & Theodore Young RussellADHOC19:24+11:2417:38
5Sandra SwainADHOC19:47+11:4717:59
6Isobel Pinder & Louisa BellNo club membership21:06+13:0619:10
7Christen & Edith Thompson23:23+15:2321:15
8Jay De VriesNo club membership51:02+43:0246:23

Long (unofficial)

3 200 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Harriet & Theodore Young RussellADHOC39:3512:22

Short (unofficial)

1 100 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Liam ButlerADHOC7:386:56
2Adam ButlerADHOC8:55+1:178:06
3Rhys ButlerADHOC10:10+2:329:14
4than, Tutt, Eliza Tutt, Amelia Osborne, Marianne T Shani SmithNo club membership10:51+3:139:51
5Marty Van DongenADHOC13:30+5:5212:16
6Paige Smith, Gary Tut, Troy Osborne Jacinta SmithNo club membership18:15+10:3716:35

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.