Orienteering Australia

Official results for BOSS Season 2018/2019 Event 5 Morisset - Pourmalong Creek

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: BOSS Season 2018/2019 Event 5 Morisset - Pourmalong Creek
Organiser: Newcastle Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 17 February 2019

LineScoreWomen

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Carolyn MatthewsNC.N4301:08:50
2Sally-Anne HendersonNC.N3511:15:10
3Dianna CharltonNC.N2301:11:27

LineScoreMen

22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Tim DomanNC.N5601:08:57
2Steven TodkillNC.N5601:12:41
3Hamish MackieBF.N5501:14:35 Download route in GPX format
4Michael Ridley-SmithGO.N5101:14:01
5Malcolm RobertsNC.N5011:15:25
6Greg BarbourBF.N5051:19:55
7Andrew PowerNC.N4811:15:04
8Peter MorrisonNC.N4611:15:04
9Stuart KurtzNC.N4501:14:29
10Matt BaconNC.N4481:22:05
11Klinton NeirinckxNC.N4331:17:23
12Ant NolanUR.N4201:10:40
13Dale AttabyNC.N3901:13:23
14Shane TrotterNC.N3821:16:28
15Michael HalmyBN.N3701:12:28 Download route in GPX format
16Ori GudesUR.N37131:27:06 Download route in GPX format
17Grant WatsonNC.N3301:07:41
18Shane JenkinsNC.N3301:10:42
19Andrew KillenNC.N3301:14:41
20Tim BradleyNC.N3201:12:19
21Andrew GilbettNC.N3201:14:50
22Simon NottNC.N26171:32:00

LineScoreEMob

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Greg BaconNC.N5401:14:13
2Michael RoylanceBF.N3301:12:07
3Tim HackneyNC.N32054:39
4Graeme OddyNC.N3101:13:46

AllScoreWomen

16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Amanda MackieBF.N4601:13:37
2Samantha HoweNC.N4141:18:13
3Rochelle CoxGO.N3501:13:09
4Carol PearceNC.N3501:14:35
5Nicole SellinGO.N3201:10:49
6Shannon DeinNC.N2901:02:10
7Nichole DeanNC.N2901:09:29
8Toy MartinNC.N2801:14:34
9Dale Graham and Michelle AshtonNC.N2301:07:44
10Ginaya DunnNC.N2301:08:52
11Lynda HewsonNC.N2201:07:19
12Cathie BradstreetNC.N2201:08:02
13Margaret PeelNC.N2141:18:24
14Pamela MontgomeryNC.N2031:17:50
15Emma Jackson Jed and Cameron HuckilingNC.N1881:22:57
16Kathryn Newton and Georgina RolfeNC.N1301:09:17

AllScoreMen

30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Derrick CantNC.N5601:11:00
2Marko SibilaNC.N5201:12:36
3Brad MertensNC.N51056:39
4Martin CousinsGO.N5021:16:39
5Drew GarnettNC.N4801:12:33
6Marcus LeeNC.N4701:08:48
7Graeme TaplinNC.N4701:09:57
8Michael MoyNC.N4601:13:20
9Rob LanghamNC.N4551:19:52
10Harry CarterNC.N4201:06:58
11Isaac MordueNC.N4201:09:50
12William ThompsonNC.N4201:12:52
13Peter CharltonNC.N3901:14:36
14Robert LewinNC.N3831:17:44
15Caleb TaplinNC.N3861:20:38
16Chris Riley and Dave ParmenterNC.N3601:12:44
17Nicholas RolfeNC.N3501:09:06
18Tim TewNC.N3401:09:49
19Geoff PeelNC.N3201:11:38
20Anakin TrotterNC.N3001:04:35
21Denis LyonsNC.N2901:12:09
22Brett MooreNC.N2911:15:54
23Bruce BattenNC.N2911:15:55
24Rob McGeeNC.N2911:15:56
25Ryan Puklowski and Monique BortoliNC.N2801:07:01
26Lindley HillNC.N2701:13:29
27Robert MontgomeryNC.N2601:10:05
28Cameron Robson and Tim SamsNC.N2301:02:13
29Tanya Clark and Peter RichardsonNC.N22101:24:24
30David McAuleyNC.N2101:05:28

AllScoreEMob

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Peter RamseyNC.N2911:15:48

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.